Maya Kaniuka
L5- Phoenix UTR Junior OpenStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' UTR Doubles (16s-18s) (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Feuer/YOUN d. Kaniuka/Ricci8-3
16Kaniuka/Ricci d. Caldwell/Hernandez Karabasz8-3
Girls' UTR Singles (16s-18s) - Group 2 (Draw Line - 24)
16(3) Maya Kaniuka d. Karolina Moss6-3; 6-4
Monterey Country Club December Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Makeilah Nepomuceno d. Maya Kaniuka7-5; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(2) Cobb/Vu d. Kaniuka/Tran8-1
Paseo Christmas Classic L6Start Date: 12/12/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Maya Kaniuka d. (3) Ranya Mulk6-0; 6-2
SF(2) Maya Kaniuka d. Payton Tran6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Maya Kaniuka d. Gracie Madeya6-1; 6-0
16(2) Maya Kaniuka d. Alexandra Frazier6-1; 6-0
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Kaniuka/Milgroom d. (1) Fetty/Ingram6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Kaniuka/Milgroom d. Wolter/Wolter6-0; 6-2
North Scottsdale Junior Open L6 and UTRStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 1 (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Georgia Cranford d. (3) Maya Kaniuka6-4; 6-4
SF(3) Maya Kaniuka d. Karolina Moss8-3
Q(3) Maya Kaniuka d. Maya Buchwald8-3
16(3) Maya Kaniuka d. Halley Brooks8-1
Western States Junior UTR Open BG 12s, 14s, 16s and 18s L5Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14-18 A Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Fereres/Williams d. Kaniuka/Pritts8-1
QKaniuka/Pritts d. Filer/Hsu8-5
Girls' 14-18 A Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Madelyn Filer d. Maya Kaniuka6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFHi'ilani Williams d. Maya Kaniuka7-5; 6-1
CSMaya Kaniuka d. Paulette Careaga7-5; 6-4
CQMaya Kaniuka d. Sophia Silverman6-2; 6-4
Monster Madness Jr Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Vessa Turley d. Maya Kaniuka6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Nola Williams d. Maya Kaniuka5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Williams/Zawaneh d. Chernova/Kaniuka8-3
16Chernova/Kaniuka d. Conner/Jay8-1
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Natalie Visic d. (8) Maya Kaniuka6-3; 6-1
16(8) Maya Kaniuka d. Nyla Vranic6-1; 6-1
32(8) Maya Kaniuka d. gabriella chu6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Vessa Turley d. (8) Maya Kaniuka6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLKaniuka/Mulk d. Gravel/Tran8-2
SF(2) Turley/Visic d. Kaniuka/Mulk8-4
QKaniuka/Mulk d. Campbell/Patel8-2
Mesa Junior Open L6Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 1 (Draw Line - 9)
16Victoria Chernova d. Maya Kaniuka6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(3) TEODORA VUKSAN d. Maya Kaniuka7-6(2); 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chernova/Kaniuka d. (2) Yanez/Yanez8-6
SF(1) Chernova/Kaniuka d. Isayev/Maitem8-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Ayanna Shah d. Maya Kaniuka6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(3) Ellie Gyuro d. Maya Kaniuka6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Cheng/MacCallum d. Chernova/Kaniuka8-0
Arizona Junior Challenger (Level based) L5Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' Singles-Group 2 (Draw Line - 7)
16Vianca Corley d. Maya Kaniuka6-4; 7-6(0)
 Consolation:
CQCristina Kester d. Maya Kaniuka7-5; 6-1
Girls' Doubles-Group 1 (Draw Line - 4)
PLCorley/Corley d. Kaniuka/Pullen8-3
SF(1) Kim/Schnell d. Kaniuka/Pullen8-3
QKaniuka/Pullen d. Turley/Williams
New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Tessa Wachtel d. Maya Kaniuka6-1; 6-1
16Maya Kaniuka d. Isabella Hernandez6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-STEODORA VUKSAN d. Maya Kaniuka6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) VUKSAN/Wachtel d. Kaniuka/Zawada8-4
Queen Creek Level 6 presented by SolincoStart Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QEmme Pham d. (3) Maya Kaniuka3-6; 7-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CF(3) Maya Kaniuka d. Chloe Shira6-2; 6-4
CS(3) Maya Kaniuka d. (2) Aeliana Ricci6-4; 6-2
CQ(3) Maya Kaniuka d. Campbell Bueler
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kaniuka/Ricci d. Isayev/Maitem8-5
SF(1) Kaniuka/Ricci d. Shira/Williams8-1
Calabasas Junior Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 7/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Sunny Lu d. Maya Kaniuka6-3; 6-4
36th Annual Northridge Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 7/23/2019  End Date: 7/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) ADRIANA ABYANLI d. Maya Kaniuka6-0; 6-0
16Maya Kaniuka d. Samantha Perez6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(2) Hooshim/Victor d. Kaniuka/Martin7-6(8); 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles Consolation (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maya Kaniuka d. Leyla Rizvanbegovic6-3; 6-4
L4 KnowlwoodStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Megan Sun d. Maya Kaniuka6-0; 6-1
16Maya Kaniuka d. Lulu Jordan6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Lilly Black d. (8) Maya Kaniuka6-0; 6-0
32(8) Maya Kaniuka d. Naomi Johnson6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Chloe Bailey d. (8) Maya Kaniuka6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QJohnson/Summers d. (2) Chernova/Kaniuka8-6
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) CHAE RIN YOUN d. Maya Kaniuka6-1; 6-1
32Maya Kaniuka d. Ellise Jay6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
QQYareli Yanez d. Maya Kaniuka6-2; 6-3
R2Maya Kaniuka d. Daniela Ocaranza6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Chang/Frazier d. Kaniuka/Rooney8-1
16Kaniuka/Rooney d. King/Pullen8-6
USTA-Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #5 L6Start Date: 6/2/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 1 (Draw Line - 5)
FYumi Toulegenova d. Maya Kaniuka6-4
SFMaya Kaniuka d. Madeline Monroy6-4
QMaya Kaniuka d. Milan Coraggio-Sewell
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Lillia Finnegan d. Maya Kaniuka5-2
USTA Phoenix Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #4 L6Start Date: 5/5/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 1 (Draw Line - 5)
SFTEODORA VUKSAN d. Maya Kaniuka6-4
QMaya Kaniuka d. Milan Coraggio-Sewell6-3
F-NEDevyn Rodriguez d. Maya Kaniuka7-6(7)
Scottsdale Shootout L6Start Date: 4/11/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Grace Rooney d. Maya Kaniuka6-0; 6-4
32Maya Kaniuka d. Rebecca Champlain6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFMaya Kaniuka d. Devyn Rodriguez6-1; 6-1
CSMaya Kaniuka d. Emily Pace6-4; 6-0
CQMaya Kaniuka d. Arianna Cioe6-0; 6-0
R2Maya Kaniuka d. Jasmine Orona6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Rooney/Stanton d. (2) Ingram/Kaniuka8-3
SF(2) Ingram/Kaniuka d. Querard/Querard8-0
USTA Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #3 L6Start Date: 4/7/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 2 (Draw Line - 7)
QElisa Magtoto d. Maya Kaniuka6-1
F-WJournee Henderson d. Maya Kaniuka6-3
S-WMaya Kaniuka d. Katelyn Cowan6-3
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Sydney Casavant d. Maya Kaniuka6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Cameron King d. Maya Kaniuka6-4; 7-5
R1Maya Kaniuka d. Fabiola Hinojos6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QJay/Zawada d. Arun/Kaniuka9-7
USTA Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #2 L6Start Date: 3/17/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 4 (Draw Line - 3)
FMaya Kaniuka d. Natalie Esparza6-4
SFMaya Kaniuka d. Katherine Zawada6-1
QMaya Kaniuka d. Ranya Mulk6-2
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Berbeco/Yanez d. Arun/Kaniuka8-1
Girls' 14 Singles-B (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Victoria Chernova d. (2) Maya Kaniuka6-2; 7-6(12))
SF(2) Maya Kaniuka d. Tiffany Luu6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Maya Kaniuka d. Jasmine Orona6-3; 6-0
Paseo Semi-Sweet 16 - L6Start Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Jalina Ingram d. Maya Kaniuka6-0; 6-3
F-WMaya Kaniuka d. Chiamaka Chukwurah6-4; 6-4
S-WMaya Kaniuka d. Payton Tran6-2; 6-1
Q-WMaya Kaniuka d. Jessica Yang6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1