Benjamin Almquist
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32John Fakouri d. (7) Benjamin Almquist6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSSujan Garapati d. (7) Benjamin Almquist6-2; 6-3
CQ(7) Benjamin Almquist d. Blake Roegner1-6; 6-0; 1-0(8)
QQ(7) Benjamin Almquist d. Andrew Zimcosky6-4; 6-4
R2(7) Benjamin Almquist d. Pranav Gadiraju5-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)
R1(7) Benjamin Almquist d. Alex Wootton6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Vignesh Gogineni d. Benjamin Almquist6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
3Q(12) Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. Benjamin Almquist6-4; 6-2
R2Benjamin Almquist d. Akshay Saluja6-4; 3-6; 10-6
R1Benjamin Almquist d. Grant Sarnowski6-0; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(12) Brogan Pierce d. Benjamin Almquist6-4; 7-6(5)
64Benjamin Almquist d. Frank Piana6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Benjamin Pomeranets d. Benjamin Almquist7-6(6); 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(14) Eric Perkowski d. Benjamin Almquist6-1; 6-3
64Benjamin Almquist d. James Albarracin6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Phasu Sirinit d. Benjamin Almquist6-0; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Broc Fletcher d. (9) Benjamin Almquist6-1; 6-3
64(9) Benjamin Almquist d. Alek Jacoby6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQRohan Shah d. (9) Benjamin Almquist
R3(9) Benjamin Almquist d. (5) Kevin Kruzel6-1; 7-5
3Q(9) Benjamin Almquist d. John Fakouri6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(6)
R2(9) Benjamin Almquist d. (12) Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(6) Van Fossen/Zifferblatt d. (2) Almquist/Burkett
Q(2) Almquist/Burkett d. Neuman/Neuman8-5
16(2) Almquist/Burkett d. Shah/Solarewicz8-2
SNOWBALL CLASSIC MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Benjamin Almquist d. (2) Peyton Specht6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Benjamin Almquist d. Benjamin Soyfer6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(6) Ronit Hiryur d. Benjamin Almquist6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QSainandan Dore d. Benjamin Almquist6-4; 6-4
R2Benjamin Almquist d. Gabe Brown
R1Benjamin Almquist d. David Batka6-4; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Trevor Ball d. Benjamin Almquist6-1; 6-1
16Benjamin Almquist d. Paul Choi6-3; 6-4
32Benjamin Almquist d. (7) Reece Yakubov3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CQRyan Mudre d. Benjamin Almquist
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Baylor Sai d. Benjamin Almquist6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Alejandro Moreno d. Benjamin Almquist6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QWayand/Sandman d. Almquist/Voelzke6-2
16Almquist/Voelzke d. Staicu/Willenborg6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Connor Maris d. Benjamin Almquist6-3; 6-1
F-W(8) Gabe Brown d. Benjamin Almquist6-3; 6-3
S-WBenjamin Almquist d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-3; 6-1
Q-WBenjamin Almquist d. Arjun Brahmbhatt6-2; 6-2
2-WBenjamin Almquist d. Cole Chappell4-1; 4-2
1-WBenjamin Almquist d. Justin Magale6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SFMiller/Zimcosky d. (3) Almquist/Graham8-4
Q(3) Almquist/Graham d. Viste/Zifferblatt8-7(4)
16(3) Almquist/Graham d. Dozeman/Wootton8-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
F(13) Benjamin Almquist d. (3) Benjamin Martin4-6; 7-5; 1-0
SF(13) Benjamin Almquist d. Vishnu Bodavula6-4; 6-4
Q(13) Benjamin Almquist d. (7) Devin Boyer7-6; 4-6; 1-0
16(13) Benjamin Almquist d. Alexander Serwatka6-3; 6-2
32(13) Benjamin Almquist d. Nathan Mu6-0; 6-2
64(13) Benjamin Almquist d. Karam Wafai6-3; 1-6; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Boyer/tuckerman d. (3) Almquist/Neuman8-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(10) Colin Fox d. Benjamin Almquist6-2; 6-3
64Benjamin Almquist d. Joseph Cunningham6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(12) Nathaniel Webster d. Benjamin Almquist6-1; 6-1
CQBenjamin Almquist d. Rohan Shah3-6; 6-3; 10-2
R3Benjamin Almquist d. (16) James Albarracin
3QBenjamin Almquist d. Ben Collins6-3; 6-2
R2Benjamin Almquist d. Griffin Biernat6-2; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QFox/Rogers d. (4) Almquist/Graham8-1
16(4) Almquist/Graham d. O'Connor/Bremner6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
64Hutchinson/Zirkelbach d. Almquist/Collins8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 114)
128Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Benjamin Almquist6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QJaden Aranda d. Benjamin Almquist4-2; 4-1
R2Benjamin Almquist d. Alex Heiden6-0; 3-6; 10-5
R1Benjamin Almquist d. Emerson Dean6-1; 6-3
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16William Page d. (6) Benjamin Almquist6-2; 6-0
32(6) Benjamin Almquist d. Bret Bentley6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Joshua Portnoy d. (6) Benjamin Almquist6-2; 6-2
SQ(6) Benjamin Almquist d. Ben Collins6-3; 7-5
CQ(6) Benjamin Almquist d. Jonah Gilmore6-3; 6-0
QQ(6) Benjamin Almquist d. Graham Holley6-2; 6-2
R3(6) Benjamin Almquist d. Connor Wardrop6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(11) Nicholas Hebda d. Benjamin Almquist6-3; 6-1
1-WNicholas Herdoiza d. Benjamin Almquist6-4; 6-3
F-SBenjamin Almquist d. Will Thurin6-2; 6-2
S-SBenjamin Almquist d. Ben Collins6-3; 6-1
Q-SBenjamin Almquist d. Jack Booker6-0; 6-0
1-SBenjamin Almquist d. Collier Kaufman6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(6) Theo Winegar d. Benjamin Almquist6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Gabriel Diaz d. Benjamin Almquist6-1; 6-0
R1Benjamin Almquist d. Nicholas Ayala4-6; 6-0; 10-8
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Marwah/Shoults d. Almquist/Vasquez Jr.
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Charles Temming d. (7) Benjamin Almquist6-2; 6-2
16(7) Benjamin Almquist d. Frank Piana6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(6) Ajay Mahenthiran d. (7) Benjamin Almquist6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
CQ(7) Benjamin Almquist d. Rohan Shah6-3; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1