Edward Tymes
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
16(5) Samuel Barrow d. Edward Tymes6-3; 6-2
32Edward Tymes d. (9) Rohan Sachdev7-5; 7-5
64Edward Tymes d. Robert Hagen6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Kistler/Sweeney d. Sachdev/Tymes7-5
Boys' 18 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 13)
16Edward Tymes d. Marco Pennelli6-2; 7-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
32Mitchell Deames d. Edward Tymes6-3; 6-1
64Edward Tymes d. (9) George Green6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(5) John French d. Edward Tymes6-2; 6-3
R3Edward Tymes d. Nikolas Elenkov
3QEdward Tymes d. Will Leathers6-4; 6-2
R2Edward Tymes d. Will Kistler6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Durham/Stearns d. (7) Rachal/Tymes6-4
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(5) Tate Sandman d. Edward Tymes6-3; 6-4
128Edward Tymes d. Lance Cochran6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(9) James Delgado d. Edward Tymes6-3; 6-0
4QEdward Tymes d. (17) John French4-6; 6-1; 1-0
R3Edward Tymes d. Will Kistler6-2; 6-0
3QEdward Tymes d. Sean Bellwood6-3; 6-1
R2Edward Tymes d. David Saye6-3; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
64(16) Brewer/McLeod d. Baly/Tymes6-2
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Ryan Xiao d. (9) Edward Tymes6-0; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(9) Alex Amacher d. (9) Edward Tymes6-0; 0-0
CQ(9) Edward Tymes d. Luke Wolf6-4; 2-2
R3(9) Edward Tymes d. Jackson Vaughan6-3; 6-3
R2(9) Edward Tymes d. Freddie Lawrence6-2; 6-1
R1(9) Edward Tymes d. Braden Hannig6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Ecarma/Shoemake d. Dani/Tymes6-2
32Dani/Tymes d. Bush/Johnson6-1
ONE LOVE TENNIS THANKSGIVING JR SUPER CHP-(GA L3, STA L3)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Lewis/Wilson d. Tymes/Zhou7-6
Boys' 18 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Edward Tymes d. (2) Joshua Kim4-1; 4-1
SF(1) Edward Tymes d. (3) Teodor Cariov4-2; 4-2
Q(1) Edward Tymes d. Eric DelValle4-0; 4-0
16(1) Edward Tymes d. Jake Grimes4-1; 5-3
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Suhas Krishnan d. Edward Tymes6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Immink/Tvedt d. Marino/Tymes6-1; 3-6; 10-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
16Alex Amacher d. Edward Tymes6-1; 6-4
32Edward Tymes d. (5) Aidan Mahoney7-5; 6-1
64Edward Tymes d. Matthew Brooks6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Patel/Wayand d. Nemani/Tymes6-0
16Nemani/Tymes d. (5) Bosman/Tolbert7-5
32Nemani/Tymes d. Dougherty/Valiulis6-2
Boys' 18 Singles Curtis Consolation (Draw Line - 9)
QJoseph Wayand d. Edward Tymes6-1; 6-1
16Edward Tymes d. Diego Lopez Barahona
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16'sStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(17) Jacks Lancaster d. (4) Edward Tymes6-4; 4-1
32(4) Edward Tymes d. (17) Cole Brashear6-0; 6-2
64(4) Edward Tymes d. David Sanchez6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Edward Tymes d. (9) Lukas Steffen7-6(3); 7-6(4)
R4(4) Edward Tymes d. (9) Nikhil Kulkarni3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Bauer/Hazard d. (5) Mitchell/Tymes6-2
16(5) Mitchell/Tymes d. Freeman/Kirka
32(5) Mitchell/Tymes d. Cronin/Davis4-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 108)
256Ethan Silva d. Edward Tymes6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Chen d. Edward Tymes6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
128Ford/Spicka d. Grove/Tymes6-0; 7-6(2)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1