Ahniya Vustsina
L5 Sportime Harbor Island March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Jadah Bentham d. (7) Ahniya Vustsina6-2; 0-6; 10-1
32(7) Ahniya Vustsina d. Diya Chawla6-0; 6-1
L5 GHRF February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Anika Paul d. Ahniya Vustsina6-3; 7-6(2)
SFAhniya Vustsina d. Ronit Khromchenko6-1; 3-6; 10-5
QAhniya Vustsina d. (1) Charlie Liss
16Ahniya Vustsina d. Isabela Jaramillo6-0; 6-1
L5 Armonk Indoor Mid Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FAhniya Vustsina d. (2) Nadia Barteck6-1; 1-6; 12-10
SFAhniya Vustsina d. (1) Chantajah Mills7-6; 1-6; 10-7
QAhniya Vustsina d. Leena Kuittinen6-2; 6-3
16Ahniya Vustsina d. (4) Sophie Sands6-0; 6-0
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Okhtenberg/Vustsina d. (2) Lam/Wygodzki6-1; 1-6; 10-7
SF(1) Okhtenberg/Vustsina d. (3) DeLuccia/Moore4-6; 6-4; 14-12
Q(1) Okhtenberg/Vustsina d. (5) Flynn/Tozin6-2; 6-2
16(1) Okhtenberg/Vustsina d. Dearmas/Eudovic6-1; 6-0
32(1) Okhtenberg/Vustsina d. Kurinets/Oak6-0; 6-1
L3 Eastern Super Six at ATS Point SetStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(7) Shannon Lam d. (4) Ahniya Vustsina6-2; 6-3
16(4) Ahniya Vustsina d. (13) Kayla Moore6-2; 6-1
32(4) Ahniya Vustsina d. Evelynn Kwak6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Ahniya Vustsina d. Filipa Delgado6-1; 6-0
PL-F(6) Reese Sibley d. (4) Ahniya Vustsina6-3; 4-6; 10-6
L1 Stadium December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Shannon Lam d. (1) Ahniya Vustsina6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Ahniya Vustsina d. (4) Julia Sniadowski6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Ahniya Vustsina d. Anastasia Pleskun6-3; 6-3
16(1) Ahniya Vustsina d. Jordan Lee6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Okhtenberg/Vustsina d. Curtis/Sonthonnax6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Okhtenberg/Vustsina d. (4) Sniadowski/Walia6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Okhtenberg/Vustsina d. Marks/Obrien6-2; 6-1
16(1) Okhtenberg/Vustsina d. Delgado/Namunyola6-0; 6-0
L1 Sportime Harbor Island Nov/Dec ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ahniya Vustsina d. (2) Olivia Traynor6-4; 6-0
SF(1) Ahniya Vustsina d. Meadow Zhang6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Ahniya Vustsina d. Valerie Shue6-0; 6-1
16(1) Ahniya Vustsina d. Serena Bunkin1-0
EASTERN Sweet 16 at Jersey 34Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Summer Chandler d. Ahniya Vustsina6-1; 6-1
QAhniya Vustsina d. Jadah Bentham6-1; 6-1
16Ahniya Vustsina d. Reese Sibley6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
F-NEAhniya Vustsina d. Nicole Okhtenberg3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFFriedman/Murray d. Okhtenberg/Vustsina8-4
QOkhtenberg/Vustsina d. (2) Holod/Wygodzki
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Okhtenberg/Vustsina d. (2) Cardinal/Wygodzki6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Friedman/Murray d. (4) Okhtenberg/Vustsina6-1; 6-1
Q(4) Okhtenberg/Vustsina d. DeLuccia/Moore6-3; 7-5
16(4) Okhtenberg/Vustsina d. Paradisi/Simon6-3; 6-1
L1A Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Jadah Bentham d. (2) Ahniya Vustsina6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Ahniya Vustsina d. (3) Angel Walia6-3; 6-0
Q(2) Ahniya Vustsina d. Isabella Zidziunas6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Aria Nina Abalos d. Ahniya Vustsina6-3; 6-4
32Ahniya Vustsina d. Meadow Zhang6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFAhniya Vustsina d. Isabelle DeLuccia6-4; 6-2
CSAhniya Vustsina d. Valerie Simon6-0; 6-3
CQAhniya Vustsina d. Olivia Traynor6-3; 6-0
R2Ahniya Vustsina d. Shannon Lam7-5; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at Elevate Fitness Dewitt (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Sophia Holod d. Ahniya Vustsina6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
32Ahniya Vustsina d. Isabella Paradisi6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFAhniya Vustsina d. simran makker
CSAhniya Vustsina d. (4) Nicole Okhtenberg6-0; 6-1
CQAhniya Vustsina d. Gretchen Wolfe6-1; 6-1
R2Ahniya Vustsina d. Hannah Flynn6-1; 6-0
L1 Alley Pond Labor Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Emma Dvoracek d. Ahniya Vustsina6-4; 6-1
32Ahniya Vustsina d. (7) Kira Kronenberg7-5; 6-0
L1B Sportime Lake Isle July ChallengerStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ahniya Vustsina d. (2) Giana Marks6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Ahniya Vustsina d. Chloe Monachelli
L1 APTC Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FAhniya Vustsina d. (2) simran makker6-1; 6-1
SFAhniya Vustsina d. (1) Tara Kurepa6-4; 7-6(2)
QAhniya Vustsina d. (4) Julia Sniadowski6-2; 6-2
16Ahniya Vustsina d. Maud Fiorello6-0; 6-0
L1B TI Academy June ChallengerStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FAhniya Vustsina d. Priyanka Khubani6-0; 6-0
SFAhniya Vustsina d. Lily Dematas6-0; 6-0
QAhniya Vustsina d. (2) Grace Rainero3-6; 6-3; 10-4
L1B APC French Open Jr. Red ClayStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ahniya Vustsina d. (1) Julia Sniadowski6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Ahniya Vustsina d. Reese Frank6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Ahniya Vustsina d. Carrie-Anne Hoo6-0; 6-0
L1A Park Ave Memorial ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFShannon Lam d. (2) Ahniya Vustsina6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Ahniya Vustsina d. Filipa Delgado6-0; 6-1
L1B WOTC May Flowers ChallengerStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ahniya Vustsina d. Savannah Cohen6-3; 5-7; 10-6
SF(2) Ahniya Vustsina d. Ritu Peter6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Ahniya Vustsina d. Elise Krstelj6-2; 6-0
L1B Sportime Lake Isle April ChallengerStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FAhniya Vustsina d. (1) Julia Golis6-2; 1-6; 10-5
SFAhniya Vustsina d. (2) Pressley Fortunato7-5; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1