Anusha Iyer
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Angelina Jacobs d. Anusha Iyer6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Mattie Grace Dermody d. Anusha Iyer6-3; 6-3
R1Anusha Iyer d. Diya Challa6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Livson/Pal d. Capuano/Iyer6-3
16Capuano/Iyer d. Cook/Xiao6-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 L3 - Beltway Battle at JTCC (A SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT)Start Date: 6/20/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(2) Peyton Capuano d. (6) Anusha Iyer6-3; 6-4
SF(6) Anusha Iyer d. (8) Lakshya Motam6-0; 6-1
Q(6) Anusha Iyer d. (4) Eda Mjekiqi4-6; 6-4; 6-3
16(6) Anusha Iyer d. Jordan Kach6-1; 6-0
USTA/MAS L3 DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 700 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/2/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Grayson/Suchinsky d. Capuano/Iyer8-2
16Capuano/Iyer d. Evans/livingston8-1
 Consolation:
CS(4) Bell/Thompson d. Capuano/Iyer7-6(2))
CQCapuano/Iyer d. Geib/Geib8-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FCapuano/Iyer d. Mjekiqi/Xu9-7
SFCapuano/Iyer d. (1) Melvin/Melvin8-5
QCapuano/Iyer d. Lee/POPESCU8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Meg McCarty d. Anusha Iyer6-4; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R2Olivia Sears d. Anusha Iyer6-2; 6-3
R1Anusha Iyer d. Selah Stibbins4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Gidwani/Shah d. Capuano/Iyer7-5
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
FAlice Xu d. Anusha Iyer6-3; 6-3
SFAnusha Iyer d. (3) Michelle Martinkov6-4; 6-0
QAnusha Iyer d. (2) Eda Mjekiqi
16Anusha Iyer d. Diya Challa6-3; 6-2
32Anusha Iyer d. Margaux Molyneux6-0; 6-1
Robert Hoffman Junior National L3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Rose Hayes d. Anusha Iyer6-2; 6-1
32Anusha Iyer d. Larisa Kotok6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQTanya Fan d. Anusha Iyer7-6(3); 7-5
R2Anusha Iyer d. Isabel Nicholson
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Capuano/Iyer6-2
16Capuano/Iyer d. Cui/Karki6-2
ASM April Championship L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Moriah McDonald d. Anusha Iyer6-2; 6-2
QAnusha Iyer d. (4) Lara Geib6-1; 6-3
16Anusha Iyer d. (5) Miriam Moghtader6-4; 6-2
32Anusha Iyer d. Isabel Gan6-0; 6-1
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 (NL0)(660 pts)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/16/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Peyton Capuano d. Anusha Iyer7-6(3)); 6-4
16Anusha Iyer d. (7) Eda Mjekiqi6-4; 6-1
32Anusha Iyer d. Alisa Danilova7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFCapuano/Iyer d. (1) Melvin/Melvin
QCapuano/Iyer d. Anderson/Molyneux8-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Stephanie Yakoff d. Anusha Iyer6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QSamantha Wang d. Anusha Iyer7-6; 7-5
R2Anusha Iyer d. Sasha Motlagh6-4; 6-3
R1Anusha Iyer d. melanie woodbury6-1; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Olson/Perez d. (7) Dunac/Iyer6-3; 6-3
16(7) Dunac/Iyer d. Jessel/Moody6-4; 6-4
32(7) Dunac/Iyer d. Nguyen/Pursoo6-1; 6-2
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX EVENT G14Start Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Alice Xu d. (8) Anusha Iyer6-2; 6-3
32(8) Anusha Iyer d. Cherish Barret-Alston6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Anusha Iyer d. Julia Jeffrey6-2; 6-1
R2(8) Anusha Iyer d. Olivia Wright6-3; 6-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY Super 660 (L4+) a Super Six Series EventStart Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Melvin/Melvin d. (3) Capuano/Iyer6-1
SF(3) Capuano/Iyer d. (1) Martinkov/Peradoza6-2
Q(3) Capuano/Iyer d. Glen/Hause6-0
16(3) Capuano/Iyer d. Klein/Shepherd Johnson6-1
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) A SUPER SIX SERIESStart Date: 2/23/2018  End Date: 2/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Lakshya Motam d. Anusha Iyer6-2; 7-5
16Anusha Iyer d. (8) Alisa Danilova6-3; 6-4
32Anusha Iyer d. Isabel Nicholson6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQRadha Patel d. Anusha Iyer
USTA/MAS Challenger #1 L4 NL0 (660 pts)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(4) Michelle Martinkov d. Anusha Iyer
QAnusha Iyer d. (6) Nola Melvin6-4; 6-1
16Anusha Iyer d. (1) Sia Chaudry6-2; 6-2
32Anusha Iyer d. Anna Murphy6-4; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
FCapuano/Iyer d. (4) Danilova/Martinkov8-2
SFCapuano/Iyer d. (3) Chaudry/livingston8-5
QCapuano/Iyer d. (2) Leech/Nicholson8-4
16Capuano/Iyer d. Patel/Roka8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Allison Harris d. Anusha Iyer6-0; 0-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2Nina Wiese d. Anusha Iyer2-6; 6-2; 10-7
R1Anusha Iyer d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-4; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Perez/Smith d. (1) Bowers/Iyer7-5
SF(1) Bowers/Iyer d. Pursoo/Ziets-Segura6-3
Q(1) Bowers/Iyer d. Karra/oshidar6-2
16(1) Bowers/Iyer d. GRIGORAS/Werdiger6-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIES (BG14)Start Date: 1/28/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Saravanan/Smith d. Capuano/Iyer8-3
16Capuano/Iyer d. Mahjoob/livingston8-4
 Consolation:
CSCapuano/Iyer d. (4) Truong/Nicholson8-2
CQCapuano/Iyer d. Hall/Molyneux8-0
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIESStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anusha Iyer d. (6) Diya Challa6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Anusha Iyer d. (5) Brunelle Kouam6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Anusha Iyer d. Natalie Oliver6-0; 6-0
16(1) Anusha Iyer d. Areeba Cheema6-0; 6-0
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(17) Thea Latak d. Anusha Iyer6-2; 5-7; 6-2
64Anusha Iyer d. (6) Sage Loudon7-6(3); 6-0
128Anusha Iyer d. Michela Moore6-2; 7-6(1)
1-NE(14) Catherine Walker d. Anusha Iyer6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Maltby/Yakoff d. (5) Bowers/Iyer7-5; 6-2
16(5) Bowers/Iyer d. (9) Dyer/KUMAR6-1; 6-4
32(5) Bowers/Iyer d. Fuduric/Marquart7-6(4); 6-2
64(5) Bowers/Iyer d. Ante/Samonte6-1; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National Indoor Championship at Centercourt ChathamStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Tola Glowacka d. Anusha Iyer6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Naomi Karki d. Anusha Iyer6-1; 7-6(4)
R1Anusha Iyer d. Kavya Adusumilli6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBowers/Joint d. (8) Capuano/Iyer6-4
16(8) Capuano/Iyer d. Baek/Yin6-0
32(8) Capuano/Iyer d. Fuduric/Pursoo6-1
USTA/MAS SUPER 660 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+Start Date: 10/22/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Sandy/Spencer d. Capuano/Iyer8-3
16Capuano/Iyer d. Bell/Wirt8-5
 Consolation:
CS(1) Ngounoue/Smith d. Capuano/Iyer8-4
CQCapuano/Iyer d. Patel/Truong8-5
USTA/MAS SUPER 660 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Grayson/Suchinsky d. Capuano/Iyer8-3
SFCapuano/Iyer d. (1) Ngounoue/Smith8-3
QCapuano/Iyer d. Anderson/Molyneux8-0
16Capuano/Iyer d. Ghosh/Motam8-2
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Hannah Smith d. Anusha Iyer6-4; 6-2
32Anusha Iyer d. Radha Patel6-4; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQAnusha Iyer d. Peyton Capuano7-6; 3-6; 6-1
R2Anusha Iyer d. Madison Warren6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Ava Bruno d. Anusha Iyer267512-10
32Anusha Iyer d. (6) Caroline McGinley166310-7
 Consolation:
CQErin Ha d. Anusha Iyer6-3; 6-2
R2Anusha Iyer d. Amanda Galante6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Karki/Pursoo d. (3) Evans/Iyer6-4
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX eventStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Capuano/Iyer d. (3) Kouam/POPESCU8-2
SF(1) Capuano/Iyer d. (4) DeVaul/Shay8-2
Q(1) Capuano/Iyer d. Esterowitz/Klein8-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QMelvin/Melvin d. Capuano/Iyer8-5
16Capuano/Iyer d. Dunac/Xu8-3
 Consolation:
CSCapuano/Iyer d. Hall/Liu8-1
CQCapuano/Iyer d. Barret-Alston/Barret-Alston8-0
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anusha Iyer d. Julia Anderson6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Anusha Iyer d. (4) Kiersten Tambe6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Anusha Iyer d. Hana Muluneh6-1; 6-1
16(1) Anusha Iyer d. VANESSA POPESCU6-1; 6-0
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Sia Chaudry d. Anusha Iyer6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Grace Truong d. Anusha Iyer6-4; 6-4
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/6/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(11) Qavia Lopez d. Anusha Iyer6-1; 6-4
2-W(17) Elisabeth Dunac d. Anusha Iyer6-3; 6-0
1-WAnusha Iyer d. Isabelle Tanjuatco6-0; 6-2
Q-SWEmily Baek d. Anusha Iyer
1-SWAnusha Iyer d. Saige Severance5-4; 5-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
16(3) Krug/Yu d. Capuano/Iyer4-1; 4-0
32Capuano/Iyer d. Flower/Harkin6-1; 5-7; 10-6
64Capuano/Iyer d. (9) Coe/Evans6-2; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(16) Ireland Simme d. Anusha Iyer6-3; 6-2
3-WHayden Mulberry d. Anusha Iyer6-4; 6-0
2-WAnusha Iyer d. Jayna Clemens6-0; 6-0
1-WAnusha Iyer d. Audrey Brown6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32(15) Annapantula/Gandra d. Iyer/Motam6-4; 7-5
64Iyer/Motam d. Baek/Henry7-5; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1