Anusha Iyer
USTA/MAS CLOSED L4 G16 & 18 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32VANESSA POPESCU d. Anusha Iyer3-2
 Consolation:
R2Jordan Kach d. Anusha Iyer
USTA/MAS CLOSED G16 L4 SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Radha Patel d. Anusha Iyer3-6; 7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSAnusha Iyer d. Marisa Geib
CQAnusha Iyer d. (7) Nola Melvin7-5; 4-6; 6-1
QQAnusha Iyer d. Ameera Malik6-4; 6-1
R2Anusha Iyer d. VANESSA POPESCU6-4; 6-3
R1Anusha Iyer d. Jacklynka Scholten6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Lauren Monti d. (6) Anusha Iyer6-3; 7-6(4)
32(6) Anusha Iyer d. Sophie Schwartz6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) GRIGORAS/Iyer d. Morrow/Oxford8-3
16(1) GRIGORAS/Iyer d. Huang/Lin8-5
USTA/MAS CLOSED BG18 L4 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 2/2/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Boyd/Xu d. Iyer/Weis8-5
 Consolation:
CS(4) Chaudry/Wright d. Iyer/Weis8-6
CQIyer/Weis d. Dong/Truong8-5
QQIyer/Weis d. Hall/Liu8-3
USTA/MAS CLOSED G16 L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIP - INDOORStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Kallista Liu d. Anusha Iyer6-2; 7-5
16Anusha Iyer d. (7) Eda Mjekiqi7-6(4); 6-4
32Anusha Iyer d. Lara Geib6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Grace Truong d. Anusha Iyer7-5; 6-4
USTA/MAS CLOSED BG18 L3 700 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Chaudry/Wright d. Byrd/Iyer8-4
 Consolation:
CQCapuano/Evans d. Byrd/Iyer8-4
QQByrd/Iyer d. Joao/Sarikulaya8-0
USTA/MAS CLOSED BG16 L3 700 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/11/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QDong/Truong d. (4) Byrd/Iyer8-5
16(4) Byrd/Iyer d. POPESCU/Whitehead8-4
 Consolation:
CS(4) Byrd/Iyer d. Hall/Nicholson8-3
CQ(4) Byrd/Iyer d. Davidson/Muluneh8-4
Open Level 6 BG 12-18 (220 pts) West WindsStart Date: 1/4/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anusha Iyer d. (3) Nishu Shah6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Anusha Iyer d. (4) Tyler Williams6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Anusha Iyer d. Amari O'Brien6-3; 6-2
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor Championships L5 (400pts) at Folkes-StevensStart Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5Anusha Iyer d. Nayla Turpin6-0; 6-3
R4Anusha Iyer d. Marley Renner6-0; 6-0
R3Raine Weis d. Anusha Iyer6-4; 7-5
R1Anusha Iyer d. Brianna Coffelt6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5Anusha Iyer d. Addison Felts6-0; 6-0
R3Anusha Iyer d. Denise Cooney6-0; 6-1
R2Anusha Iyer d. Anna Kutelia6-0; 6-0
R1Anusha Iyer d. Jaden Davidson6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FDavidson/Iyer d. Felts/Kutelia8-3
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4 (660pts) NL0Start Date: 12/8/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLByrd/Iyer d. (1) Cartledge/Mellynchuk9-8(10)
SF(2) Xu/You d. Byrd/Iyer9-7
QByrd/Iyer d. (3) Batoon/Gold8-2
16Byrd/Iyer d. Joao/Sarikulaya8-3
BG16 Boars Head Holiday DOUBLES ONLY Championship L4(NL0 660)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Byrd/Iyer d. (1) Melvin/Melvin8-2
SF(2) Byrd/Iyer d. (3) Liu/Zhao8-3
Q(2) Byrd/Iyer d. POPESCU/Whitehead8-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Tola Glowacka d. Anusha Iyer6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(9) Nina Wiese d. Anusha Iyer6-2; 6-1
R1Anusha Iyer d. Maya Dutta6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Karra/Rexroat d. (5) Dunac/Iyer8-4
32(5) Dunac/Iyer d. Rolls/Wiskowski8-0
USTA/MAS BG12, G16 L4 NL0 660 CHALLENGERStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Alice Xu d. Anusha Iyer6-3; 6-1
16Anusha Iyer d. Clara Zou6-2; 6-3
32Anusha Iyer d. Kiersten Tambe6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FByrd/Iyer d. (1) Mjekiqi/Xu8-6
SFByrd/Iyer d. (4) Kach/POPESCU8-1
QByrd/Iyer d. (2) Melvin/Melvin8-4
16Byrd/Iyer d. Davidson/Joshi8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
SF(3) Elisabeth Dunac d. Anusha Iyer6-2; 6-3
QAnusha Iyer d. (5) Angela Huang7-5; 6-2
16Anusha Iyer d. (2) Brooke Schafer3-6; 6-1; 11-9
32Anusha Iyer d. Ashton Bowers6-2; 2-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
PL(4) Isabella Marquart d. Anusha Iyer6-2; 2-6; 10-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Bowers/Joint d. (2) Dunac/Iyer8-2
SF(2) Dunac/Iyer d. Kotok/Malinowski8-1
Q(2) Dunac/Iyer d. Marquart/Nguyen8-2
16(2) Dunac/Iyer d. Briggs/Trinkle8-2
*Boys Site has Changed**USTA/MAS G16 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Marisa Geib d. Anusha Iyer6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Lauryn Hall d. Anusha Iyer7-5; 6-4
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 196)
64(17) Daniela Livson d. (33) Anusha Iyer6-1; 6-3
128(33) Anusha Iyer d. Lucy Latham6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3melanie woodbury d. (33) Anusha Iyer6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
64Yang/Zhao d. (6) Dunac/Iyer6-3; 1-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CF(6) Dunac/Iyer d. (17) Coleman/Flower4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
CS(6) Dunac/Iyer d. Huang/Morrow6-3; 6-0
CQ(6) Dunac/Iyer d. (17) Llewellyn/Rexroat7-6(2); 6-4
R4(6) Dunac/Iyer d. (9) Harmon/Madatali
R3(6) Dunac/Iyer d. Alcobe-Garibay/Nguyen6-0; 6-0
R2(6) Dunac/Iyer d. Bird/Bustos7-5; 7-6(2)
USTA/MAS BG12 & 14 S/D L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPS HAVOC IN THE HUB CITYStart Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Anusha Iyer d. (1) Alisa Danilova4-6; 6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Anusha Iyer d. Trinetra Vijayakumar7-6(2); 6-2
Q(2) Anusha Iyer d. (7) Jaden Davidson7-5; 6-4
16(2) Anusha Iyer d. Ellie Lake6-0; 6-1
32(2) Anusha Iyer d. Jewel Peterson6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Iyer/Joshi d. (3) Danilova/zhao8-6
SF(2) Iyer/Joshi d. (4) Klein/Shepherd Johnson8-2
Q(2) Iyer/Joshi d. Dixit/Vijayakumar8-5
16(2) Iyer/Joshi d. POPESCU/Sultanaeva8-2
USTA/MAS L4+ DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 660 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Boyd/Sandy d. Dunac/Iyer8-1
SFDunac/Iyer d. (2) Chaudry/Xu8-3
QDunac/Iyer d. Capuano/Evans8-5
16Dunac/Iyer d. Leech/livingston8-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dunac/Iyer d. (4) Davidson/Muluneh8-1
SF(1) Dunac/Iyer d. (3) Danilova/zhao8-1
Q(1) Dunac/Iyer d. Hall/Vijayakumar8-0
16(1) Dunac/Iyer d. DeVaul/Oliver8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Shyla Aggarwal d. (5) Anusha Iyer6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Yahli Noy d. (5) Anusha Iyer6-1; 6-4
R1(5) Anusha Iyer d. Kavitha Gowda6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dunac/Iyer d. Gowda/Stevens8-4
SF(1) Dunac/Iyer d. Briggs/Wiese8-4
Q(1) Dunac/Iyer d. Goetz/Noy8-0
16(1) Dunac/Iyer d. Schafer/Williams8-5
USTA National Level 3: Robert Hoffman Junior TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QOlivia Fermo d. (4) Anusha Iyer6-3; 6-4
16(4) Anusha Iyer d. Lakshya Motam6-1; 6-1
32(4) Anusha Iyer d. Larisa Kotok6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Erin Ha d. (4) Anusha Iyer6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Fermo/Nguyen d. Ha/Iyer7-5
16Ha/Iyer d. Abdullaeva/Rashid6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Ava Esposito Cogan d. (5) Anusha Iyer6-1; 1-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSMichelle Ryndin d. (5) Anusha Iyer6-3; 6-3
CQ(5) Anusha Iyer d. Augusta Beveridge6-1; 6-0
R2(5) Anusha Iyer d. Larisa Kotok7-6(5); 6-1
R1(5) Anusha Iyer d. Isabella DeAgazio6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Dunac/Iyer d. (1) Karki/Nguyen8-3
SF(3) Dunac/Iyer d. (2) Driscoll/Shulman8-3
Q(3) Dunac/Iyer d. Esposito Cogan/Stuhlfaut8-2
16(3) Dunac/Iyer d. Kotok/Margolin8-5
USTA/MAS G14 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) yichen zhao d. (1) Anusha Iyer2-6; 7-5; 6-2
16(1) Anusha Iyer d. Clara Zou6-1; 6-1
32(1) Anusha Iyer d. Emory Wilson6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJulia Jeffrey d. (1) Anusha Iyer
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1