Briley Rhoden
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Nadia Valdez d. Briley Rhoden7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Skye Madatali d. Briley Rhoden6-0; 6-1
R1Briley Rhoden d. Kate Delgado6-4; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Gonzalez/NGUYEN d. (4) Allen/Rhoden8-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) Addy Rogin d. (5) Briley Rhoden7-6(5); 6-3
32(5) Briley Rhoden d. Brooke Franklin6-0; 6-0
64(5) Briley Rhoden d. Tanika Saravanan6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(3) Hadley Appling d. (5) Briley Rhoden7-6; 6-3
CS(5) Briley Rhoden d. (9) Brooke Bibee6-1; 5-7; 1-0
CQ(5) Briley Rhoden d. Madison Huffman6-2; 6-1
R3(5) Briley Rhoden d. Brooklyn Hoffmann6-3; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PLHu/Huffman d. (1) Mann/Rhoden6-1
SF(4) Garcia/Outzen d. (1) Mann/Rhoden6-4
Q(1) Mann/Rhoden d. Du/Swink6-4
16(1) Mann/Rhoden d. PURI/Warren6-2
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Kate Harpring d. (5) Briley Rhoden6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4(9) Claire Rueff d. (5) Briley Rhoden6-1; 6-1
4Q(5) Briley Rhoden d. (2) McKenzie Shelton6-2; 6-4
R3(5) Briley Rhoden d. Alyssa Khou6-1; 6-1
3Q(5) Briley Rhoden d. Carly Anthony6-3; 6-3
R2(5) Briley Rhoden d. Teagan Reilly
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Bull/Garcia d. (1) Gilbert/Rhoden6-2
SF(1) Gilbert/Rhoden d. (3) Mann/White6-2
Q(1) Gilbert/Rhoden d. (9) Holdefer/Outzen6-4
16(1) Gilbert/Rhoden d. Brantley/Pettit6-0
32(1) Gilbert/Rhoden d. Huffman/Immordino6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Claire Shao d. Briley Rhoden6-0; 6-0
1-WAlexa Schull d. Briley Rhoden6-1; 6-0
1-SRatna Kang d. Briley Rhoden6-4; 6-1
Q-SEKristina Penickova d. Briley Rhoden7-6(3); 6-4
1-SEBriley Rhoden d. Kayla Chan3-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Lee/Yamakita d. (9) Rhoden/Shumate6-3; 6-0
32(9) Rhoden/Shumate d. Dimitrov/Frodin7-6(5); 6-4
64(9) Rhoden/Shumate d. McGill/Prisaca6-0; 6-4
USTA Treasure Oak Junior State Open Championships MS L3, STA L4-Gr1-Or1Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QMadalyn Smelley d. Briley Rhoden6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFEmily Grubach d. Briley Rhoden6-2; 7-5
CSBriley Rhoden d. Madison Scharfenstein6-2; 6-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Ella Seibert d. Briley Rhoden6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Leena Friedman d. Briley Rhoden6-0; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Friedman/Murray d. Gusavac/Rhoden8-6
USTA CHICK-FIL-A JUNIOR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP-RTC-MS L3, STA L3-Gr1Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBledsoe/Langford d. Rhoden/Tonkin6-1
Girls' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 7)
PLBriley Rhoden d. Noah Israel6-3; 3-1
SF(1) Owen Wilkinson d. Briley Rhoden6-0; 6-0
QBriley Rhoden d. (4) Glennah Langford6-4; 7-6(3)
16Briley Rhoden d. Sydney Young6-3; 6-1
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Claire Rueff d. (3) Briley Rhoden5-3; 4-2
32(3) Briley Rhoden d. Ellie Dukowicz4-1; 4-1
64(3) Briley Rhoden d. Emma Jakovenko4-1; 4-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(4) Bull/Garcia d. (2) Gilbert/Rhoden6-1
SF(2) Gilbert/Rhoden d. (3) Dimitrov/Shelton6-3
Q(2) Gilbert/Rhoden d. (8) Harpring/O'Leary6-3
16(2) Gilbert/Rhoden d. Vlahova/cuddapah6-3
Girls' 12 Singles Curtis (Draw Line - 7)
QBailey White d. Briley Rhoden6-7; 6-1; 10-3
16Briley Rhoden d. Mercer Holman4-1; 4-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Isabel He d. Briley Rhoden6-2; 2-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Alanis Hamilton d. Briley Rhoden0-2
R2Briley Rhoden d. Nadia Valdez6-3; 4-6; 10-8
R1Briley Rhoden d. mya bowe6-4; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Craver/Escamos d. Parr/Rhoden8-7
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Owen Wilkinson d. Briley Rhoden6-1; 2-6; 1-0
16Briley Rhoden d. Natalie Pumpelly6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSBriley Rhoden d. Julia Gaines6-4; 2-6; 1-0
CQBriley Rhoden d. Madeliyn Powell6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFLichlyter/Martin d. (2) Berdy/Rhoden6-4
Q(2) Berdy/Rhoden d. Hutto/Powell6-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Clay Court Championships B/G 12's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Katelyn Greer d. (5) Briley Rhoden6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSEmme Bull d. (5) Briley Rhoden6-1; 6-1
CQ(5) Briley Rhoden d. Audrey Sica7-6; 7-5
R3(5) Briley Rhoden d. Sasha Dimitrov6-3; 7-6
3Q(5) Briley Rhoden d. Camilla Bosman6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Allen/Rhoden d. Holdefer/Outzen6-0
SF(2) Allen/Rhoden d. (3) McGowan/Slaton6-4
Q(2) Allen/Rhoden d. Delgado/Komaragiri6-3
USTA Central MS Jr State Championships MS L3 STA 4-Gr 1-Or 1Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Lauren Graham d. Briley Rhoden6-0; 7-5
16Briley Rhoden d. Anabelle Lawson6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFBriley Rhoden d. Sara Lopez6-1; 6-4
CSBriley Rhoden d. Alexa Ainsworth6-1; 6-0
CQBriley Rhoden d. Murphy Lemon6-4; 6-0
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
128(17) Lauren Zhang d. Briley Rhoden6-1; 6-0
1-WAnsley Cox d. Briley Rhoden6-1; 6-1
1-SElla Brownback d. Briley Rhoden6-0; 6-0
S-SESkye Madatali d. Briley Rhoden6-2; 6-0
Q-SEBriley Rhoden d. Kori Montoya5-7; 6-4; 1-0
1-SEBriley Rhoden d. Isabella Neff7-5; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
64Gowda/Rolls d. Bull/Rhoden6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the SouthStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Virginia Crocker d. (2) Briley Rhoden6-3; 6-3
16(2) Briley Rhoden d. Sanam Krishnani6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Briley Rhoden d. (3) Judith Manta2-6; 6-4; 1-0
PL-F(4) Emma Hamilton d. (2) Briley Rhoden
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Rhoden/Standifer d. (1) Crocker/Daniel8-6
SF(3) Rhoden/Standifer d. (2) Barteck/Wygodzki8-5
Q(3) Rhoden/Standifer d. Dixit/Hamilton8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Alba Martinez d. Briley Rhoden6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Presley Churchman d. Briley Rhoden6-4; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
PLFauchet/Rhoden d. (1) Hernandez/Hernandez8-4
SFAlmanza/Jaramillo d. Fauchet/Rhoden8-6
QFauchet/Rhoden d. Crocker/Prisaca8-7(5)
16Fauchet/Rhoden d. (2) Martinez/Simmering8-7(5)
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 Doubles (National Level 3)Start Date: 6/9/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Blanks/Wooten d. (9) Murphy/Rhoden8-2
16(9) Murphy/Rhoden d. (4) Dozier/Hamilton8-3
32(9) Murphy/Rhoden d. Menendez/Sandlin8-2
64(9) Murphy/Rhoden d. Nallagangu/Wilde8-2
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 (national Level3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 73)
64Julia Demakis d. (17) Briley Rhoden6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(17) Chloe Zigliara d. (17) Briley Rhoden6-2; 6-3
4Q(17) Briley Rhoden d. Kate Bumgardner6-3; 6-1
R3(17) Briley Rhoden d. Dhruthi Siripurapu6-3; 6-2
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/29/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Briley Rhoden d. (2) Julia Gaines6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Briley Rhoden d. (3) MaryMargaret Shipman6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Briley Rhoden d. Kennedy Hutto6-0; 6-0
16(1) Briley Rhoden d. Madeliyn Powell6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FClayton/Rhoden d. (1) Hogue/Shipman6-3
SFClayton/Rhoden d. (2) Gaines/Rounsaville6-0
QClayton/Rhoden d. Hutto/Hutto6-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(5) Fatimah Butt d. (4) Briley Rhoden5-7; 6-3; 1-0
16(4) Briley Rhoden d. MaryMargaret Shipman
32(4) Briley Rhoden d. Sophia Miller6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Samantha Slaton d. (4) Briley Rhoden6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QDemakis/Faulkner d. (2) Allen/Rhoden6-0
16(2) Allen/Rhoden d. Goodson/Khou6-1
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Morgan Young d. Briley Rhoden6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Hall d. Briley Rhoden6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Catar/Longmire d. Lee/Rhoden6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1