Alek Karagozyan
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford (Qualifier Event): BG 16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) John Fazli d. (4) Alek Karagozyan6-2; 6-2
SF(4) Alek Karagozyan d. Kyle Patrick6-0; 6-3
Q(4) Alek Karagozyan d. (6) Edward Nagler6-2; 6-2
16(4) Alek Karagozyan d. James Foster6-2; 6-0
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 12,16,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QUtsav Subramani d. (4) Alek Karagozyan3-6; 6-0; 10-6
16(4) Alek Karagozyan d. Benjamin Graham6-4; 6-3
New L5 = 2019 L6, MAC Tennis Academy: BG 16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Logan Li d. (3) Alek Karagozyan6-0; 6-2
SF(3) Alek Karagozyan d. (1) Jae Lee6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Q(3) Alek Karagozyan d. Gauthier Bodet6-7(11); 6-1; 1-0(6)
16(3) Alek Karagozyan d. Nishith Sura6-1; 6-0
New L5 = 2019 L6, Sportsmen's Tournament: BG 14,16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/17/2020  End Date: 2/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Siddharth Vandrangi d. (3) Alek Karagozyan6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Alek Karagozyan d. (2) Naveen Nemalapuri6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Alek Karagozyan d. Karl Von Weissenbeck6-0; 6-0
16(3) Alek Karagozyan d. Benjamin Conviser6-1; 6-0
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy Windsor 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBodet/Medina d. (3) Karagozyan/Oberg8-4
16(3) Karagozyan/Oberg d. Karam/Khudyakov8-2
 Consolation:
CS(3) Karagozyan/Oberg d. Wolff/wachira8-1
CQ(3) Karagozyan/Oberg d. Booth/Bortan8-1
New L5 = 2019 L6, Longfellow New Hampshire Tournament: BG 14,16,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) ryan zhang d. (3) Alek Karagozyan6-4; 6-4
SF(3) Alek Karagozyan d. (2) Samuel Charney6-7(5); 7-5; 10-8
Q(3) Alek Karagozyan d. Nick Xie6-3; 6-0
16(3) Alek Karagozyan d. Archit Kumar6-1; 6-3
Lyme Shores Boys 14 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QMax Frias d. (3) Alek Karagozyan6-3; 0-6; 6-4
16(3) Alek Karagozyan d. Blake Queiroz6-1; 7-6(2))
 Consolation:
CS(3) Alek Karagozyan d. Ryan Benoit6-4; 6-1
CQ(3) Alek Karagozyan d. Cole Oberg7-5; 6-1
New L5 = 2019 L6, Centre Court Tournament: BG 12,14,16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Lochlan Seth d. (3) Alek Karagozyan6-1; 6-2
New L5 = 2019 L6, Longfellow New Hampshire Doubles RR Event: BG 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun)Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 0)
R5(2) Karagozyan/Seth d. Carroll/Feldman6-2
R4McCandless/Mehra d. (2) Karagozyan/Seth6-4
R3(2) Karagozyan/Seth d. Karthik/Lee6-1
R1(2) Karagozyan/Seth d. Mack/Mack6-1
New L5 = 2019 L6, Centre Court: Boys 12,14,16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FAlek Karagozyan d. (2) Akshay Kumar1-6; 6-2; 10-7
SFAlek Karagozyan d. Christopher Lee6-2; 6-1
QAlek Karagozyan d. (1) Dylan Koziol7-6(3); 1-6; 11-9
Longfellow New Hampshire 14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(2) John Fazli d. Alek Karagozyan6-7(13); 7-5; 10-5
QAlek Karagozyan d. Andrew Chen6-1; 6-3
16Alek Karagozyan d. (4) Jai Krishnan Arun Rajhesh6-0; 6-1
Centre Court 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32River Craciun d. (7) Alek Karagozyan
Centre Court 14,16 L6 Challenger CircuitStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Naveen Nemalapuri d. Alek Karagozyan7-6(3); 7-5
16Alek Karagozyan d. Cole Oberg3-6; 6-2; 10-6
Weymouth 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Karagozyan/Oberg d. Bodet/Medina9-8(5)
SFFayerman/Frias d. (2) Karagozyan/Oberg9-8(6)
Q(2) Karagozyan/Oberg d. Kudrjavtsev/PHIMVONGSA9-7
16(2) Karagozyan/Oberg d. Liona/Manna8-6
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
QColeman Merce d. Alek Karagozyan6-2; 6-4
16Alek Karagozyan d. (3) Griffin Jones6-2; 6-1
32Alek Karagozyan d. Camden Poitras6-2; 6-2
Lyme Shores Boys 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PLWesley Nichols d. (3) Alek Karagozyan7-6(5); 1-6; 6-4
SF(1) Matisse Farzam d. (3) Alek Karagozyan6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Alek Karagozyan d. Coleman Merce6-4; 7-5
16(3) Alek Karagozyan d. Teddy Callery6-2; 6-0
Hall of Fame 14 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Mendibe/Seth d. (3) Karagozyan/Nemalapuri9-8(5)
SF(1) Merce/Wight d. (3) Karagozyan/Nemalapuri8-4
Q(3) Karagozyan/Nemalapuri d. Hafiz/Lorenzetti8-3
16(3) Karagozyan/Nemalapuri d. Gilligan/Raval8-0
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16(Sat) and 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles - Federer (Draw Line - 0)
R3Karagozyan/Nemalapuri d. Mack/Schroeder6-1
R2Karagozyan/Nemalapuri d. Montoya/Stojanovic6-1
R1Karagozyan/Nemalapuri d. Kim/Kim6-1
Farmington Valley 14 L5 Championship EventStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Tomas Medina d. (1) Alek Karagozyan6-3; 6-3
Sportsmen's 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Sreeman Lakshmanan d. Alek Karagozyan7-5; 6-0
16Alek Karagozyan d. Nishith Sura6-2; 6-3
32Alek Karagozyan d. River Craciun6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Mattia Akcan d. Alek Karagozyan6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Grahame Brown d. Alek Karagozyan6-2; 7-6(5)
Maine Fall Classic at R+F 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Samuel Charney d. Alek Karagozyan7-5; 4-6; 11-9
Longfellow New Hampshire 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16Dylan Koziol d. Alek Karagozyan6-3; 7-5
32Alek Karagozyan d. Rocco DiDonato6-0; 6-2
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Matthew Fuffo d. Alek Karagozyan7-6(3); 6-4
16Alek Karagozyan d. Kyle Patrick6-1; 6-0
Portland Country Club Clay Courts 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FAlek Karagozyan d. (1) Jai Krishnan Arun Rajhesh6-1; 3-0
SFAlek Karagozyan d. (2) River Craciun6-2; 6-0
MAC Boys 12 & Boys 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
PLAlek Karagozyan d. Trip Wight6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Kaiaitz Mendibe d. Alek Karagozyan6-1; 6-1
QAlek Karagozyan d. (3) Robert Cooper4-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
16Alek Karagozyan d. Naveen Nemalapuri7-5; 6-3
MAC Boys 12 & Boys 14 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kennedy/Kuzmenok d. Farzam/Karagozyan8-5
16Farzam/Karagozyan d. Cooper/Nemalapuri8-5
 Consolation:
CQMerce/Nichols d. Farzam/Karagozyan8-4
Maine Summer Open at the Racket & Fitness Center 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/31/2019  End Date: 8/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QTait Oberg d. Alek Karagozyan6-4; 3-6; 13-11
Thoreau Club Junior Masters Series 12, 14, and 16's L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Sreeman Lakshmanan d. Alek Karagozyan6-0; 6-4
16Alek Karagozyan d. (5) Miles Sondergaard Jensen6-0; 6-2
32Alek Karagozyan d. Jackson Delporto
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/16/2019  End Date: 7/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16River Craciun d. Alek Karagozyan
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Carter Fayard d. Alek Karagozyan5-7; 6-3; 6-3
32Alek Karagozyan d. (4) Raphael Wieland6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSSamarth Bala d. Alek Karagozyan7-6(5); 6-1
CQAlek Karagozyan d. Wesley Leach7-5; 6-3
R2Alek Karagozyan d. (3) Tej Bhagra6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Wagner/Willenborg d. Coleman/Karagozyan9-7
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Lochlan Seth d. Alek Karagozyan6-2; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSAkshay Kumar d. Alek Karagozyan6-0; 6-2
CQAlek Karagozyan d. Joseph Lublinsky7-6(5); 6-1
R2Alek Karagozyan d. Logan Li6-3; 6-1
TSL@ Forest Park 14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFTait Oberg d. (1) Alek Karagozyan6-4; 6-3
East Hartford Boys 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Matisse Farzam d. Alek Karagozyan6-3; 4-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQCole Oberg d. Alek Karagozyan6-2; 6-1
Sportsmen's 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Jarrett Chen d. Alek Karagozyan6-4; 7-5
Longfellow New Hampshire 14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Lochlan Seth d. (1) Alek Karagozyan6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Alek Karagozyan d. (3) Varun Swaminathan6-3; 3-6; 10-6
Q(1) Alek Karagozyan d. Zachary Regelman6-0; 6-1
16(1) Alek Karagozyan d. Trey Bourgeois6-0; 6-1
Longfellow New Hampshire 14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Logan Li d. (1) Alek Karagozyan6-4; 3-6; 10-3
Q(1) Alek Karagozyan d. (5) Lochlan Seth2-6; 6-4; 11-9
16(1) Alek Karagozyan d. Trey Bourgeois6-2; 6-1
Bass River 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Liam Hovorka d. (1) Alek Karagozyan3-6; 7-5; 10-6
SF(1) Alek Karagozyan d. Varun Swaminathan1-6; 6-2; 10-7
Q(1) Alek Karagozyan d. Charles Coleman7-5; 7-5
16(1) Alek Karagozyan d. Connor Liona6-1; 6-0
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 14 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Varun Swaminathan d. (4) Alek Karagozyan6-3; 1-6; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1