Lola Diaz
Level 4 Closed Girls 2020 Seattle CityStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Haylee Conway d. Lola Diaz6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Yayoi Junior d. Lola Diaz8-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Hansen/Wongpa d. Diaz/Hines
GFU Fall Championships (Adult Open & Junior Advanced)Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QAmberly Au d. Lola Diaz6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFLola Diaz d. Sophia Dube8-3
Galbraith Tennis Center Girls Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Lauren Han d. Lola Diaz6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(5) Natalie Fuller d. Lola Diaz8-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Hansen/Wongpa d. Arora/Diaz9-8; 7-4
MPRFC 2019 Advanced BG 12-18Start Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Riho Iijima d. Lola Diaz6-2; 6-3
16Lola Diaz d. Giselle Westerdahl6-2; 6-0
Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club Girl's Level 4 Jr. TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Joycie Lu d. Lola Diaz7-6; 6-0
32Lola Diaz d. Victoria Shao6-2; 2-6; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Abbott/Satishbabu d. Arora/Diaz8-4
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Michaela Batinkova d. Lola Diaz4-6; 6-2; 1-0
64Lola Diaz d. Gracie Rask6-3; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Conway/Han d. Diaz/Moravek8-2
VTC Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Mariam Nechiporuk d. Lola Diaz7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSRachel Yoken d. Lola Diaz8-5
R1Lola Diaz d. Piper Rylander8-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
R3Kang/Nechiporuk d. Arora/Diaz8-4
R2Arora/Diaz d. Au/Gerung9-7
R1Arora/Diaz d. Rylander/Tuttle8-1
Pacific University ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Anna Semler d. Lola Diaz6-0; 6-7(4); 10-8
 Consolation:
CFLola Diaz d. Alexis Aronson6-2; 6-0
Pacific University ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) patricia dougherty d. Lola Diaz6-1; 6-4
16Lola Diaz d. Vy Lam6-1; 7-5
Lewis & Clark Girls AdvancedStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QRachel Rajamoney d. (4) Lola Diaz7-5; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
CF(3) Arushi Arora d. (4) Lola Diaz
CS(4) Lola Diaz d. Ashley Marin8-1
CQ(4) Lola Diaz d. Marina Seidl8-3
Western Oregon Girl's Level 4Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Lauren Han d. Lola Diaz6-4; 6-2
32Lola Diaz d. Catherine Bouvet
 Consolation:
CFCarissa Gerung d. Lola Diaz4-6; 7-6; 1-0
CSLola Diaz d. Sydney Board8-4
CQLola Diaz d. Claudia Barbieri9-7
R2Lola Diaz d. Catherine Bouvet
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Feldman/Moravek d. Diaz/Semler8-0
Spring Steamboat AdvancedStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Amberly Au d. Lola Diaz6-4; 3-6; 10-4
16Lola Diaz d. Sofia Tubito7-5; 6-1
Mint Valley Spring Junior AdvancedStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Michaela Batinkova d. Lola Diaz6-1; 6-4
QLola Diaz d. Gracie Rask6-1; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1