Sammy Rappaport
L3 63rd Long Beach Junior Open, Long BeachStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 3/4/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 66)
32Dominique Rolland d. Sammy Rappaport6-2; 6-1
64Sammy Rappaport d. Sam Ashbrook
128Sammy Rappaport d. Eli Hedgpeth6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QGorzny/Rolland d. (1) Rappaport/Silva6-4
42nd Annual Anaheim Hills Adult Open, NTRP Tournament ($$$)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
QAsaba/Smith d. Rappaport/Silva6-1; 6-0
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 86)
128Parashar Bharadwaj d. Sammy Rappaport
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Michelsen/Saltz d. Di Giulio/Rappaport8-1
32Di Giulio/Rappaport d. Anagnos/McMillan8-2
16th Annual Ramada Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FCamarillo/Ojeda d. (1) Rappaport/Silva
SF(1) Rappaport/Silva d. Ai/Prokopeas8-1
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Khan/brady d. Rappaport/Silva8-5
16Rappaport/Silva d. Laiz Campillo/Zeiders9-7
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/6/2019  End Date: 8/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Matthew Walton d. Sammy Rappaport6-1; 6-1
QSammy Rappaport d. Benjamin Nelson6-1; 6-0
$$$ 22nd Annual Aronimink Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Colin Lucius d. Sammy Rappaport6-1; 6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Bradley/Wiedemann d. Rappaport/Silva6-3; 0-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1