USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
128(33) Jameson Corsillo d. Marc Blekhman0-6; 6-3; 6-1
256Marc Blekhman d. Kyle Garner7-6(4); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(33) Gianluca Brunkow d. Marc Blekhman6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(10) Karman/Sinha d. Blekhman/Perkowski7-5; 6-3
64Blekhman/Perkowski d. Bobo/Pennelli7-6(3); 7-6(2); 1-0(6)
128Blekhman/Perkowski d. (18) Aduru/Jayasundera7-6(5); 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
256Pieter Breuker d. Marc Blekhman6-2; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(17) Alex Han d. Marc Blekhman6-4; 5-7; 1-0(6)
3QMarc Blekhman d. Aadarsh Tripathi7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
R2Marc Blekhman d. Carson Cerejo6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
128Ampong/LEGASPI d. Blekhman/Perkowski6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
32Noah Edelman d. Marc Blekhman1-0
64Marc Blekhman d. (16) Philip Rehwinkel6-2; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R3(15) Hayden Postin d. Marc Blekhman7-6(3); 6-4
3QMarc Blekhman d. Eitan Khromchenko6-2; 2-1
R2Marc Blekhman d. (11) Steven Nazaroff6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Baylis/Goli d. Blekhman/Fox9-7
32Blekhman/Fox d. Edelman/Speaker8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
Q(3) Asokumar/Yu d. Blekhman/Fox8-3
16Blekhman/Fox d. (6) Basavareddy/Smith8-6
32Blekhman/Fox d. (14) Smarty/Smarty8-6
64Blekhman/Fox d. Blagoev/Zifferblatt8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(11) Jagger Saylor d. (23) Marc Blekhman6-4; 7-5
64(23) Marc Blekhman d. Gabe Brown6-2; 6-2
128(23) Marc Blekhman d. Pablo Dale6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(17) Benjamin Letzer d. (23) Marc Blekhman6-3; 7-6(1))
R3(23) Marc Blekhman d. David Pluszczyk6-1; 6-1
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B18 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 Hosted by Forest View R & F.Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(3) DOMINICK CUCHRAN d. (10) Marc Blekhman6-2; 6-1
16(10) Marc Blekhman d. (6) Eli Gordon6-4; 6-3
32(10) Marc Blekhman d. Akhilesh Pandravada6-0; 6-0
64(10) Marc Blekhman d. Joseph Cunningham6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Peter Anastasakis d. Marc Blekhman6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(7) Tyler Korobov d. Marc Blekhman6-0; 6-3
CQMarc Blekhman d. Ajay Mahenthiran6-2; 6-1
R2Marc Blekhman d. Matthew Gavrilov6-2; 6-1
R1Marc Blekhman d. Sidhant Hotchandani6-2; 3-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Blekhman/Temming d. Esterowitz/Robinson8-6
SF(3) Blekhman/Temming d. Wayand/Young9-8(1)
Q(3) Blekhman/Temming d. Gordon/Cannon8-1
16(3) Blekhman/Temming d. Mangiapane/Vodela8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Ronit Hiryur d. Marc Blekhman6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQEric Perkowski d. Marc Blekhman5-1
R2Marc Blekhman d. Phasu Sirinit
R1Marc Blekhman d. Andrei Paduraru6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(7) Ekansh KUMAR d. Marc Blekhman6-1; 6-0
QMarc Blekhman d. Charles Temming6-3; 6-1
16Marc Blekhman d. Kohtaro Kuriyama6-4; 6-3
32Marc Blekhman d. Daniel Loder6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLMarc Blekhman d. Anish Gangavaram6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) KUMAR/Thompson d. Blekhman/Fox9-8(4)
SFBlekhman/Fox d. Merneedi/Sheldon8-6
QBlekhman/Fox d. (1) Matyjas/Schmelka8-6
16Blekhman/Fox d. Litton/Schreiner9-8(4)
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PLNishanth Basavareddy d. Marc Blekhman3-0
SF(1) Ozan Colak d. Marc Blekhman6-1; 6-2
QMarc Blekhman d. (4) Sajin Smith3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-5)
16Marc Blekhman d. (6) Max Bengtsson6-1; 6-3
32Marc Blekhman d. Mason Sniatynski6-4; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Sainandan Dore d. (4) Marc Blekhman7-5; 3-6; 6-2
64(4) Marc Blekhman d. Akshay Saluja7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Alan Matyjas d. (4) Marc Blekhman2-6; 6-1; 10-7
R3(4) Marc Blekhman d. (13) Maxwell Sheldon6-4; 6-1
3Q(4) Marc Blekhman d. Anish Gangavaram6-4; 7-5
R2(4) Marc Blekhman d. Vishvam Bhagat6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16Nicholas Herdoiza d. (8) Marc Blekhman6-3; 6-0
32(8) Marc Blekhman d. Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 6-4
64(8) Marc Blekhman d. Edward Neuman6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFEric Perkowski d. (8) Marc Blekhman
CS(8) Marc Blekhman d. Colin Fox6-3; 6-1
CQ(8) Marc Blekhman d. William Page6-1; 6-3
QQ(8) Marc Blekhman d. (3) Vincent Orlando4-6; 6-1; 1-0
R3(8) Marc Blekhman d. Rayan Nehme6-1; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Guy/Thompson d. Blekhman/Merneedi8-3
32Blekhman/Merneedi d. Thurin/Zitlaw8-3
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Joshua Portnoy d. Marc Blekhman6-7; 7-5; 1-0
QMarc Blekhman d. Mert Oral6-4; 6-0
16Marc Blekhman d. Reece Yakubov6-1; 6-2
F-NEEric Perkowski d. Marc Blekhman
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(8) Nathaniel Webster d. Marc Blekhman6-1; 6-2
64Marc Blekhman d. Tyler Bowers6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQSahil Deenadayalu d. Marc Blekhman7-6(4); 6-2
R3Marc Blekhman d. Kevin Kruzel6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
3QMarc Blekhman d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-1; 6-0
R2Marc Blekhman d. Nicholas Herdoiza6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(6)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Kohtaro Kuriyama d. (1) Marc Blekhman3-6; 6-1; 10-5
16(1) Marc Blekhman d. Jai Vallurupalli6-2; 6-1
32(1) Marc Blekhman d. Caleb Miller6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Pranav Gadiraju d. (1) Marc Blekhman
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
QAnsh Shah d. Marc Blekhman6-1; 6-2
16Marc Blekhman d. Colin Fox6-1; 7-5
32Marc Blekhman d. (7) Nathaniel Webster6-7(5); 6-1; 10-7
 Consolation:
PL-SMarc Blekhman d. (3) Eli Gordon
PL-FMarc Blekhman d. (4) Joshua Portnoy
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Shah/Yu d. Blekhman/Fox8-1
16Blekhman/Fox d. Robinson/Schwartz9-7
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16(4) Ronit Hiryur d. Marc Blekhman6-2; 6-3
32Marc Blekhman d. (13) Jeremy Learner6-2; 6-3
64Marc Blekhman d. SURIYA SUNDARAM6-3; 6-2
Q-NE(6) Phasu Sirinit d. Marc Blekhman4-0; 4-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Brown/Colak d. Blekhman/Matyjas6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1