USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Peter Anastasakis d. Marc Blekhman6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(7) Tyler Korobov d. Marc Blekhman6-0; 6-3
CQMarc Blekhman d. Ajay Mahenthiran6-2; 6-1
R2Marc Blekhman d. Matthew Gavrilov6-2; 6-1
R1Marc Blekhman d. Sidhant Hotchandani6-2; 3-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Blekhman/Temming d. Esterowitz/Robinson8-6
SF(3) Blekhman/Temming d. Wayand/Young9-8(1)
Q(3) Blekhman/Temming d. Gordon/Cannon8-1
16(3) Blekhman/Temming d. Mangiapane/Vodela8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Ronit Hiryur d. Marc Blekhman6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQEric Perkowski d. Marc Blekhman5-1
R2Marc Blekhman d. Phasu Sirinit
R1Marc Blekhman d. Andrei Paduraru6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(7) Ekansh KUMAR d. Marc Blekhman6-1; 6-0
QMarc Blekhman d. Charles Temming6-3; 6-1
16Marc Blekhman d. Kohtaro Kuriyama6-4; 6-3
32Marc Blekhman d. Daniel Loder6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLMarc Blekhman d. Anish Gangavaram6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) KUMAR/Thompson d. Blekhman/Fox9-8(4)
SFBlekhman/Fox d. Merneedi/Sheldon8-6
QBlekhman/Fox d. (1) Matyjas/Schmelka8-6
16Blekhman/Fox d. Litton/Schreiner9-8(4)
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PLNishanth Basavareddy d. Marc Blekhman3-0
SF(1) Ozan Colak d. Marc Blekhman6-1; 6-2
QMarc Blekhman d. (4) Sajin Smith3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-5)
16Marc Blekhman d. (6) Max Bengtsson6-1; 6-3
32Marc Blekhman d. Mason Sniatynski6-4; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Sainandan Dore d. (4) Marc Blekhman7-5; 3-6; 6-2
64(4) Marc Blekhman d. Akshay Saluja7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Alan Matyjas d. (4) Marc Blekhman2-6; 6-1; 10-7
R3(4) Marc Blekhman d. (13) Maxwell Sheldon6-4; 6-1
3Q(4) Marc Blekhman d. Anish Gangavaram6-4; 7-5
R2(4) Marc Blekhman d. Vishvam Bhagat6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16Nicholas Herdoiza d. (8) Marc Blekhman6-3; 6-0
32(8) Marc Blekhman d. Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 6-4
64(8) Marc Blekhman d. Edward Neuman6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFEric Perkowski d. (8) Marc Blekhman
CS(8) Marc Blekhman d. Colin Fox6-3; 6-1
CQ(8) Marc Blekhman d. William Page6-1; 6-3
QQ(8) Marc Blekhman d. (3) Vincent Orlando4-6; 6-1; 1-0
R3(8) Marc Blekhman d. Rayan Nehme6-1; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Guy/Thompson d. Blekhman/Merneedi8-3
32Blekhman/Merneedi d. Thurin/Zitlaw8-3
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Joshua Portnoy d. Marc Blekhman6-7; 7-5; 1-0
QMarc Blekhman d. Mert Oral6-4; 6-0
16Marc Blekhman d. Reece Yakubov6-1; 6-2
F-NEEric Perkowski d. Marc Blekhman
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(8) Nathaniel Webster d. Marc Blekhman6-1; 6-2
64Marc Blekhman d. Tyler Bowers6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQSahil Deenadayalu d. Marc Blekhman7-6(4); 6-2
R3Marc Blekhman d. Kevin Kruzel6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
3QMarc Blekhman d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-1; 6-0
R2Marc Blekhman d. Nicholas Herdoiza6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(6)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Kohtaro Kuriyama d. (1) Marc Blekhman3-6; 6-1; 10-5
16(1) Marc Blekhman d. Jai Vallurupalli6-2; 6-1
32(1) Marc Blekhman d. Caleb Miller6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Pranav Gadiraju d. (1) Marc Blekhman
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
QAnsh Shah d. Marc Blekhman6-1; 6-2
16Marc Blekhman d. Colin Fox6-1; 7-5
32Marc Blekhman d. (7) Nathaniel Webster6-7(5); 6-1; 10-7
 Consolation:
PL-SMarc Blekhman d. (3) Eli Gordon
PL-FMarc Blekhman d. (4) Joshua Portnoy
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Shah/Yu d. Blekhman/Fox8-1
16Blekhman/Fox d. Robinson/Schwartz9-7
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16(4) Ronit Hiryur d. Marc Blekhman6-2; 6-3
32Marc Blekhman d. (13) Jeremy Learner6-2; 6-3
64Marc Blekhman d. SURIYA SUNDARAM6-3; 6-2
Q-NE(6) Phasu Sirinit d. Marc Blekhman4-0; 4-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Brown/Colak d. Blekhman/Matyjas6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Joseph Li d. Marc Blekhman7-6(7-1)6-2
32Marc Blekhman d. (14) William Zordani7-5; 6-1
64Marc Blekhman d. Sebastian Burman
 Consolation:
R3vlad meluta d. Marc Blekhman
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Balthazor/Orlando d. Blekhman/Fox8-3
32Blekhman/Fox d. Serwatka/Stockhausen8-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Nathaniel Webster d. (13) Marc Blekhman6-0; 6-4
32(13) Marc Blekhman d. James Balon6-0; 6-1
64(13) Marc Blekhman d. Benjamin Almquist6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(13) Marc Blekhman d. Casey Hishinuma6-3; 6-4
CQ(13) Marc Blekhman d. (9) Charles Temming6-3; 4-6; 10-7
R3(13) Marc Blekhman d. (5) Pablo Dale7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
F(1) Ramakrishnan/Shah d. Blekhman/Wagh8-4
SFBlekhman/Wagh d. (2) Merneedi/Perkowski8-6
QBlekhman/Wagh d. Fletcher/Hernandez8-3
16Blekhman/Wagh d. (3) Sheldon/Temming8-6
32Blekhman/Wagh d. Balistreri/Sadowski8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(7) William Cooksey d. Marc Blekhman6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Eric Perkowski d. Marc Blekhman6-4; 6-4
R1Marc Blekhman d. Josiah Myers-Lipton
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Basavareddy/Khromchenko d. Balon/Blekhman6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
64(14) Alan Matyjas d. Marc Blekhman6-1; 6-1
128Marc Blekhman d. Samuel Routzahn6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(11) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Marc Blekhman6-4; 6-4
4QMarc Blekhman d. Rayan Nehme6-4; 7-6(5)
R3Marc Blekhman d. (25) Mason Sniatynski7-6(6); 1-0
3QMarc Blekhman d. Yukun Wang6-2; 6-2
R2Marc Blekhman d. Benjamin Martin6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
64Hopper/Lomada d. Blekhman/Redstone8-4
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Andrew Immink d. (16) Marc Blekhman6-3; 4-6; 6-3
64(16) Marc Blekhman d. Dhruv Vaze6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(12) Eli Gordon d. (16) Marc Blekhman6-1; 6-0
R3(16) Marc Blekhman d. Ryan Cahill6-1; 6-3
3Q(16) Marc Blekhman d. Jacob Williams6-0; 6-3
R2(16) Marc Blekhman d. Andy Dong7-6(5); 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1