Woodson McMillin
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) William Manning d. (1) Woodson McMillin6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Woodson McMillin d. (8) Matthew Forbes6-2; 4-6; 6-2
Q(1) Woodson McMillin d. (9) Parker Mariencheck4-1; 2-4; 11-9
16(1) Woodson McMillin d. Will Marshall4-1-4-0
32(1) Woodson McMillin d. Evan Le4-0; 5-3
64(1) Woodson McMillin d. lorenzo weaver4-1; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Getz/McMillin d. (7) Artz/Hilsen6-2
SF(1) Getz/McMillin d. (4) Landry/Miramontes6-2
Q(1) Getz/McMillin d. Holcomb/Jacques6--0
16(1) Getz/McMillin d. Burdell/Burdell6-1
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Callum Markowitz d. Woodson McMillin6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFJacob Smith d. Woodson McMillin6-3; 6-3
CSWoodson McMillin d. Jason Kim3-6; 6-3; 1-0
CQWoodson McMillin d. Samuel Sellers6-3; 6-0
R2Woodson McMillin d. Shiv Singh6-0; 3-0
R1Woodson McMillin d. Landon Ecarma5-7; 6-4; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QFarzam/Markowitz d. (3) Luke/McMillin6-3
16(3) Luke/McMillin d. Pate/Smith6-4
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(1) Kartik Mandla d. (6) Woodson McMillin7-6; 2-6; 6-3
16(6) Woodson McMillin d. (9) Wilder Dewhirst6-2; 4-6; 6-1
32(6) Woodson McMillin d. Malhar Patel6-3; 6-2
64(6) Woodson McMillin d. Aidan Atwood3-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Woodson McMillin d. Hayes Gilbert6-1; 6-3
PL-F(6) Woodson McMillin d. Drew Hedgecoe5-7; 6-4; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
F(6) Getz/McMillin d. (1) Kirby/McDonald6-4
SF(6) Getz/McMillin d. (8) Marshall/Sewell6-4
Q(6) Getz/McMillin d. (3) Acevedo/Mandla6-3
16(6) Getz/McMillin d. Di Menna/Imorde7-5
32(6) Getz/McMillin d. Ungab/deVera6-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 177)
256Nathan Tam d. Woodson McMillin6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(33) Cameron Kruep d. Woodson McMillin6-4; 6-1
3QWoodson McMillin d. Nicholas Chun6-2; 6-3
R2Woodson McMillin d. Drew Hedgecoe6-2; 1-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
64(17) Holden/Horricks d. Kirby/McMillin6-4; 6-2
128Kirby/McMillin d. Rein/Willenborg6-3; 6-4
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 226)
128(51) Nikita Filin d. Woodson McMillin6-2; 6-4
256Woodson McMillin d. Ian Miller6-4; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
3QSiddhartha Lama d. Woodson McMillin6-3; 6-1
R2Woodson McMillin d. Yair Gritzman6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 81)
64(19) Barber/Herdoiza d. Hedgecoe/McMillin6-4; 6-4
128Hedgecoe/McMillin d. Irwanto/Lyons0-6; 7-5; 1-0
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(5) Thomas Faurel d. (17) Woodson McMillin6-4; 6-0
64(17) Woodson McMillin d. (33) Matthew Forbes3-6; 7-6; 6-2
128(17) Woodson McMillin d. Grant Carriere6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(33) Jason Kim d. (17) Woodson McMillin6-2; 6-7; 1-0
R5(17) Woodson McMillin d. (33) Wilder Dewhirst3-6; 6-1; 1-0
5Q(17) Woodson McMillin d. Holden Artz4-1; 4-1
R4(17) Woodson McMillin d. (33) Blake Hilsen4-2; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 120)
64Kennedy/Luke d. (9) Kirby/McMillin9-8
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Kartik Mandla d. (2) Woodson McMillin6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Woodson McMillin d. (4) Jax Kirby6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Woodson McMillin d. (5) Ranjay Arul6-0; 6-1
16(2) Woodson McMillin d. Austin Victory6-2; 6-2
32(2) Woodson McMillin d. Brayden Kennedy6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Kirby/McMillin d. (3) Mandla/Patel8-3
SFGetz/Imorde d. (1) Kirby/McMillin8-5
Q(1) Kirby/McMillin d. Arul/Arul8-1
16(1) Kirby/McMillin d. Scallion/Wilkerson8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Abhinav Chunduru d. Woodson McMillin6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQEaston Horricks d. Woodson McMillin6-1; 6-1
R2Woodson McMillin d. Holland Snell7-5; 6-2
R1Woodson McMillin d. Ross Cockrell6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Holden/singh d. McMillin/Miramontes8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Gabe Avram d. Woodson McMillin6-7(6); 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(8) Maximus Dussault d. Woodson McMillin6-3; 7-6(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Delgado/Wider d. Hedgecoe/McMillin8-5
16Hedgecoe/McMillin d. Chetverukhin/Dussault8-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(15) Nathan Pitts d. Woodson McMillin6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Augustin Miramontes d. Woodson McMillin6-3; 4-6; 1-0
R1Woodson McMillin d. Nate Helms6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Krusling/Lamb d. (8) Kirby/McMillin6-2
16(8) Kirby/McMillin d. Hedgecoe/Luke7-6
32(8) Kirby/McMillin d. Vician-Flechler/vician-flechler6-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Lincoln Battle d. (5) Woodson McMillin6-1; 6-2
16(5) Woodson McMillin d. (9) Samuel Sellers6-1; 6-3
32(5) Woodson McMillin d. Brenton Cate6-0; 6-2
64(5) Woodson McMillin d. Kyler Williams6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Battle/Carr d. (5) Kirby/McMillin6-3
SF(5) Kirby/McMillin d. (3) Kim/McDonald6-0
Q(5) Kirby/McMillin d. (2) Avram/Rundle6-2
16(5) Kirby/McMillin d. Douthit/Huffman6-2
32(5) Kirby/McMillin d. Ponugoti/Zhou6-4
Boys' 14 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 16)
SFAugustin Miramontes d. Woodson McMillin6-2; 6-3
QWoodson McMillin d. Tygen Goldammer6-4; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1