Colin Fox
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Devin Boyer d. (12) Colin Fox6-3; 6-2
32(12) Colin Fox d. Ethan Paik6-1; 6-1
64(12) Colin Fox d. Akshay Joshi6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(12) Colin Fox d. Gabriel Sardo6-4; 6-4
CQ(12) Colin Fox d. Bennet Dozeman6-1; 7-6(1)
R3(12) Colin Fox d. (13) Pablo Dale6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Maxwell Sheldon d. Colin Fox7-5; 6-4
32Colin Fox d. William Hays6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQLuke Bracks d. Colin Fox1-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
R2Colin Fox d. AKASH Rajan6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) KUMAR/Thompson d. Blekhman/Fox9-8(4)
SFBlekhman/Fox d. Merneedi/Sheldon8-6
QBlekhman/Fox d. (1) Matyjas/Schmelka8-6
16Blekhman/Fox d. Litton/Schreiner9-8(4)
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Alan Matyjas d. Colin Fox6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(6) Max Bengtsson d. Colin Fox6-0; 6-1
R2Colin Fox d. William Zordani6-1; 6-4
R1Colin Fox d. (3) Phasu Sirinit5-7; 6-3; 1-0(10-7)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Ansh Shah d. Colin Fox6-2; 6-2
32Colin Fox d. Gabriel Sardo6-3; 6-4
64Colin Fox d. Derek Distelrath6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(12) Charles Temming d. Colin Fox6-2; 6-4
R3Colin Fox d. Nicholas Herdoiza6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Petar Petrovic d. Colin Fox7-6(5)6-2
64Colin Fox d. (13) Mason Sniatynski6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(8) Marc Blekhman d. Colin Fox6-3; 6-1
CQColin Fox d. (1) Joseph Li
QQColin Fox d. Aaron Yeh6-3; 6-3
R3Colin Fox d. Charles Temming0-1
3QColin Fox d. Edward Neuman6-1; 6-1
R2Colin Fox d. (15) Benjamin Lee6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Deenadayalu/Perkowski d. Fox/Temming8-1
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG18-12 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4Start Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Alan Matyjas d. (4) Colin Fox
Q(4) Colin Fox d. Henry Bilicic6-0; 6-2
16(4) Colin Fox d. Daniel Tulchinskiy6-0; 6-0
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center boys and Girls 18s Championship Level 4Start Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Colin Fox d. (3) Benjamin Almquist6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Colin Fox d. (4) Charlie Chernawsky7-6(4); 6-0
Q(1) Colin Fox d. Henry Bilicic6-1; 6-0
16(1) Colin Fox d. Charlielu Hua6-2; 6-0
Racine December Junior Classic - Level 4Start Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Colin Fox d. (1) Abhinand Kodali6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Colin Fox d. Ethan Woitach6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Ian Brady d. Colin Fox6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2vlad meluta d. Colin Fox1-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
R1Colin Fox d. Cameron Coates6-0; 6-1
NSRC Nov. B18, B16 Dbls - Level 4Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Fox/Matyjas d. (1) Sirinit/chong2-6; 6-3; 32-30
SF(2) Fox/Matyjas d. Park/Redstone6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Fox/Matyjas d. Cho/woods6-0; 6-0
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Max Bengtsson d. (13) Colin Fox6-0; 7-5
32(13) Colin Fox d. Noah Roslin6-2; 6-1
64(13) Colin Fox d. Frank Piana6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Shrey Patel d. (13) Colin Fox6-2; 5-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(8) Kevin Kruzel d. (3) Colin Fox6-4; 4-6; 10-6
SF(3) Colin Fox d. (5) Kohtaro Kuriyama4-6; 6-3; 10-7
Q(3) Colin Fox d. Noah Viste6-3; 6-3
16(3) Colin Fox d. Bennet Dozeman7-6(8); 6-7(2); 12-10
32(3) Colin Fox d. Tomas Salgado6-3; 6-2
McFetridge Great Pumpkin Smash B 18 s, B 16 s FMLC - Level 4Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
PLColin Fox d. (3) Christopher Maltby
SFRIKU SUGIYAMA d. Colin Fox1-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(7)
QColin Fox d. (4) Ryusuke Raj6-0; 6-3
16Colin Fox d. James Conde6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Marc Blekhman d. Colin Fox6-1; 7-5
32Colin Fox d. Dylan Walters0-6; 7-5; 10-3
 Consolation:
R2Owen Megargee d. Colin Fox6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Shah/Yu d. Blekhman/Fox8-1
16Blekhman/Fox d. Robinson/Schwartz9-7
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
16(7) Alexander Kernagis d. Colin Fox6-2; 3-6; 10-7
32Colin Fox d. (10) Thomas Pries6-3; 6-0
64Colin Fox d. Edward Neuman6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Prathinav Merneedi d. Colin Fox6-1; 3-6; 10-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Balthazor/Orlando d. Blekhman/Fox8-3
32Blekhman/Fox d. Serwatka/Stockhausen8-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Ansh Shah d. (14) Colin Fox6-1; 6-4
16(14) Colin Fox d. (8) Petar Petrovic6-4; 6-4
32(14) Colin Fox d. Alex Sviatoslavsky6-1; 6-0
64(14) Colin Fox d. Andrew Zimcosky6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(14) Colin Fox d. (7) Eric Perkowski4-6; 6-2; 11-9
PL-F(14) Colin Fox d. (3) Naveen Ramakrishnan
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Merneedi/Perkowski d. Fox/Wootton8-5
16Fox/Wootton d. Serwatka/fernandez8-4
ITA Summer Circuit Event -- Notre Dame (non-ranking)Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/17/2018
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32Adas/Klapman d. Fox/Porter8-5
Men's Open Singles - White (Draw Line - 11)
QIan Yi d. Colin Fox6-3; 6-1
16Colin Fox d. (3) Allen Vinson6-7; 6-0; 1-0
32Colin Fox d. David Wolk6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(12) Joshua Portnoy d. Colin Fox6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QJai Banerji d. Colin Fox6-4; 2-6; 1-0(4)
R2Colin Fox d. Maxim Pogorelov6-4; 6-3
R1Colin Fox d. Broc Fletcher6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Louiselle/Petrovic d. Fox/Sheldon7-6(6)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 122)
64(20) Eric Perkowski d. Colin Fox6-4; 7-5
128Colin Fox d. Luke Stoffel6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Devin Boyer d. Colin Fox6-7(6); 7-5; 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Asokumar/Perkowski d. Fox/Rogers8-4
64Fox/Rogers d. Knutson/Knutson8-4
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32William Kasten d. (13) Colin Fox6-3; 6-7(5); 6-3
64(13) Colin Fox d. Daniel McGuigan6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QDavid Batka d. (13) Colin Fox6-1; 5-7; 1-0(9)
R2(13) Colin Fox d. (15) Prathinav Merneedi7-5; 2-6; 1-0(4)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1