USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Alan Matyjas d. (10) Colin Fox2-6; 6-3; 6-4
32(10) Colin Fox d. Benjamin Almquist6-2; 6-3
64(10) Colin Fox d. Connor Ruble6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(10) Colin Fox d. (11) Kevin Kruzel6-3; 6-7(4); 11-9
CQ(10) Colin Fox d. Frank Piana6-4; 6-3
R3(10) Colin Fox d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFMatyjas/Sheldon d. Fox/Rogers8-1
QFox/Rogers d. (4) Almquist/Graham8-1
16Fox/Rogers d. (8) Sadowski/Viste6-3
32Fox/Rogers d. Balistreri/Kozerski6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Ryan Fishback d. Colin Fox6-1; 6-1
64Colin Fox d. John Rado6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(16) Philip Rehwinkel d. Colin Fox4-6; 7-5; 10-2
R2Colin Fox d. Andrei Paduraru6-1; 3-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Baylis/Goli d. Blekhman/Fox9-7
32Blekhman/Fox d. Edelman/Speaker8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
64(25) Jack Selati d. Colin Fox6-1; 6-4
128Colin Fox d. Edward Neuman6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QChukwudumebi Smarty d. Colin Fox4-1; 4-1
R2Colin Fox d. Andrei Paduraru7-6(4); 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
Q(3) Asokumar/Yu d. Blekhman/Fox8-3
16Blekhman/Fox d. (6) Basavareddy/Smith8-6
32Blekhman/Fox d. (14) Smarty/Smarty8-6
64Blekhman/Fox d. Blagoev/Zifferblatt8-1
USTA All-American Combine 2019Start Date: 6/16/2019  End Date: 6/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
R3Jered Wilson d. Colin Fox3-6; 6-4; 10-4
R2Tauheed N Browning d. Colin Fox6-2; 6-2
R1Sami Ozzor d. Colin Fox2-6; 7-6; 10-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Sunday 5pm) (Draw Line - 7)
R1Fox/Rogers d. Decoste/Galligan6-0
Boys' 18 Singles Shootout (9am/10am) (Draw Line - 11)
32Kondwani Patterson d. Colin Fox6-2
64Colin Fox d. Myles Decoste6-5
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B18 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 Hosted by Forest View R & F.Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Rayan Nehme d. (14) Colin Fox2-6; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QJacob Watson d. (14) Colin Fox0-6; 6-0; 1-0(9)
R2(14) Colin Fox d. Pierce Rutledge6-1; 6-1
R1(14) Colin Fox d. Jack Alden6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Devin Boyer d. (12) Colin Fox6-3; 6-2
32(12) Colin Fox d. Ethan Paik6-1; 6-1
64(12) Colin Fox d. Akshay Joshi6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(12) Colin Fox d. Gabriel Sardo6-4; 6-4
CQ(12) Colin Fox d. Bennet Dozeman6-1; 7-6(1)
R3(12) Colin Fox d. (13) Pablo Dale6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Maxwell Sheldon d. Colin Fox7-5; 6-4
32Colin Fox d. William Hays6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQLuke Bracks d. Colin Fox1-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
R2Colin Fox d. AKASH Rajan6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) KUMAR/Thompson d. Blekhman/Fox9-8(4)
SFBlekhman/Fox d. Merneedi/Sheldon8-6
QBlekhman/Fox d. (1) Matyjas/Schmelka8-6
16Blekhman/Fox d. Litton/Schreiner9-8(4)
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Alan Matyjas d. Colin Fox6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(6) Max Bengtsson d. Colin Fox6-0; 6-1
R2Colin Fox d. William Zordani6-1; 6-4
R1Colin Fox d. (3) Phasu Sirinit5-7; 6-3; 1-0(10-7)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Ansh Shah d. Colin Fox6-2; 6-2
32Colin Fox d. Gabriel Sardo6-3; 6-4
64Colin Fox d. Derek Distelrath6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(12) Charles Temming d. Colin Fox6-2; 6-4
R3Colin Fox d. Nicholas Herdoiza6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Petar Petrovic d. Colin Fox7-6(5)6-2
64Colin Fox d. (13) Mason Sniatynski6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(8) Marc Blekhman d. Colin Fox6-3; 6-1
CQColin Fox d. (1) Joseph Li
QQColin Fox d. Aaron Yeh6-3; 6-3
R3Colin Fox d. Charles Temming0-1
3QColin Fox d. Edward Neuman6-1; 6-1
R2Colin Fox d. (15) Benjamin Lee6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Deenadayalu/Perkowski d. Fox/Temming8-1
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG18-12 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4Start Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Alan Matyjas d. (4) Colin Fox
Q(4) Colin Fox d. Henry Bilicic6-0; 6-2
16(4) Colin Fox d. Daniel Tulchinskiy6-0; 6-0
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center boys and Girls 18s Championship Level 4Start Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Colin Fox d. (3) Benjamin Almquist6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Colin Fox d. (4) Charlie Chernawsky7-6(4); 6-0
Q(1) Colin Fox d. Henry Bilicic6-1; 6-0
16(1) Colin Fox d. Charlielu Hua6-2; 6-0
Racine December Junior Classic - Level 4Start Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Colin Fox d. (1) Abhinand Kodali6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Colin Fox d. Ethan Woitach6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Ian Brady d. Colin Fox6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2vlad meluta d. Colin Fox1-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
R1Colin Fox d. Cameron Coates6-0; 6-1
NSRC Nov. B18, B16 Dbls - Level 4Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Fox/Matyjas d. (1) Sirinit/chong2-6; 6-3; 32-30
SF(2) Fox/Matyjas d. Park/Redstone6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Fox/Matyjas d. Cho/woods6-0; 6-0
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Max Bengtsson d. (13) Colin Fox6-0; 7-5
32(13) Colin Fox d. Noah Roslin6-2; 6-1
64(13) Colin Fox d. Frank Piana6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Shrey Patel d. (13) Colin Fox6-2; 5-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(8) Kevin Kruzel d. (3) Colin Fox6-4; 4-6; 10-6
SF(3) Colin Fox d. (5) Kohtaro Kuriyama4-6; 6-3; 10-7
Q(3) Colin Fox d. Noah Viste6-3; 6-3
16(3) Colin Fox d. Bennet Dozeman7-6(8); 6-7(2); 12-10
32(3) Colin Fox d. Tomas Salgado6-3; 6-2
McFetridge Great Pumpkin Smash B 18 s, B 16 s FMLC - Level 4Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
PLColin Fox d. (3) Christopher Maltby
SFRIKU SUGIYAMA d. Colin Fox1-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(7)
QColin Fox d. (4) Ryusuke Raj6-0; 6-3
16Colin Fox d. James Conde6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Marc Blekhman d. Colin Fox6-1; 7-5
32Colin Fox d. Dylan Walters0-6; 7-5; 10-3
 Consolation:
R2Owen Megargee d. Colin Fox6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Shah/Yu d. Blekhman/Fox8-1
16Blekhman/Fox d. Robinson/Schwartz9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1