Jake Dolphin
L5 USTA IA BG 16s-18s // Midlands Jr *Relocated to Genesis Health Club in Des Moines*Start Date: 8/7/2020  End Date: 8/9/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QKaden Taylor d. (2) Jake Dolphin6-2; 5-7; 1-0(4)
16(2) Jake Dolphin d. Brady Horstmann6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(2) Jake Dolphin d. Luca Chackalackal8-3
CS(2) Jake Dolphin d. (4) Caleb Peterson8-3
CQ(2) Jake Dolphin d. Mukundan Kasturirangan8-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dolphin/Lu d. Lassen/Zylstra8-6
SF(1) Dolphin/Lu d. Kasturirangan/Young8-1
Q(1) Dolphin/Lu d. Matthias/Petersen8-1
L5 USTA IA BG 12-18s // Bettendorf JrStart Date: 7/17/2020  End Date: 7/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jake Dolphin d. (2) Quinn Monson6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Jake Dolphin d. (3) Kyle Lassen6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Jake Dolphin d. Brady Adams6-2; 6-1
L5 USTA NE B/G 12-18 McDonalds Fremont OpenStart Date: 7/10/2020  End Date: 7/12/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(5) Will Ulrich d. (4) Jake Dolphin6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Mason Warner d. (4) Jake Dolphin6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Jake Dolphin d. Joseph Plachy6-4; 6-4
16(4) Jake Dolphin d. Timothy Chase6-2; 6-0
L5 USTA IA BG 12-18 // McCullom Jr *Closed to IA District Play*Start Date: 6/26/2020  End Date: 6/28/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QCaleb Peterson d. Jake Dolphin6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSLachlan Gaskell d. Jake Dolphin8-0
L5 USTA IA BG12-18 // Ankeny- Coach Hoefle Memorial *Closed to IA District Play*Start Date: 6/12/2020  End Date: 6/14/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Daniel Lu d. Jake Dolphin6-2; 6-0
16Jake Dolphin d. Alex Upah6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSLachlan Gaskell d. Jake Dolphin8-4
CQJake Dolphin d. Cade Davis8-1
L4 USTA MV B 16 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Ashwin Chandrasekar d. (3) Jake Dolphin6-3; 7-5
16(3) Jake Dolphin d. Randon Kanchanakomtorn6-3; 6-4
32(3) Jake Dolphin d. Nicholas Chun6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
PL-SJesper Ohlson d. (3) Jake Dolphin4-0; 4-1
L4 USTA MV B16 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Mason Thieu d. (7) Jake Dolphin6-3; 7-5
16(7) Jake Dolphin d. Ayush Negi6-2; 2-6; 1-0(3)
32(7) Jake Dolphin d. River Flaska6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Creed Skinner d. (7) Jake Dolphin5-4; 4-1
L5 USTA IA BG 12-18 @ Quad City Tennis ClubStart Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Nicholas Patrick d. (1) Jake Dolphin6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Jake Dolphin d. Quinn Monson7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Jake Dolphin d. Brady Adams2-6; 7-6(4); 10-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Dolphin/Pangan d. (1) Patrick/Vandermillen8-5
SF(2) Dolphin/Pangan d. Adams/Monson9-8(3)
USTA IA BG12-18 Closed District Championships #4 // Klotz Winter Jr Open (MV Level 4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Will Blevins d. (5) Jake Dolphin6-2; 6-2
16(5) Jake Dolphin d. Elijah Young6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFMukundan Kasturirangan d. (5) Jake Dolphin8-4
CS(5) Jake Dolphin d. Luca Chackalackal8-1
CQ(5) Jake Dolphin d. (6) Evan Moon8-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Ecklund/Lu d. Dolphin/Wiemers8-1
QDolphin/Wiemers d. Chackalackal/Wolf8-4
USTA MV B16 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Luca Chackalackal d. (5) Jake Dolphin6-4; 6-2
32(5) Jake Dolphin d. Nicholas Alec Rule6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Caleb Peterson d. (5) Jake Dolphin
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Bigsby/Cortinas d. (4) Chan/Dolphin8-2
USTA IA BG 18s-12s Futures Qualifier #4 // Aspen Athletic Club (MV Level 5)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Will Ecklund d. Jake Dolphin6-2; 6-2
16Jake Dolphin d. Caleb Peterson6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CFCaleb Peterson d. Jake Dolphin8-5
CSJake Dolphin d. Nate Withers8-2
CQJake Dolphin d. jordan roozeboom8-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dolphin/Ecklund d. Blevins/Densmore8-1
SF(1) Dolphin/Ecklund d. Davis/Peterson8-3
USTA MV BG16 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Brett Keeling d. Jake Dolphin7-6(2)); 6-4
 Consolation:
CQAiden Robinson d. Jake Dolphin6-1; 3-6; 10-6
QQJake Dolphin d. Hunter Henry7-6(5); 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QMize/Oudeh d. Dolphin/Tettamble8-4
Boys' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoff (Draw Line - 3)
FRohan Shrestha d. Jake Dolphin6-1; 6-3
SFJake Dolphin d. Ashwin Chandrasekar6-4; 6-4
USTA MV B16 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Zachary Kuo d. Jake Dolphin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(7) Aiden Robinson d. Jake Dolphin0-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Oudeh/Plachy d. Dolphin/Tettamble9-8(4)
USTA IA BG 12-18s // QCTC Junior Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Nicholas Patrick d. Jake Dolphin7-5; 2-6; 10-8
R2Jake Dolphin d. Charlie Vandermillen6-2; 6-2
R1Jake Dolphin d. jordan roozeboom
USTA IA BG12-18 Closed District Championships #3 // Midlands Jr - OB GYN Associates (MV Level 4)Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Declan Galligan d. (1) Jake Dolphin7-6(6); 3-6; 14-12
SF(1) Jake Dolphin d. (4) Parker Sprague6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Jake Dolphin d. Nathan Barlow6-0; 6-0
16(1) Jake Dolphin d. Pujit Mekala6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Horstmann/Shah d. Adams/Dolphin8-5
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SFEcklund/Gu d. Dolphin/Szalay6-4
QDolphin/Szalay d. Alsheikha/Roeth6-2
16Dolphin/Szalay d. Lassen/Lassen6-3
F-NEDolphin/Szalay d. Peterson/Peterson
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1