Karla Brown
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(15) Alyssa Ahn d. Karla Brown6-1; 6-3
3-W(17) My-Anh Holmes d. Karla Brown6-2; 6-1
2-WKarla Brown d. Rachel Hernandez6-1; 6-2
1-WKarla Brown d. Ella Brownback6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
64Li/Zhang d. Brown/Li6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Karina Zaharieva d. Karla Brown4-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CFMichelle Li d. Karla Brown6-0; 6-3
CSKarla Brown d. (8) Anika Sharma6-2; 6-0
CQKarla Brown d. Eva Kovachev6-4; 6-0
R2Karla Brown d. LAILA NGUYEN6-4; 6-1
R1Karla Brown d. Ella Seibert6-4; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(3) Grove/Iyengar d. Brown/Li8-1
SFBrown/Li d. Budko/Gutta8-5
QBrown/Li d. Oxford/Russell8-3
16Brown/Li d. Brownback/Herrera8-5
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Ally Lin d. Karla Brown6-4; 6-3
128Karla Brown d. (17) Sophia Rashid6-1; 2-6; 1-0(2)
256Karla Brown d. Sophia Polanski6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
5Q(17) Margaret Jaraczewski d. Karla Brown6-1; 6-2
R4Karla Brown d. CHLOE BRISSETT6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0(8)
4QKarla Brown d. Dana Kardonik6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
64Deatherage/Yu d. Aguirre/Brown8-5
DPTA ChampSuper Jack Coleman TC (Jr)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Karla Brown d. (2) Julia Falke6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Karla Brown d. (3) Tejasvi Gutta6-1; 4-6; 10-8
Q(1) Karla Brown d. noam raveh6-1; 6-0
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 9)
QJaimie Li d. (4) Karla Brown6-4; 6-2
16(4) Karla Brown d. Sneha Reddy4-1; 5-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Karla Brown d. Nadia Khera6-1; 6-3
PL-FAnna Guan d. (4) Karla Brown
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 4)
16Berend/Jaraczewski d. Brown/Komanduri6-4
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B Blue (Draw Line - 12)
QRisha Rao d. (3) Karla Brown4-2; 4-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Karla Brown d. (2) Lauren Cook4-2; 4-1
PL-F(3) Karla Brown d. Alina Vishnia2-4; 4-0; 10-0
DPTA ChampSuper Eldorado Country Club (Jr)Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 1)
SFCaroline Helsel d. (1) Karla Brown4-2; 4-2
Q(1) Karla Brown d. Mila Monteiro6-4; 6-4
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Karla Brown d. (2) Karina Zaharieva7-6(1); 6-3
SF(1) Karla Brown d. (5) Idara Akpaffiong6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Karla Brown d. (8) LAILA NGUYEN6-3; 6-0
16(1) Karla Brown d. Josephine Lombardi5-3; 4-0
Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Brown/Li d. (1) Gonzalez/Zaharieva8-3
SF(3) Brown/Li d. (2) Akpaffiong/NGUYEN8-5
Q(3) Brown/Li d. ARUN/Churchman8-3
16(3) Brown/Li d. Craver/Erickson8-4
DPTA ChampSuper - Lakes Tennis Academy (Jr)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 4)
FKarla Brown d. (4) Tejasvi Gutta0-6; 6-4; 10-8
SFKarla Brown d. (3) Elsa Syed6-3; 6-1
QKarla Brown d. (1) Mansi Vadyala7-5; 6-4
16Karla Brown d. Caroline Helsel4-1; 4-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Ellie Hammond d. Karla Brown6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(5) Victoria Osuigwe d. Karla Brown5-4(5; 4-1
CSKarla Brown d. Michelle Li4-1; 4-1
CQKarla Brown d. Regina Herrera4-2; 5-3
R2Karla Brown d. (8) Tejasvi Gutta
R1Karla Brown d. Kori Montoya6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Fauchet/Hammond d. Brown/Li8-0
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 16)
SFRegina Herrera d. (2) Karla Brown4-1; 4-1
Q(2) Karla Brown d. Daria Budko4-2; 4-1
16(2) Karla Brown d. Kori Montoya4-0; 4-0
F-NE(2) Karla Brown d. Katiana Gonzalez4-0; 5-3
USTA National Level 3 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Alexis Nguyen d. (7) Karla Brown6-2; 6-2
16(7) Karla Brown d. Ananya Sriniketh6-7(6); 6-1; 1-0(4)
32(7) Karla Brown d. Nadia Valdez6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Karla Brown d. Daria Budko6-1; 6-1
PL-FMary Webster d. (7) Karla Brown6-3; 4-6; 10-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QWebster/Wolf d. (2) Brown/Tin8-4
16(2) Brown/Tin d. Dymkowski/Li8-4
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 64)
Q(9) LAILA NGUYEN d. (2) Karla Brown6-1; 6-1
16(2) Karla Brown d. (9) Ella Brownback6-3; 6-2
32(2) Karla Brown d. Ananya Sriniketh7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SKatiana Gonzalez d. (2) Karla Brown6-1; 1-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 12 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Dymkowski d. (2) Akpaffiong/NGUYEN9-8(4)
SF(1) Brown/Dymkowski d. Brownback/McKinley8-5
Q(1) Brown/Dymkowski d. Gonzalez/Zaharieva8-6
16(1) Brown/Dymkowski d. Diyasheva/He8-6
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
128Mia Batenic d. Karla Brown7-6(7); 6-2
1-WLauren Han d. Karla Brown6-0; 6-0
2-SVarsha Vedula d. Karla Brown6-2; 6-1
1-SKarla Brown d. Aspen Wooten
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
64Feaster/Gusavac d. Brown/Fuger6-4; 6-3
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Li d. Allen/raveh9-8(9)
SF(1) Brown/Li d. Churchman/Delgado8-1
Q(1) Brown/Li d. Budko/WARDLAY8-0
Girls' 12 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Karla Brown d. (1) MEGHNA ARUN6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Karla Brown d. (4) Emma Allen6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Karla Brown d. Caroline Noe6-1; 6-4
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
16CHLOE BRISSETT d. (4) Karla Brown6-2; 6-0
32(4) Karla Brown d. Maeva Elizabe6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(4) Karla Brown d. Daria Budko6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
16Elizabe/Guse d. (1) Brown/Zeng8-6
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Ally Lin d. Karla Brown2-6; 7-5; 6-1
QKarla Brown d. (4) Lia Orihuela6-1; 6-4
16Karla Brown d. Nadia Khera3-6; 6-4; 6-1
F-NEKarla Brown d. (3) Juliana Creel7-6; 6-2
USTA B&G 12s Level II TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Ana Lopez d. Karla Brown6-4; 2-6; 10-3
 Consolation:
R1Maya Iyengar d. Karla Brown6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Hendricks/Untermeyer d. Brown/Dymkowski6-2
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Chloe Zeng d. Karla Brown6-1; 5-7; 15-13
 Consolation:
3QEmma Allen d. Karla Brown6-3; 6-1
R2Karla Brown d. (5) Claire Wernli6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Guse/Khera d. Brown/Dymkowski8-6
16Brown/Dymkowski d. Guan/Lewis8-5
32Brown/Dymkowski d. Budko/Leath8-2
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Girls' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Mansi Vadyala d. (5) Karla Brown6-3; 6-4
16(5) Karla Brown d. Daria Budko6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SEmma Allen d. (5) Karla Brown6-3; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles A (Draw Line - 13)
SF(3) Guru/Vadyala d. Brown/Dymkowski9-8(0)
QBrown/Dymkowski d. (2) Oxford/raveh8-2
16Brown/Dymkowski d. Craver/Erickson8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1