Ian Bracks
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Ian Bracks d. (1) Gray Kelley6-3; 6-1
SF(3) Ian Bracks d. (2) Adam Bain6-2; 6-4
Q(3) Ian Bracks d. (7) Savo Simic6-1; 6-0
16(3) Ian Bracks d. Masato Kato6-1; 7-5
32(3) Ian Bracks d. Jackson Lewis6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Gamble/Lapko d. (3) Bain/Bracks9-7
SF(3) Bain/Bracks d. (1) Gold/Kasday9-8(4)
Q(3) Bain/Bracks d. Kelley/Kelley8-4
16(3) Bain/Bracks d. McCarty/Soneji8-1
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(7) Ian Bracks d. (1) Aarush Kumar6-2; 6-0
SF(7) Ian Bracks d. Calvin Baierl6-2; 6-1
Q(7) Ian Bracks d. Colton Parker6-1; 6-1
16(7) Ian Bracks d. Leo Nedkov6-2; 6-0
32(7) Ian Bracks d. Kai Villagomez2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Dussault/Dussault d. Bracks/Patel8-3
16Bracks/Patel d. Chou/Liao8-6
2019 WLFC/SVCC Winter Classic DoublesStart Date: 2/21/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FBracks/Bracks d. (1) Fujii/Halverson6-3; 7-5
SFBracks/Bracks d. (2) Doohan/Shoemake1-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
QBracks/Bracks d. Burks/Edwards6-4; 6-4
USTA MV B14 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Creed Skinner d. Ian Bracks6-3; 6-2
16Ian Bracks d. (7) Declan Galligan7-6; 3-6; 1-0
32Ian Bracks d. Christopher Smith3-6; 6-1; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL-SIan Bracks d. Lachlan Gaskell6-1; 6-0
PL-F(1) Brett Keeling d. Ian Bracks6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Galligan/Skinner d. (4) Bracks/Noor8-3
Q(4) Bracks/Noor d. Lambright/Thornberry9-7
16(4) Bracks/Noor d. Kim/Wiedeman8-5
USTA OK BG16-18 OKC Tennis Center Closed District Championships MV Level 4Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
PLRandon Kanchanakomtorn d. Ian Bracks6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Brett Keeling d. Ian Bracks6-1; 6-7; 1-0
QIan Bracks d. Rohan Shrestha7-5; 7-5
16Ian Bracks d. (3) Kale Mize7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QKanchanakomtorn/McKamie d. Bracks/DeMunbrun8-4
USTA MO BG 12-18 Cooper Open District Championship #2 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QCristian Pensavalle d. (1) Ian Bracks7-5; 6-1
16(1) Ian Bracks d. George Thornton
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Ian Bracks d. Akshath Poojari8-2
PL-F(1) Ian Bracks d. (7) Ryan Warren8-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QBartels/Miller d. (2) Bracks/Warren9-7
USTA MV B14 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Danny Radke d. Ian Bracks6-1; 6-4
32Ian Bracks d. Caleb Bartels6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFDeclan Galligan d. Ian Bracks6-1; 6-2
CSIan Bracks d. Rohan Shrestha6-1; 6-2
CQIan Bracks d. Nicholas Chun6-1; 6-4
R2Ian Bracks d. Edward Yue4-6; 6-3; 10-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FChandrasekar/Noor d. Bracks/Fischer8-5
SFBracks/Fischer d. Foltz/Mojica8-4
QBracks/Fischer d. (3) Kuo/Radke8-5
16Bracks/Fischer d. Kuennen/Le8-5
USTA OK BG12-18 Earlywine Futures Qualifier #4 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PLRandon Kanchanakomtorn d. (4) Ian Bracks6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Aiden Robinson d. (4) Ian Bracks7-5; 6-3
Q(4) Ian Bracks d. Jason McKamie6-2; 6-3
16(4) Ian Bracks d. Benjamin Asch6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Kanchanakomtorn/McKamie d. (1) Bracks/Robinson9-7
SF(1) Bracks/Robinson d. Asbury/McLaughlin8-4
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Christopher Smith d. Ian Bracks6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Peyton Peck d. Ian Bracks6-3; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Keeling/Litton d. Bracks/Warren8-5
16Bracks/Warren d. Foltz/Mojica
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Krish Arora d. Ian Bracks6-4; 4-6; 6-2
128Ian Bracks d. Ian Mayew6-3; 7-6(3)
1-NBrady Hussey d. Ian Bracks6-4; 7-5
1-NWTristan Stringer d. Ian Bracks0-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
64Huang/O'Dwyer d. Bracks/Patrick7-6(5); 6-4
USTA OK BG12-18 Open District Championships (MV Level 4)Start Date: 7/27/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ian Bracks d. Souhail Manai6-4; 2-6; 1-0
SF(1) Ian Bracks d. Nolyn Mjema6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Ian Bracks d. Ryan Warren2-6; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FKnutsen/Pensavalle d. Bracks/Warren8-2
USTA MV BG12-14 Futures #2Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
SF(4) Ashwin Chandrasekar d. Ian Bracks6-4; 6-3
QIan Bracks d. (8) Slater Miller7-5; 3-6; 1-0
16Ian Bracks d. (2) Jesper Ohlson3-6; 6-2; 1-0
32Ian Bracks d. Christopher Smith6-2; 5-7; 1-0
 Consolation:
PLGraham Faris d. Ian Bracks6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FBracks/Bracks d. (3) Chandrasekar/Skinner8-3
SFBracks/Bracks d. (2) Noor/Ohlson
QBracks/Bracks d. (4) Foltz/Nhin8-2
16Bracks/Bracks d. Horstmann/Kim8-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Ian Bracks6-2; 3-6; 6-0
16Ian Bracks d. Markus Rutledge6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFIan Bracks d. Gregor Wiedeman6-4; 6-4
CSIan Bracks d. (4) Lachlan Gaskell6-1; 6-2
SQIan Bracks d. Joshua Kim6-2; 6-4
R2Ian Bracks d. Topher Thornberry8-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QPatrick/Prather d. (2) Bracks/Gaskell9-8; 7-6(2))
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (6) Ian Bracks6-2; 6-2
SF(6) Ian Bracks d. (2) Lachlan Gaskell1-6; 6-1; 6-3
Q(6) Ian Bracks d. (4) Lawson Prather7-6(4); 6-2
16(6) Ian Bracks d. Seth Smigel6-1; 6-2
32(6) Ian Bracks d. Topher Thornberry6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFPatel/Varley d. (2) Bracks/Gaskell9-8(1)
Q(2) Bracks/Gaskell d. Raghuram/Regnier9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1