Ian Bracks
L4 USTA MV B14 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Preston Achter d. (1) Ian Bracks6-4; 7-6
SF(1) Ian Bracks d. (3) Joshua Kim6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Ian Bracks d. (7) Langdon Tingleaf7-6; 6-1
16(1) Ian Bracks d. Jacob Cameron6-1; 6-0
32(1) Ian Bracks d. Raghav Bansal6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Landon Ecarma d. Ian Bracks2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2Carter Pate d. Ian Bracks6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
R1Ian Bracks d. Miles Fix6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Ecarma/Rundle d. Bracks/Pate8-6
USTA MO BG 16-18 Missouri Open Championship #2 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Creed Skinner d. Ian Bracks5-7; 6-0; 10-6
16Ian Bracks d. Keegan McLaughlin6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFIan Bracks d. Nicholas Chun8-5
CSIan Bracks d. Akshath Poojari8-1
CQIan Bracks d. Connor Phelps8-0
USTA MV BG14 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Cooper Woestendick d. (4) Ian Bracks6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Thomas Griese d. (4) Ian Bracks6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Ian Bracks d. John Varley6-1; 6-7(6); 1-0(6)
16(4) Ian Bracks d. Nathan Chan7-6(5); 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bracks/Woestendick d. (2) Griese/Patrick8-2
SF(1) Bracks/Woestendick d. Kadan/Pensavalle8-2
Q(1) Bracks/Woestendick d. Gaskell/Warren8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Nolan Balthazor d. (6) Ian Bracks7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFAndrew Spurck d. (6) Ian Bracks6-3; 2-6; 10-5
CS(6) Ian Bracks d. Colson Wells4-6; 6-3; 10-8
CQ(6) Ian Bracks d. Grahame Brown4-2; 4-2
R2(6) Ian Bracks d. Christopher Morris4-2; 4-0
R1(6) Ian Bracks d. Nathan Hernandez6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Akcan/Wang d. (1) Andrzejewski/Bracks8-3
SF(1) Andrzejewski/Bracks d. Antonio/Fix8-3
Q(1) Andrzejewski/Bracks d. Balthazor/Sharygin8-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (3) Ian Bracks6-3; 6-4
SF(3) Ian Bracks d. (5) Cristian Pensavalle7-5; 6-4
Q(3) Ian Bracks d. (8) Edward Yue6-4; 6-0
16(3) Ian Bracks d. John Varley6-1; 6-1
32(3) Ian Bracks d. Rajeshwar Jaladi6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bracks/Woestendick d. (2) Chan/Yue8-1
SF(1) Bracks/Woestendick d. (4) Kim/Prather8-3
Q(1) Bracks/Woestendick d. Achter/Poojari8-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Danny Radke d. Ian Bracks7-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
CS(3) Creed Skinner d. Ian Bracks6-0; 6-3
SQIan Bracks d. Cooper Woestendick7-5; 6-3
R2Ian Bracks d. Edward Yue6-0; 6-2
R1Ian Bracks d. Larsen Van Horn6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Galligan/Skinner d. Bracks/Nhin8-2
QBracks/Nhin d. Chan/Ingram8-5
Boys' 14 Singles 5-6 Playoff (Draw Line - 5)
FDeclan Galligan d. Ian Bracks2-6; 6-4; 10-8
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Humza Noor d. (8) Ian Bracks6-1; 6-1
Q(8) Ian Bracks d. (3) Danny Radke5-7; 6-2; 6-0
16(8) Ian Bracks d. Joshua Kim6-2; 6-2
32(8) Ian Bracks d. Edward Yue6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Creed Skinner d. (8) Ian Bracks6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Galligan/Radke d. (3) Bracks/Skinner8-3
Q(3) Bracks/Skinner d. Gaskell/Peterson8-0
16(3) Bracks/Skinner d. Lambright/Van Horn8-3
USTA KS BG12-18 Riverside Open District Championship #1 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Creed Skinner d. Ian Bracks6-1; 6-0
32Ian Bracks d. Johnny Steven6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFIan Bracks d. (1) Mason Thieu8-6
CSIan Bracks d. (3) Randon Kanchanakomtorn8-5
CQIan Bracks d. (8) Gage Foltz8-3
QQIan Bracks d. (6) Alexander Sherer8-6
R2Ian Bracks d. Christopher Arnett8-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Sherer/Thieu d. Bracks/Skinner8-6
16Bracks/Skinner d. Steven/steven8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1