Alyssa Novoa
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(16) Lena Kovacevic d. Alyssa Novoa6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Alyssa Novoa d. Courtney Rittel6-3; 7-6
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(5) Anslee Long d. Alyssa Novoa6-2; 6-2
64Alyssa Novoa d. Cameron Didion6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Talia Janos d. Alyssa Novoa
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 93)
128Yingqun Sun d. Alyssa Novoa6-2; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Julietta Menendez d. Alyssa Novoa5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CQFrankee Hendricks d. Alyssa Novoa7-6(4); 6-1
R2Alyssa Novoa d. Kayla Dean
R1Alyssa Novoa d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Smashey/Wolfe d. Dean/Novoa8-2
Saddlebrook November Level 6Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Sophia Wang d. (3) Alyssa Novoa6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Alyssa Novoa d. Paris Marozzelli6-1; 6-2
16(3) Alyssa Novoa d. Julia Caseli6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(10) Sabrina Ibarra d. Alyssa Novoa6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Aida Eissa d. Alyssa Novoa
R2Alyssa Novoa d. Ella Hall6-3; 6-4
R1Alyssa Novoa d. Ava Grnja6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(11) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Alyssa Novoa6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Manuela Van Cotthem d. Alyssa Novoa5-3; 4-0
R1Alyssa Novoa d. Morgan Lella4-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Clemens/Pyrz d. Novoa/Sadaoui6-1; 6-1
1-WSchafer/woodbury d. Novoa/Sadaoui4-0; 4-0
Q-SGarcia/Wooten d. Novoa/Sadaoui5-3; 4-0
F-SENovoa/Sadaoui d. Simmering/Wiesinger6-3; 5-7; 7-6(3)
S-SENovoa/Sadaoui d. Corish/Shay5-3; 5-4(7)
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Madeleine MacNeille d. Alyssa Novoa6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQKiana Thompson d. Alyssa Novoa6-1; 6-2
R2Alyssa Novoa d. Jessica Maras6-3; 7-6(4)
R1Alyssa Novoa d. (8) Ava Grnja6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Jessica Buck d. Alyssa Novoa6-2; 6-2
32Alyssa Novoa d. Ava Grnja6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQKayla Dean d. Alyssa Novoa6-3; 6-4
R2Alyssa Novoa d. Abigail Radel6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(2) Menendez/Menendez d. Ceydeli/Novoa8-4
SFCeydeli/Novoa d. (1) Buck/GIORDANO8-6
QCeydeli/Novoa d. Bustamante/Dumke8-3
16Ceydeli/Novoa d. Perkins/Stamatogiannakis8-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Alyssa Novoa6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Mia Miranda d. Alyssa Novoa7-5; 1-1
R1Alyssa Novoa d. Sofiya Janos6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QLares/Sadaoui d. De lorenzo/Novoa6-0
16De lorenzo/Novoa d. Goldman/Taylor6-4
Red Bug Summer Level 6Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Isabel Ceydeli d. (1) Alyssa Novoa6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Alyssa Novoa d. (4) NOMITA NANDURI6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Alyssa Novoa d. Allison Bell6-0; 6-0
16(1) Alyssa Novoa d. Gabrielle Boschulte6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Gabriella Goyins d. Alyssa Novoa6-2; 6-3
64Alyssa Novoa d. Avery Isaac6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2aleksandriya dzheneva d. Alyssa Novoa2-6; 6-4; 1-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Bustos/Maya d. Novoa/Yoris6-4; 6-4
32Novoa/Yoris d. Rodewald/Rogers6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQLardiez/Licht d. Novoa/Yoris6-4; 2-6; 10-6
R2Novoa/Yoris d. DiCicco/Pogue6-4; 7-5
Racquet Club of Cocoa Beach L6Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alyssa Novoa d. (3) Penelope Baker
SF(1) Alyssa Novoa d. Jillian Niemann6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Alyssa Novoa d. Carolina Bohrer Martins6-0; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(14) Nina Sidhu d. Alyssa Novoa4-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
64Alyssa Novoa d. sophia chica6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Anna Kettlewell d. Alyssa Novoa6-4; 6-1
Cheval Spring Level 7Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QMuduo Zhou d. (2) Alyssa Novoa5-7; 6-4; 10-5
 Consolation:
CF(2) Alyssa Novoa d. Rosemarie Meurer6-0; 6-1
CS(2) Alyssa Novoa d. Haley Perry6-1; 6-1
CQ(2) Alyssa Novoa d. Adriana Saballos6-1; 6-3
Red Bug Park April Level 6Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alyssa Novoa d. Megan Pulice6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Alyssa Novoa d. Leeda Clark6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Alyssa Novoa d. Veronika Nash6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 at Inspiration Academy Girls' 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Lilly Pleasant d. Alyssa Novoa6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQaleksandriya dzheneva d. Alyssa Novoa6-2; 4-6; 10-4
R2Alyssa Novoa d. Ava Sadaoui5-7; 6-3; 10-5
R1Alyssa Novoa d. Tanith Coggin6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Outcalt/Pleasant d. Kumria/Novoa8-4
16Kumria/Novoa d. Coggin/High8-4
Seminole County Sunshine Level 6Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alyssa Novoa d. Cameron Koon6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Alyssa Novoa d. Leeda Clark6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Alyssa Novoa d. RACHEL WATSON6-1; 6-0
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Bluestein/Quevedo d. Kumria/Novoa3-0
16Kumria/Novoa d. Cuvet/Escalona3-0
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6 (Green Ball Qualifier)Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SFMirabelle Tahiri d. Alyssa Novoa6-4; 6-1
QAlyssa Novoa d. Mariana Ling6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32aleksandriya dzheneva d. Alyssa Novoa6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Madeleine MacNeille d. Alyssa Novoa6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boys & Girls 14Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16Anna Kettlewell d. Alyssa Novoa6-2; 5-7; 10-4
32Alyssa Novoa d. Juliane Lella6-3; 5-7; 10-5
Lake Cane Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FLilly Pleasant d. Alyssa Novoa6-2; 6-2
SFAlyssa Novoa d. Mikerlange Guerrelus6-0; 6-0
QAlyssa Novoa d. (1) Ella Hall7-6(1); 6-0
16Alyssa Novoa d. Veronika Nash6-0; 6-1
Daytona Beach Level 6Start Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alyssa Novoa d. (2) Daniella Galeano6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Alyssa Novoa d. (4) Brooke Bierman6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Alyssa Novoa d. Emilee Sanders6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Novoa/Tabora d. Okarski/Serafimova8-6
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(1) Morgan McCarthy d. Alyssa Novoa6-3; 6-0
16Alyssa Novoa d. (15) Meghan Kumria6-4; 6-3
32Alyssa Novoa d. (8) Chunmai Xue6-1; 6-3
64Alyssa Novoa d. Jenny Zhang6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles Cons. #2 (Draw Line - 14)
QBrenda Yoris d. Alyssa Novoa5-4(3); 4-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1