Shaan Patel
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Jack Di Menna d. Shaan Patel4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R1Jason Daly d. Shaan Patel6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Mayew/Polisetty d. MURRAY/Patel8-2
16MURRAY/Patel d. McKown/Russell8-7(3)
USTA STL BG12-18 Mobile Tennis Academy May. Doubles (MV Level 5)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/11/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Hattrup/Karibian d. Hulme/Patel8-6
R2Raghuram/Regnier d. Hulme/Patel8-7(7-5)
R1Achter/Varley d. Hulme/Patel8-3
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Jackson Rich d. (9) Shaan Patel4-0; 4-2
 Consolation:
3QGeorge Rangelov d. (9) Shaan Patel6-0; 6-2
R2(9) Shaan Patel d. Mateo Pouso0-6; 6-4; 1-1(7)
R1(9) Shaan Patel d. Jack Miller4-1; 4-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Dore/Dwyer d. (5) Patel/Raghuram8-3
USTA STL BG12-18 Forever Tennis I (MV Level 5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Shaan Patel d. (1) Weston Williams6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Shaan Patel d. Austin Potter6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Shaan Patel d. Charles Wolf6-4; 6-4
16(2) Shaan Patel d. Brice Shearburn6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Pablo Alunni-Cobo d. Shaan Patel6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(4) Taylor Yarnell d. Shaan Patel6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Dussault/Dussault d. Bracks/Patel8-3
16Bracks/Patel d. Chou/Liao8-6
USTA STL BG12-18 Mobile Tennis Academy Mar. Doubles (MV Level 5)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/9/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Patel/Varley d. Canis/Ju8-2
R2Patel/Varley d. Achter/Dahl8-7(10-8)
R1Griese/Radke d. Patel/Varley8-0
USTA STL B12-18 Sunset Series #1 (Boys) (MV Level 5)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QRobert Miksell d. (3) Shaan Patel7-5; 1-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CF(3) Shaan Patel d. Colton Hulme8-6
CS(3) Shaan Patel d. Owen Kizer8-5
CQ(3) Shaan Patel d. Siddarth Vuskamalla8-0
USTA MV B12 Futures #1Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Rocco Regnier d. (2) Shaan Patel6-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
SF(2) Shaan Patel d. Sanjay Rajkumar7-5; 6-3
Q(2) Shaan Patel d. Evan Lambert6-2; 7-5
16(2) Shaan Patel d. Micah Ward7-6(5); 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Patel/Regnier d. Bell/Rajkumar8-1
SF(1) Patel/Regnier d. Kizer/Schmidt8-2
Q(1) Patel/Regnier d. Poojari/Ward8-3
USTA STL BG12-18 Closed District Championship #1 Doubles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Patel/Patel d. Nelson/Schmidt
R1Patel/Patel d. Cheema/Kizer6-2; 6-3
USTA STL BG12-18 Mobile Tennis Academy Jan. Doubles (MV Level 5)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/26/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Achter/Dahl d. (2) Patel/Regnier8-1
SF(2) Patel/Regnier d. Ju/Shearburn8-1
Q(2) Patel/Regnier d. Amir/Sherman8-2
USTA MV B12 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QAustin Potter d. (7) Shaan Patel6-2; 2-6; 10-6
16(7) Shaan Patel d. Luke Pennington6-3; 6-1
32(7) Shaan Patel d. Francisco Landeras6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) John Varley d. (7) Shaan Patel6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Patrick/Smigel d. Patel/Raghuram8-3
16Patel/Raghuram d. POTHARAJU/Poojari8-5
USTA STL B12-18 Closed District Championship #1 Singles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Rocco Regnier d. Shaan Patel6-2; 6-0
16Shaan Patel d. David Ju6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CS(2) Ayush Negi d. Shaan Patel6-2; 6-2
CQShaan Patel d. Nikhil Deshpande6-4; 7-5
USTA MV B12 Futures #4Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) John Varley d. (5) Shaan Patel4-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
16(5) Shaan Patel d. Aditya Paravasthuramesh1-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
32(5) Shaan Patel d. Samarth Sajeesh6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Krishna Bhadriraju d. (5) Shaan Patel6-3; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) Regnier/Rutledge d. (2) Patel/Varley8-6
SF(2) Patel/Varley d. (4) Bhadriraju/Rajkumar8-2
Q(2) Patel/Varley d. Pennington/Sanjanwala9-7
STL BG12-18 St Clair Winter Challenge (MV Level 5)Start Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(1) Rocco Regnier d. (3) Shaan Patel6-1; 6-1
SF(2) John Varley d. (3) Shaan Patel6-4; 5-7; 1-0(5)
Q(3) Shaan Patel d. David Ju6-1; 6-3
16(3) Shaan Patel d. Nicholas Strobel4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
USTA STL BG12-18 Closed District Championship #2 Doubles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Chan/Yue d. Patel/Tokarczyk6-7; 7-5; 1-0(5)
QPatel/Tokarczyk d. Keswani/Negi6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFPatel/Tokarczyk d. Raghuram/Regnier2-6; 7-6; 1-0(8)
CSPatel/Tokarczyk d. Ju/Wolf6-3; 6-2
USTA MV BG12 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Seth Smigel d. Shaan Patel6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(3) Lawson Prather d. Shaan Patel6-1; 6-1
CSShaan Patel d. Rocco Regnier7-6; 3-6; 10-6
CQShaan Patel d. Kaden Taylor6-4; 3-2
QQShaan Patel d. Caleb Kim5-7; 6-2; 10-6
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Prather/Thornberry d. Patel/Varley8-2
USTA MV B12 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Lachlan Gaskell d. Shaan Patel6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQRocco Regnier d. Shaan Patel6-1; 6-1
R2Shaan Patel d. Markus Rutledge4-6; 6-2; 1-0
R1Shaan Patel d. T J Shanahan6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Potter/Varley d. Patel/Raghuram9-7
USTA STL B12-18 Closed District Championship #2 Singles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(4) Grant Dahl d. Shaan Patel6-2; 6-1
16Shaan Patel d. (8) Brian Tokarczyk6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
32Shaan Patel d. David Ju6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFJohn Varley d. Shaan Patel1-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
CSShaan Patel d. (2) Edward Yue
CQShaan Patel d. (7) Udaykiran Vissa2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
USTA STL BG12-18 Mobile Tennis Academy Oct. Doubles (MV Level 5)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/13/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLPatel/Regnier d. Lombardi/Palagiri8-1
SF(2) Raghuram/Varley d. Patel/Regnier8-7(7-3)
QPatel/Regnier d. Hattrup/Hulme8-2
USTA STL B12-18 Fall Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Navneet Raghuram d. (4) Shaan Patel6-4; 6-4
SF(4) Shaan Patel d. (2) John Varley6-1; 3-6; 1-0(6)
Q(4) Shaan Patel d. Charles Randall6-1; 6-0
16(4) Shaan Patel d. Rafay Cheema6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Raghuram/Varley d. (2) Patel/Regnier8-5
SF(2) Patel/Regnier d. Kodavatiganti/Paravasthuramesh8-2
USTA MV BG12s Compass Draw EastStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) John Varley d. Shaan Patel6-2; 6-4
16Shaan Patel d. Jatin Kodavatiganti6-3; 6-0
F-Nmax chen d. Shaan Patel4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
S-NShaan Patel d. Austin Potter6-4; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFParavasthuramesh/Patrick d. (2) Patel/Regnier8-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) John Varley d. Shaan Patel5-7; 6-4; 6-2
32Shaan Patel d. Trenton Kanchanakomtorn6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQKrishna Bhadriraju d. Shaan Patel6-3; 6-1
R2Shaan Patel d. Augustine Huston6-4; 7-6
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Cameron/Gaskell d. (4) Patel/Raghuram8-3
USTA STL BG12-18 Webster Fall Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Shaan Patel d. (1) Preston Achter0-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
SF(4) Navneet Raghuram d. (2) Shaan Patel3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Q(2) Shaan Patel d. Robert Miksell6-0; 6-4
USTA STL BG12-18 Highlands Clay Classic III (MV Level 5)Start Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gaines/Patel d. (2) Buckels/Canis8-4
SF(1) Gaines/Patel d. chen/chen8-4
USTA MV BG12-14 Futures #3Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Topher Thornberry d. (5) Shaan Patel6-2; 6-4
16(5) Shaan Patel d. Caden Haar6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Shaan Patel d. (7) Andrew Greaves6-4; 6-3
PL-F(5) Shaan Patel d. (1) Seth Smigel6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFBhadriraju/Regnier d. (1) Patel/Smigel8-6
Q(1) Patel/Smigel d. Kodavatiganti/SEPURI8-1
USTA STL BG12-18 Webster Summer Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 7/27/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FPreston Achter d. (2) Shaan Patel4-6; 6-0; 1-0(8)
SF(2) Shaan Patel d. Evan Canis6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Shaan Patel d. Onur Taysi7-5; 6-1
USTA STL BG12-18 Sunset Series #3 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FPreston Achter d. (3) Shaan Patel6-2; 6-1
SF(3) Shaan Patel d. (1) Gaurav Muthusamy6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Shaan Patel d. Adam Osman6-4; 6-4
USTA MV BG12-14 Futures #2Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Navneet Raghuram d. (4) Shaan Patel6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Shaan Patel d. Austin Potter6-1; 6-4
16(4) Shaan Patel d. Ty Taylor6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLJacob Cameron d. (4) Shaan Patel7-5; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QCameron/Potter d. Patel/chen8-5
USTA STL BG12-18 Mobile Tennis Academy Jul. Doubles (MV Level 5)Start Date: 7/10/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QPatel/Raghuram d. Patel/Varley8-7(7-5)
 Consolation:
CSWilliams/chen d. Patel/Varley8-5
USTA NE BG 12-18 WOODS #1 OPEN DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS (MV LEVEL 4)Start Date: 7/6/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Rocco Regnier d. (3) Shaan Patel8-1
SF(2) Markus Rutledge d. (3) Shaan Patel7-5; 6-4
Q(3) Shaan Patel d. Alex Liu6-1; 6-0
16(3) Shaan Patel d. Ryan Whiston6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Haar/Smigel d. Patel/Patel8-3
QPatel/Patel d. Barber/Kugler8-3
USTA STL BG12-18 Red, White, & Blue Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 6/29/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Gross/Patel d. chen/chen9-7
SF(2) Gross/Patel d. Buckels/Patel8-3
USTA STL BG12-18 Mobile Tennis Academy Jun. Doubles (MV Level 5)Start Date: 6/26/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLMuthusamy/Vissa d. Patel/Varley8-6
SF(2) Achter/Dahl d. Patel/Varley8-3
QPatel/Varley d. Costabile/Patel8-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Shaan Patel6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Gregor Wiedeman d. Shaan Patel8-5
R1Shaan Patel d. Markus Rutledge6-3; 4-6; 10-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QThornberry/Wiedeman d. Patel/Varley8-1
Boys' 12 Singles 9-12 Playoff (Draw Line - 4)
PLTopher Thornberry d. Shaan Patel6-3; 6-2
SFSeth Smigel d. Shaan Patel8-3
USTA STL BG12-18 Summer Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(2) John Varley d. (1) Shaan Patel3-6; 7-5; 1-0
SFmax chen d. (1) Shaan Patel6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Shaan Patel d. ROHAN PURI6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Patel/Varley d. (2) Raghuram/Regnier8-4
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Lawson Prather d. Shaan Patel6-1; 6-2
32Shaan Patel d. Adam Bell6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Shaan Patel d. Andrew Greaves6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
F(1) Patrick/Woestendick d. Patel/Varley8-0
SFPatel/Varley d. (2) Bracks/Gaskell9-8(1)
QPatel/Varley d. Smigel/Taylor8-3
16Patel/Varley d. (4) Thornberry/Wiedeman8-6
USTA KS BG12-18 Riverside Open District Championship #1 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Markus Rutledge d. (2) Shaan Patel6-7(5); 6-4; 10-4
SF(2) Shaan Patel d. (4) Owen Fellrath6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Shaan Patel d. Krishna Bhadriraju7-5; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FFellrath/Kanchanakomtorn d. Patel/Patel9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1