Daniel Dunac
USTA MAS BG16 &18 S/D L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPS Battle in BlacksburgStart Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(5) Owen Megargee d. Daniel Dunac6-3; 6-4
64Daniel Dunac d. Nathan Hollis6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3RYAN MONROE d. Daniel Dunac
3QDaniel Dunac d. Rhajzon Rankins
Georgetown Prep Junior Open BG12-18 L5 (400pts) Singles & DoublesStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Aristotelis Bezianis d. (1) Daniel Dunac7-5; 6-2
SF(1) Daniel Dunac d. (7) Ansh Pathapadu6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Daniel Dunac d. (6) Ataes Aggarwal6-0; 6-1
16(1) Daniel Dunac d. Andrew Hannan6-0; 6-2
USTA/MAS L4+ DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 660 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Morgenstern/Wood d. Dunac/Shankar8-6
 Consolation:
CSColby/KUMAR d. Dunac/Shankar6-3
CQDunac/Shankar d. Boucher/Panyan6-2
QQDunac/Shankar d. MONROE/Vodela6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Colby/KUMAR d. Dunac/Shankar8-5
16Dunac/Shankar d. Brown/Mahjoob8-2
 Consolation:
CSWillenborg/Woody d. Dunac/Shankar8-5
CQDunac/Shankar d. Cahill-Welsh/Saeed8-3
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Robert Hagen d. (9) Daniel Dunac6-1; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R1Braxton Wright d. (9) Daniel Dunac6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32Steffen/Wayand d. (4) Dunac/Zhou8-3
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Alan Matyjas d. (4) Daniel Dunac6-3; 5-7; 6-3
Q(4) Daniel Dunac d. (5) Pranav Suhas Nemani6-1; 6-2
16(4) Daniel Dunac d. Alex Suk6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLWilliam Baly d. (4) Daniel Dunac7-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QKim/Suk d. (1) Dunac/Moreno Latorre6-2
USTA/MAS B16 L4 660 NL0 ChallengerStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Daniel Dunac d. Rhajzon Rankins6-7(3); 6-3(10-4)
SF(4) Daniel Dunac d. (2) Rishi Charan Shankar6-2; 6-4
Q(4) Daniel Dunac d. Drew Campbell6-2; 6-0
16(4) Daniel Dunac d. Ananth Gunupati6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLDunac/Rankins d. Pathapadu/Samudrala8-3
SF(2) Gunupati/Shankar d. Dunac/Rankins9-7
QDunac/Rankins d. Fahim/Fahim8-2
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN BG18 SINGLES & DOUBLES L5 (400 pts)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAlex Yu d. Daniel Dunac5-7; 7-5; 10-7
 Consolation:
CSAlec Shortuse d. Daniel Dunac
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
R3Dunac/Nelms d. Gunupati/Tran8-5
R1Dunac/Nelms d. Karanski/Shortuse3-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Robbie Young d. Daniel Dunac6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Sacha Maes d. Daniel Dunac6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QAnastasakis/Narayanan d. (4) Dunac/Sachdev8-4
16(4) Dunac/Sachdev d. Jaeger/Li8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32James Lian d. Daniel Dunac6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Noah Hernandez d. Daniel Dunac6-1; 6-2
R1Daniel Dunac d. Terrence McGrath6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Finkelstein/Karman d. Dunac/Nguyen8-2
16Dunac/Nguyen d. Schilling/Shayani8-1
West Winds BG 12-18 L6 (220 pts)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Alex Yu d. Daniel Dunac4-2; 1-4; 10-6
USTA/MAS G12, BG16 L3 700 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QRishi Charan Shankar d. (5) Daniel Dunac6-4; 7-5
16(5) Daniel Dunac d. Saahil Singh6-2; 6-4
32(5) Daniel Dunac d. Alex Yu6-2; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
CSChase Robinson d. (5) Daniel Dunac6-1; 6-1
CQ(5) Daniel Dunac d. Ahun Vodela7-5; 6-7(0); 6-3
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open BG12-18 L7 (165pts) 10U Orange L1/L2 & NTRP 3.5-4.5Start Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Daniel Dunac d. Mohammad Sheikh6-1; 6-2
R1Daniel Dunac d. Anthony Guerrera6-0; 6-0
USTA/MAS SUPER 660 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLJoseph/Nelms d. (4) Dunac/Zhou8-2
SF(2) Nguyen/Sun d. (4) Dunac/Zhou8-1
Q(4) Dunac/Zhou d. Pande/Shankar8-1
16(4) Dunac/Zhou d. Kamalesh/Pathapadu8-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Ix/Wen d. Dunac/Pedraza8-0
 Consolation:
QQAudeh/Kittredge d. Dunac/Pedraza8-6
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Frank Thompson d. (5) Daniel Dunac7-6(5)); 6-4
16(5) Daniel Dunac d. Akira Morgenstern6-3; 6-4
32(5) Daniel Dunac d. Vinh Tran6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Owen Megargee d. (5) Daniel Dunac6-4; 6-3
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Dillon Blake d. Daniel Dunac6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Adit Sinha d. Daniel Dunac6-0; 6-2
R1Daniel Dunac d. Colin Tavares6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Kuzuhara/Shelton d. Dunac/Mayew6-2
SFDunac/Mayew d. Armistead/Vakili6-2
QDunac/Mayew d. McGrath/Oberg6-1
16Dunac/Mayew d. Gogineni/Sinha6-4
*SITE CHANGE**USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ (660) a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/29/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Nguyen/Wen d. Dunac/Woody9-7
16Dunac/Woody d. Nguyen/Zhou8-3
 Consolation:
CSDunac/Woody d. MacGuidwin/Nelms9-8(6)
CQDunac/Woody d. Esztergomi/Walters8-3
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Maxwell Smith d. Daniel Dunac6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Andrei Leonov d. Daniel Dunac
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Perkowski/Young d. Dunac/Jesudason6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1