Alexander Bravo
NorCal Boys' 18 & 16 Junior Sectional Championships @ Natomas Sports ClubStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Farzan Amiri d. Alexander Bravo6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Nikhil Khuntia d. Alexander Bravo6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Pham/Tzeng d. Bravo/Bray8-4
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(4) Ivan Severinov d. Alexander Bravo3-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
SF(1) Daniel Hudson d. Alexander Bravo7-5; 6-0
QAlexander Bravo d. (3) Bennett Gazor5-5
16Alexander Bravo d. Andrew Kahn7-5; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Jeffrey Huether d. Alexander Bravo6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Bryson Cook d. Alexander Bravo6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Birnie/Laymon d. Bravo/Simonian8-3
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Mitchell Lee d. Alexander Bravo6-2; 6-3
32Alexander Bravo d. Adam Ketefian6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Nikita Deev d. Alexander Bravo6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Kai Mills d. Alexander Bravo6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Holland Snell d. Alexander Bravo6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QCasey/Swenson d. (4) Bravo/Fuchs8-6
16(4) Bravo/Fuchs d. Cohen/Kukla8-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Ian Uraga d. Alexander Bravo1-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R1Lance Urlaub d. Alexander Bravo6-4; 2-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Chede/Urlaub d. (1) Bravo/Fuchs8-1
Blackhawk New Year Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Samarth Badyal d. Alexander Bravo
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
128(17) Andrew Salu d. Alexander Bravo6-2; 6-1
3-WDean Kamenev d. Alexander Bravo6-1; 6-2
2-WAlexander Bravo d. Miles Kennedy6-4; 6-4
1-WAlexander Bravo d. Reese Knoderer6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
64Koziol/Semler d. Bravo/Fuchs7-5; 6-3
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 160)
128Caymus HT Choi d. Alexander Bravo6-1; 6-0
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QBhandari/Magnusson d. (2) Bravo/Fuchs
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Adam Sun d. Alexander Bravo6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Mitchell Lee d. Alexander Bravo6-4; 4-6; 10-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Savkin/Tsoi d. Bravo/Okada-Alonzo6-3
NorCal 12s & 14s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bravo/Fuchs d. (2) Babb/Budziwojski6-2; 6-7(4; 7-6(4)
SF(1) Bravo/Fuchs d. (7) Bhandari/Magnusson6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Bravo/Fuchs d. Chulani/Gautam7-6(4; 3-6; 10-2
16(1) Bravo/Fuchs d. Lee/Pappu8-1
South Bay Junior UTR Round RobinStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - C5 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Arav Waghray d. Alexander Bravo
R2Daniel Boudagian d. Alexander Bravo
R1Ben Deriquito d. Alexander Bravo
Boys' 18 Doubles - C5 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Boudagian/Deriquito d. Bravo/Waghray
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1