Blake Gold
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Dean Atway d. (7) Blake Gold6-3; 3-6; 10-2
16(7) Blake Gold d. Stanton Okesson6-4; 6-4
32(7) Blake Gold d. Abhinav Attaluri6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Akshay Baid d. (7) Blake Gold6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(6) Chika Nwaozuzu d. Blake Gold6-0; 6-3
64Blake Gold d. Mark Lazbin6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QGARVIN MURRAY d. Blake Gold7-6(5); 6-0
R2Blake Gold d. Gabriel Guiler6-2; 6-0
Racine February Boys Open - Level 4Start Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Cole Reigel d. Blake Gold2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-3)
 Consolation:
CFBlake Gold d. Timothy Hidalgo6-3; 6-4
CSBlake Gold d. Wils Warren
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Johnny Mou d. Blake Gold6-1; 6-0
64Blake Gold d. Andrew Fink7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QCaden Liu d. Blake Gold7-6(4); 6-1
R2Blake Gold d. Mateusz Wlodarczyk6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Nathan Hernandez d. Blake Gold6-3; 6-3
32Blake Gold d. Koji Heineman6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSGARVIN MURRAY d. Blake Gold6-4; 6-0
CQBlake Gold d. (8) Alexander Antonopoulos7-5; 6-0
QQBlake Gold d. Joaquin Garcia Argibay6-2; 6-2
R2Blake Gold d. Colin Blumentritt6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Max Manoshin d. Blake Gold6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
3QWinston Stangle d. Blake Gold6-2; 6-4
R2Blake Gold d. Adrian Salgado6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Choo/Nelson d. Gold/Pollard8-3
16Gold/Pollard d. Jasinauskas/Kamaraj8-6
Racine Junior Doubles Tournament - Level 4Start Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Homberg/Wawrzyn d. Berns/Gold6-4; 6-2
16Berns/Gold d. Holtz/Karim6-0; 6-2
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB WINTER OPEN - LEVEL 4Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(5) Ervin Perkowski d. Blake Gold6-0; 6-0
QBlake Gold d. (2) George Ciuca4-6; 6-4; 10-4
16Blake Gold d. (7) Daniel Jaworski6-4; 2-6; 10-8
32Blake Gold d. Sahil Mittal6-1; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Eli Dieveney d. Blake Gold6-0; 6-0
32Blake Gold d. Charles Behrman7-5; 4-6(10-3)
 Consolation:
QQDean Atway d. Blake Gold6-2; 1-6(10-8)
R2Blake Gold d. (8) Carson Newton6-4; 6-2
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys and Girls 16s ChampionshipStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFWils Warren d. Blake Gold7-6(4); 3-6; 10-3
QBlake Gold d. Ashvath Madhushankar4-6; 6-1; 10-6
Rush Copley B14-16 & G18 November Classic - MW Level 4Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QBrent Chen d. Blake Gold5-7; 6-3; 1-0
16Blake Gold d. (4) Eishi Amano7-5; 6-3
32Blake Gold d. Raj Sachar6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Nicholas Choo d. Blake Gold6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Sachiv Kumar d. Blake Gold6-2; 6-0
R1Blake Gold d. Oscar Corwin
McFetridge Back to School B16 Singles - Level 4Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Lucas Willett d. Blake Gold6-4; 3-6; 1-0(11-9)
16Blake Gold d. bradley traeger6-0; 6-1
NSRC Sept. B14's - Level 4Start Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Blake Gold d. (2) Finn Pollard6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Blake Gold d. (3) Michael Todorov6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Blake Gold d. Charles Morgan6-1; 6-0
16(1) Blake Gold d. Rohit Dashaputra6-1; 6-1
ETA B16 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/7/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QThomas Nelson d. Blake Gold6-2; 6-0
F-WBlake Gold d. Pranav Inampudi6-1; 6-2
S-WBlake Gold d. (2) Max Samuels
Wildcat Late Summer Open - Level 4Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Peter Adams-Agresti d. Blake Gold6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(4) Mark Ter-Saakyants d. Blake Gold6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
16(8) Alex Buzdugan d. Blake Gold6-3; 6-1
32Blake Gold d. (16) Jonathan Wang6-2; 6-1
64Blake Gold d. Mateusz Wlodarczyk6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3DAVID WU d. Blake Gold6-0; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(8) Johnny Mou d. Blake Gold6-2; 6-1
64Blake Gold d. Sid Javeri6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Evan Glebov d. Blake Gold6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Liu/Pauken d. Blagoev/Gold7-6(7)
Naperville Slam Independence Classic - One Day Plus - Level 4Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Aiden Lam d. Blake Gold6-0; 6-2
32Blake Gold d. Ansh Kumar6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
128(7) Nolan Balthazor d. Blake Gold6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
4QAxel Neely d. Blake Gold6-4; 6-4
R3Blake Gold d. (25) Gregory Bernadsky6-1; 2-1
3QBlake Gold d. Tanner Cooley6-4; 6-1
R2Blake Gold d. Isaac Vens6-0; 6-1
R1Blake Gold d. Isaac Schloegel6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (15) Gold/Graft8-0
32(15) Gold/Graft d. Garrean/Stanchin8-1
64(15) Gold/Graft d. Coleman/Fenner8-0
SCHAUMBURG JUNE TOURNAMENT-MW LEVEL 4Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Blake Gold d. Aarav Nambiar4-6; 6-1; 10-2
SF(3) Blake Gold d. (1) Mitchell Sheldon6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Blake Gold d. Dustin Zhao6-2; 6-0
16(3) Blake Gold d. Richard Xu6-1; 6-0
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B12 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald TennisStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(8) GARVIN MURRAY d. (14) Blake Gold6-3; 6-0
32(14) Blake Gold d. Jonathan Seder6-0; 6-0
64(14) Blake Gold d. Brandon Casey Fenner1-0
 Consolation:
QQ(10) Winston Stangle d. (14) Blake Gold6-3; 6-2
R3(14) Blake Gold d. Aarav Nambiar6-4; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
SF(1) HANK LIN d. Blake Gold6-3; 6-1
QBlake Gold d. (6) Gregory Bernadsky6-4; 3-6; 12-10
16Blake Gold d. (3) David Dai6-1; 6-3
32Blake Gold d. Max Freedman6-2; 2-6; 10-8
64Blake Gold d. (16) Rocky Li6-2; 6-0
FOREST VIEW EARLY BLOOMERS CLASSIC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Aarav Nambiar d. Blake Gold7-6(6)); 6-1
 Consolation:
CFMarko Nikolic d. Blake Gold6-4; 6-4
CSBlake Gold d. Adrian Salgado6-2; 6-2
R1Blake Gold d. Victor Dorojan6-2; 6-2
Hinsdale's Salt Creek Club "Key to the City" - Level 4Start Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Hadi Dossani d. Blake Gold6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sebastian Marsh d. Blake Gold
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys 14s Championship - Level 4Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Evan Glebov d. (4) Blake Gold6-0; 6-1
Q(4) Blake Gold d. Indrit Metarapi7-5; 6-0
16(4) Blake Gold d. Daniel Chang6-2; 3-6; 14-12
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(8) GARVIN MURRAY d. Blake Gold6-2; 6-4
32Blake Gold d. cooper grim6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSFinn Pollard d. Blake Gold7-6(6); 6-2
CQBlake Gold d. (5) David Dai6-3; 2-6; 1-0(10-8)
QQBlake Gold d. UDAIJOT SANGHA7-5; 6-2
R2Blake Gold d. Eshaan Prashanth6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1