Aria Nina Abalos
*L1 Pingry Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FEmma Dvoracek d. Aria Nina Abalos6-3; 5-7; 1-0(6)
SFAria Nina Abalos d. (3) VICTORIA GAZDA6-4; 6-3
QAria Nina Abalos d. Katie Chung6-0; 6-1
16Aria Nina Abalos d. (1) Maeve Cassidy6-2; 6-2
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Claudia Grove d. Aria Nina Abalos6-3; 6-1
128Aria Nina Abalos d. (17) Sofia Olaru6-4; 6-1
2-NReagan Mulberry d. Aria Nina Abalos6-0; 6-0
1-NAria Nina Abalos d. Zaire Clarke6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
64Biria/Wong d. (12) Abalos/Devine1-6; 6-0; 10-1
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Arina Oreshchenkova d. Aria Nina Abalos6-1; 6-0
16Aria Nina Abalos d. Nyla Gershfeld6-7(0); 6-3; 1-0(1)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Fishman/Oreshchenkova d. Abalos/Devine8-3
QAbalos/Devine d. Hess/Saraswatula8-5
16Abalos/Devine d. Norris/Smith8-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(5) Summer Chandler d. (3) Aria Nina Abalos6-4; 7-5
Q(3) Aria Nina Abalos d. (6) Ligaya Murray6-3; 6-1
16(3) Aria Nina Abalos d. Jadah Bentham6-2; 6-1
32(3) Aria Nina Abalos d. Tina Kintiroglou6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(3) Aria Nina Abalos d. (4) Phoebe Devine6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
QLara Afolayanka d. Aria Nina Abalos6-4; 6-1
16Aria Nina Abalos d. (8) Kady Tannenbaum6-3; 3-6; 1-0(11)
32Aria Nina Abalos d. Riley Cicero6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Caitlin Bui d. Aria Nina Abalos6-4; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) An/Bui d. (4) Abalos/Devine8-5
SF(1) Benton/Lynn d. (4) Abalos/Devine8-6
Q(4) Abalos/Devine d. Afolayanka/Holod8-5
16(4) Abalos/Devine d. LiSanti/Warsing9-7
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. Abalos/Devine6-4; 6-1
32Abalos/Devine d. Kirby/Ostrander7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Matos/Wong d. Abalos/Devine9-7
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QLara Afolayanka d. (7) Aria Nina Abalos6-4; 6-3
16(7) Aria Nina Abalos d. Alaina LiSanti6-2; 6-0
32(7) Aria Nina Abalos d. Maya Muhunthan6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Aria Nina Abalos d. Gabriella Mikaul6-2; 6-2
PL-F(7) Aria Nina Abalos d. (3) Kayla Chung6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abalos/Devine d. (3) Shao/Zhang6-2
SF(1) Abalos/Devine d. Afolayanka/Kirby6-4
Q(1) Abalos/Devine d. Chung/Cicero6-1
16(1) Abalos/Devine d. Kulevich/Tang6-1
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Erika Terek d. (6) Aria Nina Abalos0-4; 5-3; 1-0(8)
64(6) Aria Nina Abalos d. Natalie Kirka6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Samantha Slaton d. (6) Aria Nina Abalos6-3; 5-7; 1-0(3)
3Q(6) Aria Nina Abalos d. Fatimah Butt6-1; 6-2
R2(6) Aria Nina Abalos d. Ellasyn Deford6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Abalos/Devine d. (5) Matz/McNeal8-3
SF(3) Abalos/Devine d. (2) Dozier/Taylor8-3
Q(3) Abalos/Devine d. Almanza/Jaramillo9-8(3)
16(3) Abalos/Devine d. Butt/Wilkinson8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportsplex (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abalos/Devine d. (2) Afolayanka/Holod6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Abalos/Devine d. Li/Mariotti6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Abalos/Devine d. Kintiroglou/Rothenberg7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 Girls 12sd at ArrowheadStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SF(4) Lauren Zhang d. Aria Nina Abalos7-5; 6-4
QAria Nina Abalos d. (2) Olivia Zuba7-5; 6-1
16Aria Nina Abalos d. Kiersten Tambe7-6(5); 6-1
32Aria Nina Abalos d. Camille Hall7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLAria Nina Abalos d. Sophia Holod
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Shay/Zhang d. Abalos/Zuba8-4
16Abalos/Zuba d. LiSanti/Vedula8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at NYTCi (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Khromchenko/Manzi d. (1) Abalos/Kurepa
 Consolation:
R2Delgado/Gural d. (1) Abalos/Kurepa
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Olivia Benton d. (2) Aria Nina Abalos6-3; 4-6(10-3)
16(2) Aria Nina Abalos d. Isabella Cardinal6-0; 6-0
32(2) Aria Nina Abalos d. Eva Sun6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Kady Tannenbaum d. (2) Aria Nina Abalos7-6(3); 6-4
PL(2) Aria Nina Abalos d. (8) Sophia Holod
L1B NEXT Sports at Maywood Winter ChallengerStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Aria Nina Abalos d. (2) Hanna Ganchi6-3; 6-4
SF(3) Aria Nina Abalos d. (1) Manasi Vartak6-4; 6-1
Q(3) Aria Nina Abalos d. Diti Nainwal6-2; 6-2
16(3) Aria Nina Abalos d. Mallika Reddy6-3; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Gershfeld/Okhtenberg d. (1) Abalos/Kurepa6-4; 4-6; 10-4
16(1) Abalos/Kurepa d. Sands/Schulz
Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Sophia Holod d. (4) Aria Nina Abalos6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(3) Olivia Zuba d. (4) Aria Nina Abalos7-5; 6-4
R1(4) Aria Nina Abalos d. Nicole Sniadowski6-0; 6-3
L1B New Years Clay Doubles 2019Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FPaul/Tannenbaum d. Abalos/Kurepa6-3; 6-4
SFAbalos/Kurepa d. Levine/Strasser6-1; 6-1
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kady Tannenbaum d. Aria Nina Abalos6-3; 7-6(5); 10-8
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
F(1) Glowacka/ramakrishnan d. Abalos/Devine8-5
SFAbalos/Devine d. (2) Fishman/Langer8-5
QAbalos/Devine d. GAZDA/Vartak8-5
16Abalos/Devine d. (4) Zuba/Zuba8-5
L1 Reis Tennis Center December Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aria Nina Abalos d. VICTORIA GAZDA6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Aria Nina Abalos d. Nale Namunyola6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Cuomo/Seccia d. Abalos/Ostrander8-4
L1 WOTC Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
Q(4) Liliana Malinowski d. Aria Nina Abalos6-3; 6-2
16Aria Nina Abalos d. (8) Katrina Setchenkov6-4; 6-0
32Aria Nina Abalos d. Ava Li3-6; 6-3; 10-3
Eastern Sweet 16 at Jersey 34Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Anika Paul d. Aria Nina Abalos7-5; 7-5
QAria Nina Abalos d. (3) Rachel Roth6-4; 6-3
16Aria Nina Abalos d. Ligaya Murray2-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
F-NECaitlin Bui d. Aria Nina Abalos6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) GRIGORAS/Werdiger d. Abalos/Murray8-4
QAbalos/Murray d. GAZDA/Zuba9-7
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Bui/Tannenbaum d. (3) Abalos/Murray6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Paul/Roth d. (3) Abalos/Murray6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Abalos/Murray d. Khromchenko/Sniadowski6-1; 6-3
16(3) Abalos/Murray d. Afolayanka/Chandler6-3; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Christasha McNeil d. (7) Aria Nina Abalos6-4; 6-2
16(7) Aria Nina Abalos d. Sophia Holod6-1; 6-1
32(7) Aria Nina Abalos d. Stella Kirby6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Aria Nina Abalos d. (6) Caitlin Bui7-5; 3-2
PL-FRebecca Hess d. (7) Aria Nina Abalos7-6(7-2); 7-5
L1 Sportime Schenectady September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) VICTORIA GAZDA d. (1) Aria Nina Abalos6-4; 4-6; 10-6
Q(1) Aria Nina Abalos d. Hope Brown6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abalos/Murray d. Choi/Krishnan4-0; 4-1
L1B WOTC Autumn ChallengerStart Date: 9/21/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Sophia Montero d. Aria Nina Abalos6-2; 4-6; 10-4
SFAria Nina Abalos d. (1) Anagha Shankar5-7; 6-4; 10-4
QAria Nina Abalos d. Cornelia Bruu-Syversen6-3; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Elevate Fitness Dewitt (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Anika Paul d. (6) Aria Nina Abalos6-2; 6-2
16(6) Aria Nina Abalos d. Priyanka Khubani6-1; 6-1
32(6) Aria Nina Abalos d. Alexia Lansberg6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SRiley Cicero d. (6) Aria Nina Abalos6-3; 6-0
PLSophia Holod d. (6) Aria Nina Abalos
L1 World Gym Summer's End ChampionshipStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Claire An d. (2) Aria Nina Abalos6-3; 3-6; 11-9
SF(2) Aria Nina Abalos d. (4) VICTORIA GAZDA6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Aria Nina Abalos d. Phoebe Devine6-3; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abalos/Devine d. (2) Cicero/GAZDA8-2
SF(1) Abalos/Devine d. Afolayanka/Holod8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1