Zhora Chetverukhin
USTA/MAS CLOSED B16 L4 SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Samuel Xiang d. Zhora Chetverukhin4-6; 7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSRyan Good d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-2; 6-3
CQZhora Chetverukhin d. Noah Lewis6-4; 6-4
QQZhora Chetverukhin d. Demetrios Bezianis
R2Zhora Chetverukhin d. Mason Robins
R1Zhora Chetverukhin d. Damien Heller-Chen6-1; 6-1
Open L5 G16 Singles, BG18 Singles & B12 Doubles (400pts) at West WindsStart Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Baichuan Wang d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-7; 7-5; 10-7
 Consolation:
QQRitwik Hota d. Zhora Chetverukhin7-5; 6-0
USTA/MAS CLOSED B16 L4 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
16aleksandr artazov d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-1; 1-0
32Zhora Chetverukhin d. (2) Will Thompson6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Noah Lewis d. Zhora Chetverukhin
Open Level 5 BG12&16 (400pts) West WindsStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) aleksandr artazov d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-7(1); 6-4; 10-7
16Zhora Chetverukhin d. Chase Cahill-Welsh3-6; 7-5; 11-9
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Davis Wiley d. Zhora Chetverukhin
Open Level 5 BG12&16 (400pts) West WindsStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Mason Robins d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-0; 3-2
 Consolation:
QQ(4) aleksandr artazov d. Zhora Chetverukhin
USTA/MAS CLOSED B16 L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Owen Megargee d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-2; 6-2
16Zhora Chetverukhin d. Noah Lewis4-6; 6-3; 6-2
32Zhora Chetverukhin d. aleksandr artazov6-2; 3-6; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
CQMadhav Samudrala d. Zhora Chetverukhin
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts)Start Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FZhora Chetverukhin d. (1) Keith Orr6-4; 6-2
SFZhora Chetverukhin d. Kevin Li7-6(4); 6-3
QZhora Chetverukhin d. Shreyas Ramulu6-2; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 107)
128(17) Lucas Coriaty d. Zhora Chetverukhin7-5; 6-4
256Zhora Chetverukhin d. Ethan Flores6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Brady Hussey d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
128Quattro/Wight d. Chetverukhin/Yue3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CQDi Giulio/Katpelly d. Chetverukhin/Yue6-2; 6-4
R4Chetverukhin/Yue d. Patel/Wong6-4; 6-4
R3Chetverukhin/Yue d. Rein/Willenborg6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
QAlex Fuchs d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-4; 6-2
16Zhora Chetverukhin d. Ethan Portnoy7-5; 6-2
32Zhora Chetverukhin d. Chase Healey4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
64Zhora Chetverukhin d. Alan Hua
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
128(56) Rohan Belday d. Zhora Chetverukhin7-5; 6-1
256Zhora Chetverukhin d. Drew Evans2-6; 6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QTygen Goldammer d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-3; 6-3
R2Zhora Chetverukhin d. Cole Oberg6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Alexander Aney d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-3; 6-1
32Zhora Chetverukhin d. Luke Ruecker7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Mateo Galvez d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Delgado/Duong d. Bezianis/Chetverukhin8-1
USTA/MAS BG12 & 14 S/D L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPS HAVOC IN THE HUB CITYStart Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Noah Lewis d. (14) Zhora Chetverukhin2-6; 6-1; 6-2
32(14) Zhora Chetverukhin d. Sid Dabhade6-3; 0-6; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R3Raunak Hota d. (14) Zhora Chetverukhin6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Daly/Prabhakar d. Bezianis/Chetverukhin9-8(7)
32Bezianis/Chetverukhin d. Lewis/Wang8-5
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships 12-18 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Zhora Chetverukhin d. (4) Albert Mackey7-5; 6-2
SF(1) Zhora Chetverukhin d. (3) Madhav Samudrala6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Zhora Chetverukhin d. Jason Wang6-3; 6-2
16(1) Zhora Chetverukhin d. Maximillian Chang6-4; 6-0
MCTA Series Tournament 2 BG12-16 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Zavan Fahim d. (3) Zhora Chetverukhin6-2; 6-2
SF(3) Zhora Chetverukhin d. Vander Woody3-6; 6-3; 10-8
Q(3) Zhora Chetverukhin d. Gabriel Kritz6-1; 6-2
16(3) Zhora Chetverukhin d. Eric Huang6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Lincoln Battle d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-2; 0-6; 7-5
32Zhora Chetverukhin d. Raunak Hota6-2; 5-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ritwik Hota d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Hedgecoe/McMillin d. Chetverukhin/Dussault8-4
ASM BG16 & 18 L5 Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFLucas Brudniak d. (2) Zhora Chetverukhin6-4; 6-0
Q(2) Zhora Chetverukhin d. Albert Xie6-1; 6-1
16(2) Zhora Chetverukhin d. Daniil Danilov6-0; 6-0
USTA/MAS B14 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Matthew Staton d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-0; 7-6
32Zhora Chetverukhin d. Mamoun Kolovos6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSZhora Chetverukhin d. Albert Mackey7-5; 6-1
CQZhora Chetverukhin d. Ritwik Hota
QQZhora Chetverukhin d. Dylan Chou6-3; 6-3
R2Zhora Chetverukhin d. Arnav Garg6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1