Jason Shuler
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Alexander/Cohen d. Grantcharov/Shuler6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(6) Butera/Steiglehner d. Grantcharov/Shuler9-7
CSGrantcharov/Shuler d. Marino/McDonald8-1
CQGrantcharov/Shuler d. Gordon/Suhanitski8-5
R2Grantcharov/Shuler d. Feldman/Schantz8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(8) Jason Shuler d. (3) Alan Hua6-3; 6-4
SF(8) Jason Shuler d. Maxim Michaels6-2; 7-6(1)
Q(8) Jason Shuler d. (2) Jayanth Devaiah6-1; 6-1
16(8) Jason Shuler d. Eric He6-1; 6-0
32(8) Jason Shuler d. Harrison Collomb6-1; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Aney/Shuler d. (4) Hua/Michaels8-6
SF(3) Aney/Shuler d. (1) Devaiah/Lakshmanan9-8
Q(3) Aney/Shuler d. Collomb/Kennedy9-7
16(3) Aney/Shuler d. Mendibe/Oberg8-0
L1* Tennis at Throgs Neck ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Douglas Yaffa d. Jason Shuler3-6; 6-2(10-4)
64Jason Shuler d. Nicolas Hull6-2; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16(4) Liew/Wen d. Grantcharov/Shuler6-2; 4-6; 11-9
32Grantcharov/Shuler d. Alexander/Yaffa6-3; 6-2
64Grantcharov/Shuler d. Bursztyn/Vinsky6-3; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Korobov/Lian d. Grantcharov/Shuler6-2; 6-3
64Grantcharov/Shuler d. Grushkovskiy/Pinkus6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSHe/Kong d. Grantcharov/Shuler9-8
CQGrantcharov/Shuler d. Marino/McDonald8-4
R3Grantcharov/Shuler d. Khubani/Landsman8-2
L1 GHRC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(3) Sacha Maes d. Jason Shuler6-3; 2-6; 10-6
32Jason Shuler d. Luka Markovic6-3; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Alexander Aney d. (3) Jason Shuler6-3; 5-3
SF(3) Jason Shuler d. Callum Markowitz6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Jason Shuler d. (7) Alessandro Lee6-1; 6-0
16(3) Jason Shuler d. Darren Huang6-2; 6-4
32(3) Jason Shuler d. Saif Prabhu6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Nicholas Steiglehner d. Jason Shuler6-2; 6-1
32Jason Shuler d. Pablo Paternostro6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Meethre Barot d. Jason Shuler6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Muhala/Razeghi d. Shuler/Wider8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at NYTCi (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Grantcharov/Shuler d. (2) He/Kong7-6(3); 6-0
SF(1) Grantcharov/Shuler d. (4) Gershfeld/Wider6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Grantcharov/Shuler d. (6) Cerasuolo/Chris7-5; 6-2
16(1) Grantcharov/Shuler d. Murugesan/Reznik6-1; 6-0
32(1) Grantcharov/Shuler d. Mandelbaum/Wang6-1; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(11) Kurt Miller d. Jason Shuler7-5; 6-3
128Jason Shuler d. Shrish Choudhary7-5; 6-2
2-NAlan Hua d. Jason Shuler6-1; 6-4
1-NJason Shuler d. Daniel Pries6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Lian/Wong d. Andrzejewski/Shuler6-2; 6-3
64Andrzejewski/Shuler d. Barot/Konakanchi6-7(1); 6-0; 1-0(7)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QCerasuolo/Chris d. (2) Grantcharov/Shuler6-4; 5-2
16(2) Grantcharov/Shuler d. Alapati/Miller6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQHart-Nova/Stroh d. (2) Grantcharov/Shuler
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 129)
32Jason Q Shuler d. Peyton (LL1) Williams6-1; 6-2
64Jason Q Shuler d. Mitsuki Suzuki6-2; 6-0
128Jason Q Shuler d. Jacob Finch6-0; 6-1
256Jason Q Shuler d. SIMON DELGADILLO6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 main (Draw Line - 31)
128Azariah Rusher d. Jason Q Shuler6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ritesh Patil d. Jason Q Shuler6-2; 6-3
R1Jason Q Shuler d. Sam Q Scherer
2018 USTA B14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Chen/Young d. Barot/Shuler6-3
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Douglas Yaffa d. Jason Shuler6-3; 6-4
32Jason Shuler d. Ryan Shayani6-1; 6-4
Eastern Sweet 16 at APTCStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Nicholas Suhanitski d. Jason Shuler6-1; 6-4
16Jason Shuler d. Adrien Jippov6-1; 6-0
F-NAri Cotoulas d. Jason Shuler7-6; 6-3
S-NJason Shuler d. Alessandro Lee6-1; 2-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
SFGordon/Suhanitski d. Marino/Shuler8-6
QMarino/Shuler d. (1) Alexander/Aney8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Aney/Srinivasan d. (5) Bojkovic/Shuler7-5; 6-3
16(5) Bojkovic/Shuler d. Chandekar/Kartik7-5; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QAlan Hua d. (4) Jason Shuler6-2; 6-1
16(4) Jason Shuler d. Braden Thyroff6-2; 6-2
32(4) Jason Shuler d. David Krasner6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Jason Shuler d. Joshua Rosenberg5-7; 6-2; 10-7
PL-F(4) Jason Shuler d. Adrien Jippov6-3; 6-2
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Owen Megargee d. Jason Shuler6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(4) Santiago Cardenas d. Jason Shuler6-2; 6-3
R1Jason Shuler d. Charlie Piegza6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Midtown (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QEmil Grantcharov d. (6) Jason Shuler6-2; 5-7; 6-4
16(6) Jason Shuler d. Adrien Jippov6-1; 6-1
32(6) Jason Shuler d. Joshua Mandelbaum6-06-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Jason Shuler d. (7) Alex Marino6-3; 6-1
PL-F(3) Alexander Aney d. (6) Jason Shuler6-3; 6-4
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jason Shuler d. Darren Huang6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Jason Shuler d. (4) Ty Nisenson6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Jason Shuler d. Balraj Idnani6-1; 6-1
16(1) Jason Shuler d. Owen Zerbib6-0; 6-0
L1 TI Academy July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jason Shuler d. (2) Alex Marino6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Jason Shuler d. (3) Ivan Nikolovski6-0; 6-3
Q(1) Jason Shuler d. (5) william monahan6-3; 6-2
16(1) Jason Shuler d. Connor DuVally6-1; 6-1
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jason Shuler d. (4) Nicholas Roddy5-2
SF(1) Jason Shuler d. (3) Braden Thyroff6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Jason Shuler d. Matthew Miller6-1; 6-1
16(1) Jason Shuler d. Mark Bratslavsky
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bojkovic/Shuler d. (2) He/Marino9-7
SF(1) Bojkovic/Shuler d. Roddy/monahan8-2
Q(1) Bojkovic/Shuler d. Girandola/Reda8-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry SchoolStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Jace Alexander d. Jason Shuler6-4; 6-4
32Jason Shuler d. Jonathan Tsipenyuk6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSAri Cotoulas d. Jason Shuler7-6(4); 6-4
CQJason Shuler d. Emil Grantcharov6-3; 6-0
R2Jason Shuler d. Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1