Andrew Gordon
L4 Eastern Super Six at Deer ParkStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Andrew Gordon d. (4) Filip Nikolovski6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Andrew Gordon d. (3) Zen Uehling6-2; 5-7; 11-9
Q(2) Andrew Gordon d. (8) Sean Grosman6-4; 7-5
16(2) Andrew Gordon d. Saje Vijay Menon6-4; 6-1
32(2) Andrew Gordon d. Adrian Treacy6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (4) Andrew Gordon6-1; 4-6; 10-8
32(4) Andrew Gordon d. Micah Ward6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2George Rangelov d. (4) Andrew Gordon0-6; 6-2; 10-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(4) Alvarez/Skrinjar d. (2) Gordon/PHIMVONGSA8-5
SFPapadopoulos/Plunkett d. (2) Gordon/PHIMVONGSA8-7(7)
Q(2) Gordon/PHIMVONGSA d. Dore/Sharygin8-4
16(2) Gordon/PHIMVONGSA d. Gao/Henson8-1
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(1) Bojkovic/DuVally d. Fishback/Gordon6-0; 2-6; 10-8
16Fishback/Gordon d. (12) Andreotti/Patel6-3; 7-5
32Fishback/Gordon d. (8) Raja/loia6-3; 6-4
64Fishback/Gordon d. Blanz/Ozkuzey6-1; 6-3
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Andrew Gordon d. (1) Jack Kennedy6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Andrew Gordon d. (3) Zen Uehling6-2; 7-5
Q(2) Andrew Gordon d. (9) Mateo Pouso6-3; 6-1
16(2) Andrew Gordon d. Alexander Brzov6-2; 6-1
32(2) Andrew Gordon d. Charles Martin6-4; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(6) Nav Dayal d. Andrew Gordon6-1; 6-2
64Andrew Gordon d. (17) Kaleb Ngwendson6-3; 6-3
128Andrew Gordon d. Alexander Thomas6-0; 6-0
S-NE(9) Aidan Bart d. Andrew Gordon6-3; 6-1
Q-NEAndrew Gordon d. (17) Sasha Kremliovsky6-4; 6-4
1-NEAndrew Gordon d. (16) Noah Kulendran7-6(4); 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Bart/McCollum d. (7) Cohen/Gordon6-2; 6-1
16(7) Cohen/Gordon d. Karnataki/SAID6-2; 7-5
32(7) Cohen/Gordon d. Chari/Huang6-2; 6-1
64(7) Cohen/Gordon d. Abarca/Cao6-1; 6-3
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Main (Draw Line - 63)
64David Carteputreda d. Andrew Gordon6-0; 6-2
128Andrew Gordon d. Eldar Greinert6-2; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Nathan Hernandez d. Andrew Gordon6-4; 2-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
R2Troy Kudrjavtsev d. Andrew Gordon6-1; 6-1
R1Andrew Gordon d. Shawn Sivriver6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
PL(4) McCollum/Spurling d. Fishback/Gordon8-4
SF(2) Leach/Sancilio d. Fishback/Gordon9-7
QFishback/Gordon d. MURRAY/Secord9-8(8)
16Fishback/Gordon d. (7) Bielen/Kennedy8-6
32Fishback/Gordon d. Clark/Li9-7
EASTERN Sweet 16 at BethpageStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Sebastian Bielen d. Andrew Gordon6-1; 6-1
16Andrew Gordon d. David Anosov6-0; 6-0
F-NAndrew Gordon d. Mateo Pouso6-4; 7-6(5)
S-NAndrew Gordon d. Zavier Augustin7-5; 3-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Bielen/Kennedy d. (2) Bart/Gordon8-5
SF(2) Bart/Gordon d. Grosman/Papadopoulos8-3
Q(2) Bart/Gordon d. Gadhi/Hoo8-0
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Calvin Baierl d. (5) Andrew Gordon6-0; 6-0
16(5) Andrew Gordon d. Evan Rigsby6-1; 6-0
32(5) Andrew Gordon d. Tejus Ranadive6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Andrew Gordon d. Filip Nikolovski6-0; 6-1
PL-F(5) Andrew Gordon d. Benedict Graft6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Graft/Secord d. Gordon/Gupte8-2
L1B Westchester Tennis Center ChallengerStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Andrew Gordon d. (3) Maxim Kalinin7-5; 7-5
SF(4) Andrew Gordon d. (1) Tomas Andreotti6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Andrew Gordon d. Stanley Hoo7-5; 6-4
16(4) Andrew Gordon d. Zachary Toback6-0; 6-0
L1B RWTT Oct ChallengerStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FAndrew Gordon d. (2) Landon Agic6-2; 6-2
SFAndrew Gordon d. (1) Soren Rudin-Aulenbach2-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
QAndrew Gordon d. Alistair Wright6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Zachary Cohen d. Andrew Gordon6-4; 3-6; 10-6
32Andrew Gordon d. Michael Asher6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFDrew Fishback d. Andrew Gordon6-4; 6-1
CSAndrew Gordon d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA7-5; 6-2
CQAndrew Gordon d. Shawn Sivriver6-2; 6-0
R2Andrew Gordon d. Troy Kudrjavtsev6-3; 7-5
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Aidan Bart d. (6) Andrew Gordon6-1; 6-1
16(6) Andrew Gordon d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-1; 6-2
32(6) Andrew Gordon d. Samarth Deepudass6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Andrew Gordon d. (8) Zavier Augustin7-5; 6-1
PL-F(6) Andrew Gordon d. (2) Jack Kennedy6-3; 7-6(3)
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Ronan O'Dwyer d. (6) Andrew Gordon6-2; 6-3
16(6) Andrew Gordon d. David Clarke6-2; 6-2
32(6) Andrew Gordon d. Nicholas Ciordas7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Andrew Gordon d. Jordan Papadopoulos6-0; 6-3
PL-F(7) Filip Nikolovski d. (6) Andrew Gordon6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Mark Krupkin d. Andrew Gordon6-2; 6-1
32Andrew Gordon d. Jack Di Menna6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(6) Ian Mayew d. Andrew Gordon6-1; 6-0
CSAndrew Gordon d. Jonah Chernett6-2; 6-2
CQAndrew Gordon d. MARK AGAFONOV6-4; 6-0
R2Andrew Gordon d. Roger He6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Daly/Prabhakar d. Gordon/Mayew8-6
16Gordon/Mayew d. Paternostro/Strand8-0
L1 MATCHPOINTNYC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Jordan Chang d. Andrew Gordon6-2; 6-0
SFAndrew Gordon d. (1) safin shaikh4-6; 6-2; 10-6
QAndrew Gordon d. Marc Stolyar6-4; 6-4
16Andrew Gordon d. Brandon Hu6-0; 6-0
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andrew Gordon d. Kiran Raval6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Andrew Gordon d. (8) Alexander Brzov6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Andrew Gordon d. Samarth Deepudass6-3; 6-0
16(1) Andrew Gordon d. (11) Bode Vujnovich6-1; 3-6; 10-1
32(1) Andrew Gordon d. ETHAN SOLOP6-4; 6-0
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/29/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' Middle School Singles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(3) Jordan Chang d. (7) Andrew Gordon6-3; 6-2
16(7) Andrew Gordon d. (15) Brian Hila6-1; 3-0
32(7) Andrew Gordon d. (25) Cameron Weiss6-1; 6-3
64(7) Andrew Gordon d. Ian Huang6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Mark Krupkin d. (8) Andrew Gordon6-1; 6-1
16(8) Andrew Gordon d. (14) Christian Yeagley6-1; 6-1
32(8) Andrew Gordon d. Conor Smith6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Zen Uehling d. (8) Andrew Gordon2-6; 6-3; 10-2
PL(8) Andrew Gordon d. (4) Jack Kennedy
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(5) Patel/Popowich d. (3) Bart/Gordon6-2; 2-6; 10-7
SF(2) Bielen/Kennedy d. (3) Bart/Gordon6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Bart/Gordon d. (8) Brzov/Kenny6-4; 6-1
16(3) Bart/Gordon d. Vujnovich/Weiss6-1; 6-0
32(3) Bart/Gordon d. Hassenbein/Hila7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Ronan O'Dwyer d. Andrew Gordon6-0; 6-1
32Andrew Gordon d. Balraj Idnani4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CQDrew Fishback d. Andrew Gordon4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
R2Andrew Gordon d. Tim Vargas6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Badlani/Karki d. Aboseada/Gordon6-3
L1* PATC April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andrew Gordon d. (8) Mateo Pouso6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Andrew Gordon d. (7) Filip Nikolovski6-2; 7-6(4)
Q(1) Andrew Gordon d. Max Yakovlev6-2; 6-2
16(1) Andrew Gordon d. Lev Seidman6-0; 6-1
32(1) Andrew Gordon d. Ian Yakovlev6-3; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Badlani/Karki d. (5) Bart/Gordon7-5; 6-3
16(5) Bart/Gordon d. Clarke/Yang6-2; 6-0
32(5) Bart/Gordon d. Hila/Schorr7-6(3); 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1