Farida Abdelmoneum
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Sylwia Mikos d. Farida Abdelmoneum6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(7) Ashley Huang d. Farida Abdelmoneum5-1
USTA National Level 3 Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Madeline Atway d. Farida Abdelmoneum6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(1) Alisa Prinyarux d. Farida Abdelmoneum6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Nevenhoven/Savu d. (4) Abdelmoneum/Weiss
Western Oregon Girl's Level 4Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FAmber Edmonds d. Farida Abdelmoneum6-0; 6-4
SFFarida Abdelmoneum d. Erika Ito6-1; 6-3
QFarida Abdelmoneum d. Rosemary Watanabe6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 - Lakewood CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Jordyn McBride d. Farida Abdelmoneum6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jenna Sabile d. Farida Abdelmoneum7-6(4); 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Pearson/Raiszadeh d. Abdelmoneum/Johns6-4
Girls Level 3 - Galbraith Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QJacqueline Soloveychik d. Farida Abdelmoneum6-4; 6-2
16Farida Abdelmoneum d. (4) Colette Beauvais6-3; 6-1
32Farida Abdelmoneum d. Felicia Halim6-0; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FAvdic/Suko d. (2) Abdelmoneum/Popa9-7
SF(2) Abdelmoneum/Popa d. Cabanas/Preti8-5
Q(2) Abdelmoneum/Popa d. Edmonds/Farhat9-8
16(2) Abdelmoneum/Popa d. Diaz/Semler8-2
2019 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 1 (MEN'S OPEN PRIZE MONEY/WOMEN'S OPEN ITF $25,000 WILDCARD)Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Jessica Siegel d. Farida Abdelmoneum6-2
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 7)
64(13) Anastasiia Uspenskaia d. Farida Abdelmoneum7-5; 2-6; 6-3
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/5/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Qavia Lopez d. Farida Abdelmoneum1-6; 6-4; 6-4
MPRC / WHRFC Advanced Level 4 Girls 10-18Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
SF(5) Serim Jin d. Farida Abdelmoneum0-1
QFarida Abdelmoneum d. Amelia Asfaw6-4; 6-1
16Farida Abdelmoneum d. Olivia Andersen6-0; 6-1
32Farida Abdelmoneum d. (8) Faith Grisham6-0; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SFAsfaw/Ito d. Abdelmoneum/Andersen8-4
QAbdelmoneum/Andersen d. (3) Ye/na
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Avantika Willy d. Farida Abdelmoneum7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Madelyn Ferreros d. Farida Abdelmoneum6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Galerkin/Thiel d. Abdelmoneum/Dellabarca6-4
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 129)
256Megan Heuser d. Farida Abdelmoneum6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Samantha Moore-Thomson d. Farida Abdelmoneum6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 70)
64(9) Durham/Tanguilig d. Abdelmoneum/Andersen6-3; 6-1
128Abdelmoneum/Andersen d. Ekstrand/Ferreros6-2; 6-0
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(3) Amelia Asfaw d. (4) Farida Abdelmoneum
SF(2) Taylor Andersen d. (4) Farida Abdelmoneum6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Farida Abdelmoneum d. (12) Adeline Eklund6-4; 7-6
16(4) Farida Abdelmoneum d. (16) Erika Ito2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
32(4) Farida Abdelmoneum d. Tea Liutkus6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Andersen/Fleischman d. Abdelmoneum/Fager8-3
QAbdelmoneum/Fager d. (3) Beauvais/Liang8-6
16Abdelmoneum/Fager d. Peterson/Rosa8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1