Nikolay Sysoev
NGTA/LAC Level 6Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Jose Murariu d. (2) Nikolay Sysoev1-6; 6-4; 10-3
Q(2) Nikolay Sysoev d. Hamza Li6-0; 6-0
16(2) Nikolay Sysoev d. Iakov Ibragimov7-6(3); 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32Adam Lynch d. Nikolay Sysoev6-4; 3-4
64Nikolay Sysoev d. Issac Guadagnino6-4; 6-4
Celsius Spring Classic Level 7Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
QBrady Wisdom d. (3) Nikolay Sysoev6-3; 0-6; 10-5
16(3) Nikolay Sysoev d. Xiangyu Lin6-0; 6-0
32(3) Nikolay Sysoev d. Mate Imre6-4; 6-4
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 6Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Nikolay Sysoev d. souta urano7-5; 6-3
SF(2) Nikolay Sysoev d. (4) Geoffrey Mello7-5; 6-4
Q(2) Nikolay Sysoev d. Shido Ito6-2; 6-0
16(2) Nikolay Sysoev d. Andre Franco3-6; 6-0; 10-6
NGTA Level 6 at Longwood Athletic ClubStart Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Alan Lahia d. (3) Nikolay Sysoev4-6; 6-0; 10-8
SGI FEBRUARY JUNIOR SINGLES AND DOUBLES OPEN Level 7Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nikolay Sysoev d. (4) Alessandro Dina6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Nikolay Sysoev d. (3) Tyler Leaird3-6; 6-1; 10-6
Q(1) Nikolay Sysoev d. Sainandan Challagundla6-1; 6-1
Next Generation Level 6Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Aayush Kishore d. (2) Nikolay Sysoev6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Nikolay Sysoev d. Wilson Sutter6-4; 6-4
16(2) Nikolay Sysoev d. Noir Wyatt6-2; 6-3
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 47)
32LUCIO Q RATTI d. Nikolay (LL9) Sysoev6-1; 6-1
64Nikolay (LL9) Sysoev d. MATIAS IGNACIO ROJAS6-0; 2-6; 7-6(3)
128Nikolay (LL9) Sysoev d. Adam Singleton7-5; 6-3
256Nikolay (LL9) Sysoev d. Ignacio Zamora6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 main (Draw Line - 106)
64(17) Martin Antonio Vergara Del Puerto d. Nikolay (LL9) Sysoev6-3; 6-3
128Nikolay (LL9) Sysoev d. Darko Kolevski6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Daniel Eric Hammond d. Nikolay (LL9) Sysoev
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 71)
16(7) Jack Q Martuccio d. Nikolay LL Sysoev5-7; 6-4; 6-3
32Nikolay LL Sysoev d. Sora Matsuda6-1; 7-5
64Nikolay LL Sysoev d. Sasha Rozin6-2; 6-1
128Nikolay LL Sysoev d. (13) ARDA EDIZ GUL6-0; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Kang/Salu d. Gu/LL Sysoev4-6; 6-1; 10-8
Boys' 14 Singles Main (Draw Line - 24)
16(4) Adolfo Vallejo d. Nikolay LL Sysoev6-3; 6-4
32Nikolay LL Sysoev d. Garen LL Spicka6-2; 2-6; 6-2
64Nikolay LL Sysoev d. Nicolas Nino6-3; 7-6(3)
Celsius Thanksgiving Level 6Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Jakob Pilones d. (4) Nikolay Sysoev7-6(3); 6-7(6); 10-5
Q(4) Nikolay Sysoev d. Tomozo Akatsuka6-3; 6-3
16(4) Nikolay Sysoev d. Dae-Hyun Back6-2; 6-4
Level 7 Unitied Tennis Academy Player ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFDavid Polo d. (1) Nikolay Sysoev6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(1) Nikolay Sysoev d. Rongcheng Hu6-3; 6-4
CS(1) Nikolay Sysoev d. Jiahe Ye6-1; 6-0
Goblin Cup Level 6Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Luke Mcmillan d. (5) Nikolay Sysoev6-3; 1-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R1Lorenzo Ferrer Maza d. (5) Nikolay Sysoev
NGTA Level 6Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Quinn Isaac d. Nikolay Sysoev3-6; 6-3; 10-5
 Consolation:
CQsena kobayashi d. Nikolay Sysoev
Sarasota Sports Club Champions Series (Level 7)Start Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 10/1/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Quinn Isaac d. (2) Nikolay Sysoev6-2; 1-6; 10-6
SF(2) Nikolay Sysoev d. (4) Rongcheng Hu6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Nikolay Sysoev d. Sterling Elza6-1; 5-7; 10-5
16(2) Nikolay Sysoev d. Diego Vega7-6(9); 6-4
Celsius September Level 6Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Marko Jovanovic d. Nikolay Sysoev6-3; 6-1
Inspiration Academy Sept. Level 6 Jr. ChpsStart Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Brett Blair d. Nikolay Sysoev6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(9)
QNikolay Sysoev d. (3) Arthur Radulescu6-4; 6-2
16Nikolay Sysoev d. Dmitry Spiridonov6-0; 6-0
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Elghouayel/Monticciolo d. McMurray/Sysoev6-1; 6-0
1-WSajonz/Saladini d. McMurray/Sysoev6-3; 7-5
Q-Smetz/metz d. McMurray/Sysoev6-1; 6-4
S-SEBauermeister/Tomar d. McMurray/Sysoev6-3; 7-5
Tampa Palms Level 7 Jr. Summertime ClassicStart Date: 7/28/2018  End Date: 7/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
FNikolay Sysoev d. (3) Ian Jordan6-3; 6-1
SFNikolay Sysoev d. Ryan Boland6-4; 6-1
QNikolay Sysoev d. Noir Wyatt7-5-; 7-6(4)
16Nikolay Sysoev d. (2) Matthew Danielson7-6(4); 3-6; 10-8
Lake Cane Summer Hummer Level 6Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/9/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFKristoffer Dalbak d. (4) Nikolay Sysoev6-3; 4-6; 10-5
Q(4) Nikolay Sysoev d. Lachlan Bill6-1; 6-1
16(4) Nikolay Sysoev d. Colin Mach7-5; 6-1
Countryside June Level 6 (10U Green Ball Qualifier)Start Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nikolay Sysoev d. (2) josh wager7-5; 6-2
SF(1) Nikolay Sysoev d. Rishi Sadanandan6-1; 6-1
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 7Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FNikolay Sysoev d. (2) Geoffrey Mello6-1; 6-1
SFNikolay Sysoev d. (1) Nathan Blair6-2; 6-3
QNikolay Sysoev d. Konrad Zabczyk6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1