Benjamin Ebanks
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime SchenectadyStart Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Glanville/Speaker d. Anderson/Ebanks
 Consolation:
R2Liew/Sahakyan d. Anderson/Ebanks
L1B WOTC May Flowers ChallengerStart Date: 5/4/2018  End Date: 5/6/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SFJosef Sajonz d. Benjamin Ebanks6-0; 6-1
QBenjamin Ebanks d. Jeffrey Angello7-5; 3-0
16Benjamin Ebanks d. Karan Belday6-2; 6-3
L1A WOTC April ChallengerStart Date: 4/27/2018  End Date: 4/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Alexander McDonald d. (3) Benjamin Ebanks3-0
L1B APTC Spring ChallengerStart Date: 4/20/2018  End Date: 4/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Conners O'Brien d. Benjamin Ebanks6-4; 6-3
L1B Ross School April ChallengerStart Date: 4/13/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
FBenjamin Ebanks d. (2) Harrison Saladini
SFBenjamin Ebanks d. (1) Yoel Andre Yamus
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRCStart Date: 4/6/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Sajonz/Saladini d. Anderson/Ebanks3-6; 7-6(1)(10-3)
 Consolation:
CQLiew/Sahakyan d. Anderson/Ebanks8-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at StadiumStart Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Yaffa/brancatelli d. Anderson/Ebanks6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Portnoy/Wilkanowski d. Anderson/Ebanks9-8(5)
L1B Point Set Tennis Pre-Spring ChallengerStart Date: 3/2/2018  End Date: 3/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Benjamin Ebanks d. Stephan Gershfeld
SF(1) Benjamin Ebanks d. Ian Schunk6-2; 4-6; 10-7
L1B RI Feb 2018 ChallengerStart Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QAlexander Aney d. (1) Benjamin Ebanks6-4; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTCStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Foster/Levinson d. Ebanks/Jain6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFCashin/Yuminaga d. Ebanks/Jain8-1
CSEbanks/Jain d. Ellenbogen/Pertsovsky8-2
CQEbanks/Jain d. Kim/Tsipenyuk
R3Ebanks/Jain d. Gao/Siriamonthep8-6
L1B West Rock January ChallengerStart Date: 1/19/2018  End Date: 1/21/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QTeddy Brodsky d. Benjamin Ebanks6-1; 5-7; 10-8
L1A Sportime Lake Isle January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) John Walentowicz d. (7) Benjamin Ebanks6-1; 6-2
16(7) Benjamin Ebanks d. Vasista Linga6-3; 1-6; 10-6
32(7) Benjamin Ebanks d. Ben Jacobs6-0
L1 Cary Leeds Center ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) maxwell moadel d. Benjamin Ebanks6-0; 6-2
L1B Hardscrabble December ChallengerStart Date: 12/29/2017  End Date: 12/31/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Benjamin Ebanks d. Kole Moses6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Benjamin Ebanks d. Zachary Andrews6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Benjamin Ebanks d. Troy Steiner
L1B New Year's Eve Classic 2017 at Sportime Randall's IslandStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Benjamin Ebanks d. (2) Kole Moses6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Benjamin Ebanks d. Arnav Agostinho6-1; 6-1
L1B RWTT Holiday ChallengerStart Date: 12/26/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Benjamin Ebanks d. Alan Sabovic6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Benjamin Ebanks d. Arin Siriamonthep7-6(5); 6-3
L1B Point Set December ChallengerStart Date: 12/15/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Neel Epstein d. Benjamin Ebanks6-1; 6-2
QBenjamin Ebanks d. Aleksa Pljakic6-3; 6-3
L1 Ross December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Alexander Karman d. Benjamin Ebanks6-1; 6-1
L1B LBTC Early Winter OpenStart Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Benjamin Ebanks d. Massimo Perrotta6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Benjamin Ebanks d. Logan Fliegel6-0; 6-4
L1 WOTC Harvest ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Liam Krall d. Benjamin Ebanks6-0; 6-4
64Benjamin Ebanks d. Justin Oresky6-4; 4-6; 10-7
L1 PWTA November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Sebastian Sec d. Benjamin Ebanks6-1; 6-0
L1B November Challenger at Mtn LakesStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SFSamuel Levshteyn d. (6) Benjamin Ebanks6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Q(6) Benjamin Ebanks d. Sadhista Linga6-1; 6-3
16(6) Benjamin Ebanks d. Maxwell Lustgarten7-6(12)); 6-0
L1B Fall Game Set Challenge!Start Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) David Krasner d. Benjamin Ebanks7-5; 6-4
QBenjamin Ebanks d. Ruhan Waghmare6-2; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FEbanks/Epstein d. MADASI/Waghmare8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32(9) Merson/Zabelo d. DeMare/Ebanks6-1; 6-2
64DeMare/Ebanks d. Marino/Saraswatula6-2; 6-7; 10-8
 Consolation:
R3Ohm/Srinivasan d. DeMare/Ebanks
L1B Saturday/Sunday Mid-October ChallengerStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFBradley Bennett d. (1) Benjamin Ebanks
L1A Sportime Schenectady October ClassicStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFLuca DeMare d. (2) Benjamin Ebanks7-5; 6-2
L1B SPORTIME Quogue October ChallengerStart Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFPius Lo d. (1) Benjamin Ebanks6-3; 6-4
L1B Rockland Late Summer ChallengerStart Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Sidharth Chawla d. (4) Benjamin Ebanks7-6(2); 1-6; 14-12
L1B Rockland Late Summer ChallengerStart Date: 9/22/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Adam Dietz d. Benjamin Ebanks6-4; 6-0
QBenjamin Ebanks d. Jimmy Hennessy6-0; 6-3
L1B Rockland Late Summer ChallengerStart Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) David Krasner d. (3) Benjamin Ebanks6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Benjamin Ebanks d. BRANDEN ROTHENBERG6-3; 6-3
L1 Pingry Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Noah Monsanto d. Benjamin Ebanks6-1; 6-0
L1B Ross Labor Day ChallengerStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SFMichael Cooper d. Benjamin Ebanks6-1; 6-4
L1B Ross Summer's End ChallengerStart Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Frederick Bristowe d. (1) Benjamin Ebanks7-5; 4-6; 10-2
SF(1) Benjamin Ebanks d. Ian Schunk2-6; 6-4; 11-9
L1 Ross School August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Adrien Jippov d. (4) Benjamin Ebanks7-5; 6-0
L1 Westhampton Beach August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/11/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
16Carlos Vasquez d. Benjamin Ebanks6-3; 6-0
32Benjamin Ebanks d. spencer chandlee6-3; 6-7; 7-6(7-3)); 10-8
L1 Cary Leeds June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Nicholas Steiglehner d. Benjamin Ebanks
L1B Haffen Park Tennis ChallengerStart Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QEric Dubilirer d. Benjamin Ebanks6-3; 6-1
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/3/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' Middle School Singles (Draw Line - 80)
Q(4) Jace Alexander d. (6) Benjamin Ebanks6-7(4); 6-3; 6-0
16(6) Benjamin Ebanks d. (10) Rafe Photopoulos6-7(5); 6-3; 7-5
32(6) Benjamin Ebanks d. Justin Paz6-0; 6-0
64(6) Benjamin Ebanks d. Aryaman Goenka6-1; 6-0
L1B Little Silver June ChallengerStart Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFJake Cohen d. (1) Benjamin Ebanks6-3; 6-4
L1B Sportime Amagansett May 2017 ChallengerStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SFNoah Eisenberg d. Benjamin Ebanks6-4; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1