Piotr Andrzejewski
USTA National Level 2 TouranmentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Nicholas Mangiapane d. Piotr Andrzejewski6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nikita Filin d. Piotr Andrzejewski7-6(6); 6-1
R1Piotr Andrzejewski d. Emmanuel Alex6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Galligan/Radke d. Andrzejewski/Herdoiza8-6
16Andrzejewski/Herdoiza d. Akcan/Gunwall8-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Daniel Gilbert d. (7) Piotr Andrzejewski6-2; 7-5
32(7) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Canaan Sellers6-7(1); 6-4; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
QQAkshay Joshi d. (7) Piotr Andrzejewski3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
R2(7) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Matthew Jezyk6-2; 1-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Andrew Salu d. Piotr Andrzejewski6-1; 6-3
32Piotr Andrzejewski d. Arnesh singh5-7; 7-6(7); 10-6
 Consolation:
CS(8) Adam Sun d. Piotr Andrzejewski6-3; 6-2
CQPiotr Andrzejewski d. Holland Snell7-6(4); 4-6; 10-8
R2Piotr Andrzejewski d. Edward Wang6-2; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Arora/Salu d. Andrzejewski/Herdoiza8-7(4)
16Andrzejewski/Herdoiza d. Frantzis/Garbett8-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Kane Kelley d. (8) Piotr Andrzejewski0-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
32(8) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Roberto Hernandez6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(6) Alex Fuchs d. (8) Piotr Andrzejewski
CS(8) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Rithvik Katpelly6-1; 6-2
CQ(8) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Derek Babb6-3; 6-1
R2(8) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Gunnar Woller6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Andrzejewski/Lee d. Chede/Urlaub8-3
SF(2) Moore/Sun d. (3) Andrzejewski/Lee8-4
Q(3) Andrzejewski/Lee d. Antonescu/Katpelly9-7
16(3) Andrzejewski/Lee d. Deev/Spicka8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Ninad Raut d. (1) Piotr Andrzejewski6-4; 3-6; 10-6
32(1) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Max Braun6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2rishi verma d. (1) Piotr Andrzejewski
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Lucas Coriaty d. Piotr Andrzejewski6-2; 6-3
2-WHunter Lynch d. Piotr Andrzejewski7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(4)
1-WPiotr Andrzejewski d. Connor Swenson7-5; 6-2
Q-SWDaniel Lu d. Piotr Andrzejewski6-3; 2-6; 1-0(6)
1-SWPiotr Andrzejewski d. Yair Gritzman6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Lian/Wong d. Andrzejewski/Shuler6-2; 6-3
64Andrzejewski/Shuler d. Barot/Konakanchi6-7(1); 6-0; 1-0(7)
2018 USTA B14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(7) Ritesh Patil d. Piotr Andrzejewski6-4; 3-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Andy Nguyen d. Piotr Andrzejewski6-1; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Lian/Visser d. Andrzejewski/Pak6-1
32Andrzejewski/Pak d. Cowan/Wellman6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Sainandan Dore d. (15) Piotr Andrzejewski6-2; 6-4
32(15) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Aaron Gu6-2; 6-2
64(15) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Sam Klein6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(15) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Andrew Meier6-2; 6-0
CQ(15) Piotr Andrzejewski d. (12) Deven Carse6-2; 6-3
R3(15) Piotr Andrzejewski d. (6) Dylan Long5-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Piotr Andrzejewski d. (4) A Filer6-4; 6-0
SF(3) Dean Kamenev d. (2) Piotr Andrzejewski6-4; 1-6; 12-10
Q(2) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Kacper Pasielak6-1; 6-0
16(2) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Sahil Conjeevaram6-4; 6-1
32(2) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Konrad Kwiatkowski6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Waleed Qadir d. Piotr Andrzejewski6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Andrew Rundle d. Piotr Andrzejewski6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Fischer/Wood d. Andrzejewski/Aney6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QDaniel Pries d. (4) Piotr Andrzejewski6-4; 2-6; 10-7
16(4) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Tomas Salgado7-5; 7-5
32(4) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Pavan Uppu6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Bryson Cook d. (4) Piotr Andrzejewski4-6; 6-3; 10-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Gadiraju/Kuriyama d. Andrzejewski/Aney8-3
16Andrzejewski/Aney d. Klein/Raut8-6
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Andrew Rundle d. (6) Piotr Andrzejewski6-3; 6-1
32(6) Piotr Andrzejewski d. (17) Cooper Woestendick6-1; 6-0
64(6) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Benjamin Willwerth6-4; 6-1
128(6) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
16(9) Moturi/Pouatcha d. (4) Andrzejewski/Galligan6-4; 6-0
32(4) Andrzejewski/Galligan d. Cameron/Cohen6-1; 6-0
64(4) Andrzejewski/Galligan d. Leach/Wang6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Singles SILVER Draw (Draw Line - 2)
QMikkel Zinder d. Piotr Andrzejewski7-5; 6-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32Zhengqing Ji d. (8) Piotr Andrzejewski6-1; 6-4
64(8) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Abhinav Chede6-0; 6-1
128(8) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Michael Seversen6-0; 6-4
F-NE(30) Jacob Smith d. (8) Piotr Andrzejewski7-5; 7-5
S-NE(8) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Oumar Diallo6-1; 6-1
Q-NE(8) Piotr Andrzejewski d. (15) A Filer6-3; 6-1
1-NE(8) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Roman Sancilio3-6; 7-6(2)); 1-0(2)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
32Belday/Blokhin d. (1) Andrzejewski/Zinder7-5; 6-2
64(1) Andrzejewski/Zinder d. Lublinsky/Oberg6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(7) Edward Wang d. (1) Piotr Andrzejewski7-5; 7-6(6)
16(1) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Ethan Portnoy6-0; 6-2
32(1) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Darren Huang6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Andrew Spurck d. (1) Piotr Andrzejewski2-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andrzejewski/Woestendick d. (2) Filin/Galligan6-1
SF(1) Andrzejewski/Woestendick d. (4) Morris/Patrick6-3
Q(1) Andrzejewski/Woestendick d. Chan/Kwiatkowski6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
16(6) Chad Miller d. (11) Piotr Andrzejewski6-1; 6-3
32(11) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Pavan Uppu3-6; 6-2; 7-6(2))
64(11) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Dylan Tang6-0; 6-0
128(11) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Simon Volkema6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(16) Akshay Joshi d. (11) Piotr Andrzejewski6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32(9) Anand/Meier d. Andrzejewski/Plunkett8-3
64Andrzejewski/Plunkett d. Lam/Saeed8-4
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald TennisStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Jai Vallurupalli d. Piotr Andrzejewski6-4; 7-6(1))
 Consolation:
QQPiotr Andrzejewski d. (13) Will McHugh6-0; 6-0
R3Piotr Andrzejewski d. (9) Deven Carse6-1; 6-3
3QPiotr Andrzejewski d. Mark Ter-Saakyants6-0; 6-1
R2Piotr Andrzejewski d. Anthony Bosnjak6-1; 6-1
R1Piotr Andrzejewski d. Benjamin Aizenberg6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(11) Gabriel Sardo d. (1) Piotr Andrzejewski6-4; 6-3
16(1) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Mark Karev6-3; 6-3
32(1) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Clayton Anderson6-1; 6-2
64(1) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Brady Hussey6-1; 6-7(5); 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Anand/Meier d. Andrzejewski/Czaplinski9-8; 7-6(8))
32Andrzejewski/Czaplinski d. Chen/Mou
Boys' 14s Gold (Draw Line - 1)
FDean Kamenev d. Piotr Andrzejewski1-6; 6-3; 10-6
SFPiotr Andrzejewski d. Maxwell Fickas6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1