Piotr Andrzejewski
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Piotr Andrzejewski d. (7) Darren Huang6-1; 6-3
SF(4) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Dylan Long3-6; 6-2; 10-3
Q(4) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Stephan Gershfeld6-1; 6-7(4; 10-6
16(4) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Owen DeMuth7-6(3); 6-2
32(4) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Andrew Ena6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Andrzejewski/Ranger d. Ena/Lamm-Bocharov8-5
SFBraun/Portnoy d. (2) Andrzejewski/Ranger8-6
Q(2) Andrzejewski/Ranger d. Dhanwada/Karki8-4
16(2) Andrzejewski/Ranger d. Iantosca/Mosejczuk8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(6) Dean Kamenev d. (11) Piotr Andrzejewski2-6; 6-0; 6-4
32(11) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Anthony Payiavlas6-1; 6-1
64(11) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Noah Viste7-6; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3SOHAM PRADHAN d. (11) Piotr Andrzejewski
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(17) Maxwell Exsted d. (12) Piotr Andrzejewski6-2; 6-0
64(12) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Francesco Cordova6-1; 6-3
128(12) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Cayden Wang6-2; 6-1
1-NE(5) Quang Duong d. (12) Piotr Andrzejewski6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(5) Duong/Sandler d. (9) Andrzejewski/Kong6-4; 6-3
32(9) Andrzejewski/Kong d. Lama/Mackey6-4; 6-3
64(9) Andrzejewski/Kong d. Reznik/Sher6-1; 3-6; 1-0(9)
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
Q(12) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Piotr Andrzejewski6-4; 6-3
16Piotr Andrzejewski d. (2) Carson Baker6-3; 6-1
32Piotr Andrzejewski d. Stephan Gershfeld6-2; 6-3
64Piotr Andrzejewski d. Hadley Kukla6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Frusina/Lee d. Andrzejewski/Ranger8-4
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 10)
QDylan Tsoi d. Piotr Andrzejewski
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Piotr Andrzejewski d. (2) Edward Wang6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Piotr Andrzejewski d. (6) Andrew Spurck6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Piotr Andrzejewski d. (8) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 6-0
16(1) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Nolan Balthazor6-3; 6-4
32(1) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Mitchell Sheldon6-1; 6-1
64(1) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Surya Arvind6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Brady Hussey d. Piotr Andrzejewski6-2; 4-1
32Piotr Andrzejewski d. (4) Mikkel Zinder7-6; 6-7; 10-3
 Consolation:
R2Noah Lewis d. Piotr Andrzejewski
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QBernstine/Lewis d. (3) Andrzejewski/Pak
16(3) Andrzejewski/Pak d. Gu/He8-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Deven Carse d. (4) Piotr Andrzejewski6-2; 3-6; 10-8
16(4) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Kyle McNally6-1; 3-1
32(4) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Sammy Nieder6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Piotr Andrzejewski d. (1) Edward Wang4-1; 4-2
PL-F(4) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Pavan Uppu
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Akcan/Wang d. (1) Andrzejewski/Bracks8-3
SF(1) Andrzejewski/Bracks d. Antonio/Fix8-3
Q(1) Andrzejewski/Bracks d. Balthazor/Sharygin8-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
128Ty Nisenson d. (33) Piotr Andrzejewski1-6; 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Saahith Jayaraman d. (33) Piotr Andrzejewski4-1
3Q(33) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Colson Wells6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
R2(33) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Chase Healey6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 124)
32(2) Baker/Taylor d. (17) Andrzejewski/Herdoiza6-1; 6-3
64(17) Andrzejewski/Herdoiza d. Benton/Pate6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1