Avery Tallakson
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16(3) Kane Kelley d. Avery Tallakson6-2; 3-6; 6-0
32Avery Tallakson d. (9) Mason Bui6-2; 0-6; 6-2
64Avery Tallakson d. Julian Alamares6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Gallagher/Hsieh d. Dandler/Tallakson6-3; 6-4
SFDandler/Tallakson d. Hoffmann/Soeth2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
QDandler/Tallakson d. (2) Ji/Morgan6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Zhengqing Ji d. Avery Tallakson7-5; 0-6; 6-3
32Avery Tallakson d. Maxim Sorokin4-6; 6-1; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Gallagher/Hsieh d. Dandler/Tallakson8-3
16Dandler/Tallakson d. Nejedly Krall/Sorokin8-1
6th Annual "Little Mo" Internationals - California - Newport Beach (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 7/3/2019
Boys' 15 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Lawrence Ivanov d. (1) Avery Tallakson7-5; 6-4
SF(1) Avery Tallakson d. Mostafa Elmallah6-0; 6-0
Boys' 15: Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ivanov/Tallakson d. Abarca Jr/Pham8-1
Mixed 15 (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Levy/Tallakson d. (2) Ivanov/Walsh9-7
SF(1) Levy/Tallakson d. Abarca Jr/Valencia8-2
12th Annual Santa Ana Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 6/25/2019  End Date: 6/28/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Ivanov/Ivanov d. (2) De Vries/Tallakson8-7(6)
SF(2) De Vries/Tallakson d. Collins/Miller8-2
117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Maximilian Wuelfing d. Avery Tallakson6-1; 6-2
64Avery Tallakson d. Paul Dandler3-6; 6-2; 6-2
33d Annual Anaheim Hills Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Tyler Li d. (4) Avery Tallakson5-7; 6-2; 10-7
Q(4) Avery Tallakson d. (5) Lucas Mszyca6-0; 6-1
16(4) Avery Tallakson d. Jackson Codd6-0; 6-2
32(4) Avery Tallakson d. oscar ornelas6-2; 7-5
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
32(9) Perry Di Giulio d. (17) Avery Tallakson6-2; 6-1
64(17) Avery Tallakson d. Thiago Canessa6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Kelley/Savkin d. (5) Dandler/Tallakson8-0
16(5) Dandler/Tallakson d. Hu/Liu8-4
32(5) Dandler/Tallakson d. Ng/Schwartzman8-5
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Steve Nguyen d. (9) Avery Tallakson6-4; 6-3
16(9) Avery Tallakson d. (5) Tyler Li
32(9) Avery Tallakson d. Marlon Abarca Jr6-4; 6-4
64(9) Avery Tallakson d. Kushal Pallaka5-7; 6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Li/Li d. (2) Dandler/Tallakson
Q(2) Dandler/Tallakson d. Marin/yu
The 119th Annual Ojai Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/25/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
1. Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
16(5) Nathan Tam d. Avery Tallakson6-1; 6-3
32Avery Tallakson d. Mason Huddleston6-0; 6-0
64Avery Tallakson d. (9) Michael Kaplan6-4; 2-6; 1-0(3)
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16XAVIER CALVELO d. Avery Tallakson7-6(3)); 6-4
32Avery Tallakson d. Dylan Blenkiron6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(6) Caden Hasler d. Avery Tallakson5-7; 6-4; 1-0(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Kelley/Savkin d. Chundu/Tallakson8-4
5th Annual Ramada Spring Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Chase Rogers d. (4) Avery Tallakson6-3; 6-4
SF(4) Avery Tallakson d. (1) Cassius Chinlund6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Avery Tallakson d. (5) Ronith Sreeram6-1; 6-1
16(4) Avery Tallakson d. Anirudh Gupta6-2; 6-1
32(4) Avery Tallakson d. Owen Taylor6-1; 3-6; 1-0(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Hillenbrand/Rogers d. Sreeram/Tallakson8-3
SFSreeram/Tallakson d. (2) Chinlund/Stolper8-3
QSreeram/Tallakson d. Marcus/Taylor8-6
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Chase Rogers d. Avery Tallakson7-6; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Lee/yu d. Dandler/Tallakson6-7; 7-6; 12-10
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 3/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Kaveh Brian Taheri d. Avery Tallakson6-2; 4-6; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QVu/Wang d. (1) Dandler/Tallakson6-0
74th Annual Fullerton Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32(9) Daniel Choi d. Avery Tallakson8-1
64Avery Tallakson d. Dylan Kha8-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Andy Nguyen d. Avery Tallakson6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Vasyl Yazadzhiev d. Avery Tallakson6-2; 6-0
R1Avery Tallakson d. Niels Hoffmann6-1; 7-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Nguyen/Ton d. Fix/Tallakson8-4
5th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Dylan Charlap d. Avery Tallakson6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Darius Tamaddon d. Avery Tallakson6-4; 6-4
Lakewood Round Robin Junior Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - C (Draw Line - 0)
R3mike yu d. Avery Tallakson6-2; 6-1
R2Avery Tallakson d. Jackson Codd6-1; 6-3
R1Avery Tallakson d. Jack McGary6-2; 2-6; 1-0(3)
Lakewood Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(9) Sahil Morey d. Avery Tallakson6-0; 6-2
64Avery Tallakson d. Spencer Cinco7-5; 6-4
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club Thanksgiving Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Caleb Saltz d. Avery Tallakson6-1; 6-4
116th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
16(3) Kang/Thompson d. Dandler/Tallakson6-0; 6-0
32Dandler/Tallakson d. Lokier/Marcanth6-3; 6-3
64Dandler/Tallakson d. Admiraal/Joe6-1; 6-1
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) MacCallum/Saltz d. Tallakson/Wang3-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
32Tallakson/Wang d. La/Settles6-2; 6-3
32nd Annual SCTA Central Coast Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Hayden Rand d. Avery Tallakson2-6; 6-1; 6-2
QAvery Tallakson d. Justin LEE6-4; 6-3
38th Annual SCTA Solinco Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Yihao Huai d. Avery Tallakson6-1; 6-1
SFAvery Tallakson d. Chase Rogers7-6; 6-4
QAvery Tallakson d. Parashar Bharadwaj3-6; 6-1; 6-4
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/27/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
128Brandon Vu d. Avery Tallakson3-6; 6-4; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Li/Wang d. Dandler/Tallakson8-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Coriaty/Ji d. Dandler/Tallakson8-5
16Dandler/Tallakson d. Mojica/Watanabe8-5
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
128Henry Payne d. Avery Tallakson6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
QChodur/Yazadzhiev d. Dandler/Tallakson8-6
16Dandler/Tallakson d. Ekstrand/Ekstrand
103rd Annual Santa Barbara Junior Open (Level 3)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Markus Ekstrand d. Avery Tallakson2-6; 6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1