Sreesweth komirisetty
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression TournamentStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Tanner Cooley d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFOwen Jackson d. Sreesweth komirisetty7-5; 6-4
CSSreesweth komirisetty d. Karanjeet Deol6-1; 6-3
R1Sreesweth komirisetty d. Maxwell King6-1; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Isaac Vens d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-0; 6-0
32Sreesweth komirisetty d. Abhinav Goel3-6; 6-1; 7-5
64Sreesweth komirisetty d. (12) David Wang5-7; 6-3; 10-7
Q-NE(5) Alexander Bo d. Sreesweth komirisetty4-0; 4-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Cilella/Laungani d. Komirisetty/komirisetty8-1
MAC END OF SUMMER LEVEL 4Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Kellen O'Brien d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-3; 6-4
QSreesweth komirisetty d. Nicolas Ruiz6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Stanton Okesson d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Isaiah Hostetler d. Sreesweth komirisetty7-5; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32MURRAY/Wlodarczyk d. Williams/komirisetty8-1
Concord July Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QBrendan LaCounte d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFSreesweth komirisetty d. Jake Westberry2-6; 6-3; 1-0
CSSreesweth komirisetty d. Andrew Carles6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Richard Zhang d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(3) Rishi Dore d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-1; 6-0
R1Sreesweth komirisetty d. Kaleb Sykes6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Dossani/Nambiar d. Coates/komirisetty8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 121)
128Henry Lessard d. Sreesweth komirisetty7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Rohit Dashaputra d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-2; 6-1
R1Sreesweth komirisetty d. Brandon Casey Fenner6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 34)
32(11) Blagoev/Dai d. Nagisetty/komirisetty8-2
64Nagisetty/komirisetty d. Auth/Kryscio8-3
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Suchir Nagisetty d. (3) Sreesweth komirisetty6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Sreesweth komirisetty d. Krishaan Shah6-1; 6-1
16(3) Sreesweth komirisetty d. Karanjeet Deol6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(3) Sreesweth komirisetty d. Spencer Coates6-1; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Aron Dornhecker d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-1; 6-3
1-WSuchir Nagisetty d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-1; 6-0
1-SMark Lazbin d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-0; 6-1
Q-SEMason Mojica d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-4; 6-4
MAC SPRING JUNIOR LEVEL 4Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sreesweth komirisetty d. (2) Andrew Owings6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Sreesweth komirisetty d. Krishaan Shah6-0; 6-0
MAC SPRING LEVEL 4Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Ishwa Williams d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(4) aditya Abbaraju d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64quinn cassar d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(8) Clayton Anderson d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Andrew Vincler d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Dirlea d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-4; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Anish Kandi d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-0; 6-0
64Sreesweth komirisetty d. Shreyas Mantha6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QWalter Szulczewski d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-4; 2-6; 15-13
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Kirchick/Kirchick d. Kandi/komirisetty8-6
SFKandi/komirisetty d. Hernandez Gerulewicz/Hernandez Gerulewicz8-5
QKandi/komirisetty d. (2) O'Brien/Vincler8-4
16Kandi/komirisetty d. Machavaram/Szulczewski8-1
MAC HOLIDAY LEVEL 4Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Nolen Kovan d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-0; 6-1
16Sreesweth komirisetty d. Aryan Bonula6-1; 6-0
Grand Rapids Holiday Championships - Level 4Start Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QJonah Dujovny d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFSreesweth komirisetty d. Siddharth Kandukuri6-2; 6-1
CQSreesweth komirisetty d. Nicolas Ruiz6-3; 6-2
GAC level 4 BG 12U-16U with Orange and Green DotStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) TJ Moore d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-3; 6-7; 11-9
 Consolation:
CFSreesweth komirisetty d. Rushil Reddy Kagithala6-1; 6-0
CQSreesweth komirisetty d. Krishna Pedavalli6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Caden Che d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Hadi Dossani d. Sreesweth komirisetty4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Fall Classic Level 4 & Progression GreenStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sreesweth komirisetty d. Oliver Caldwell7-5; 6-0
SF(1) Sreesweth komirisetty d. Elijah Schmude6-0; 6-1
GR Racquet and Fitness Oktoberfest - Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) suchir Nagisetty d. (1) Sreesweth komirisetty7-6(6); 6-3
SF(1) Sreesweth komirisetty d. Karanjeet Deol6-1; 6-1
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo Fall Junior Open - Level 4Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Darrian Chen d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFSreesweth komirisetty d. Andrew Williams6-4; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1