Jacob Patterson
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Mercersburg AcademyStart Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/4/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Andreas Wingert d. Jacob Patterson6-1; 6-2
16Jacob Patterson d. (8) Andy Chen6-4; 6-3
32Jacob Patterson d. Maxfield Ma6-1; 6-0
Oxford Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/12/2020
Boys' 18 Singles - B (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jacob Patterson d. (2) Philip Gorun6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Jacob Patterson d. Ethan Estatico6-1; 6-2
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Alejandro Jacome d. (8) Jacob Patterson6-4; 6-4
16(8) Jacob Patterson d. Alexander Kouznetsov6-1; 6-0
32(8) Jacob Patterson d. Mikkel Zinder6-3; 3-6; 1-0(0)
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Jacob Patterson d. (6) Russell Lokko6-2; 6-4
PL-F(5) Andreas Wingert d. (8) Jacob Patterson7-6(2); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Birnie/Carr d. Patterson/Song
16Patterson/Song d. Srivastava/Srivastava8-0
Mercerized B/G 16s & 18s @ Lakevue ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/14/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Patterson/Wentz d. Lamm-Bocharov/Memije8-1
SF(2) Patterson/Wentz d. Chui/Vakil8-3
Q(2) Patterson/Wentz d. Davidson/Hassan8-2
Peters Township B/G 18s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/17/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Patterson/Wentz d. (2) Agrawal/Gorun8-1
SF(1) Patterson/Wentz d. Farmer/Veydt8-2
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Aaron Sandler d. Jacob Patterson6-1; 6-2
32Jacob Patterson d. David Mamalat6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFJacob Patterson d. David Mamalat6-3; 6-2
CSJacob Patterson d. Keith Bunn7-6(1); 6-0
CQJacob Patterson d. Ethan Carr6-3; 6-4
R2Jacob Patterson d. Mike Glowacki6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Lokko/Sardain d. Finkle/Patterson8-3
Oxford B/G 14 & 18 Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FJacob Patterson d. (2) Ven Naik6-3; 6-1
SFJacob Patterson d. Matthew Prenovitz6-1; 6-0
QJacob Patterson d. Avik Agrawal6-0; 6-1
Oxford B/G 14 & 18 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/13/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Bedi/Missry d. Patterson/Wentz9-7
QPatterson/Wentz d. Minicozzi/Silipo8-3
Mercerized B & G - 14's & 18's@ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FJacob Patterson d. Aaron Allen6-1; 6-0
SFJacob Patterson d. Philip Gorun6-1; 6-1
QJacob Patterson d. (2) Avik Agrawal6-1; 6-2
16Jacob Patterson d. Aaron Heinlein6-0; 6-0
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Mikkel Zinder d. Jacob Patterson6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Jacob Patterson d. Brady Burns6-0; 6-0
R1Jacob Patterson d. Mitchell Bramlage5-7; 6-4; 10-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Miller/Minerva d. Patterson/Wingert8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Luke Bracks d. Jacob Patterson7-5; 6-2
32Jacob Patterson d. Riley Eddins6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Jason Shuler d. Jacob Patterson4-3(5); 4-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Hernandez/Vallurupalli d. Cohen/Patterson9-7
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QAlejandro Jacome d. Jacob Patterson7-6(3); 6-3
16Jacob Patterson d. (4) Vik Miller7-5; 6-0
32Jacob Patterson d. Julian Casabon6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Zane Ford d. Jacob Patterson6-1; 7-6(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(2) Miller/Minerva d. Chen/Patterson8-1
QChen/Patterson d. Casabon/Gu8-5
16Chen/Patterson d. (3) Bunn/Kouznetsov8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1