Trinity Grear
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Jacob Bickersteth d. (6) Trinity Grear3-6; 6-3; 14-12
SF(6) Trinity Grear d. Quinn Snyder6-7; 6-2; 10-2
Q(6) Trinity Grear d. Sameer Gangoli5-7; 7-5; 10-1
16(6) Trinity Grear d. Walker Oberg6-2; 6-1
32(6) Trinity Grear d. Andy Mackler6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Koussev/Morgan d. Grear/Oberg8-5
USTA/MAS CLOSED BG18 L4 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 2/2/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Robinson/Wood d. Grear/Pedraza8-6
 Consolation:
CSGrear/Pedraza d. Audeh/Nguyen8-5
CQGrear/Pedraza d. (4) Esterowitz/Nelms8-3
QQGrear/Pedraza d. Monroe/Thompson8-2
USTA/MAS CLOSED B18 L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(6) Trinity Grear d. Akira Morgenstern6-2; 6-2
SF(3) Alex Ix d. (6) Trinity Grear7-6(8); 6-2
Q(6) Trinity Grear d. Nathan Nguyen6-2; 6-0
16(6) Trinity Grear d. Dylan Walters6-3; 6-0
32(6) Trinity Grear d. Daniel Wen6-3; 6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
16(3) Marcus McDaniel d. Trinity Grear5-7; 6-1; 6-1
32Trinity Grear d. (9) Henry Ruger1-6; 6-3; 7-5
64Trinity Grear d. John Dransfeld6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QChopra/McDaniel d. (4) Dossani/Grear8-5
16(4) Dossani/Grear d. Badon/Feldman8-3
32(4) Dossani/Grear d. Kersten/Sai8-4
Bronze 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Blake Kasday d. Trinity Grear7-6(3); 6-1
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 11/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32(16) Maxwell Smith d. Trinity Grear6-1; 7-5
64Trinity Grear d. James Delgado6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Paquette/Tracy d. (6) Anthrop/Grear5-4(3); 4-0
16(6) Anthrop/Grear d. Irwanto/Rondon4-0; 5-3
32(6) Anthrop/Grear d. Delgado/Mao
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Welsh Hotard d. Trinity Grear7-5; 6-7(7); 6-2
32Trinity Grear d. Lefteri Apostolou6-2; 6-2
64Trinity Grear d. (14) Santiago Giamichelle6-2; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Hotard/Tracy d. (7) Grear/KUMAR6-3; 6-3
16(7) Grear/KUMAR d. Basavareddy/Basavareddy7-6(1); 6-4
32(7) Grear/KUMAR d. PINZON/PINZON6-4; 6-4
Prince George's County International Hard Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64(13) Arthur Craig Pantino d. Trinity Grear7-6(4); 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16(6) MEDJEDOVIC/wong d. Dossani/Grear6-2; 6-2
32Dossani/Grear d. Krenn/Visaya6-3; 5-7; 10-5
International Hard Court Wild Card Challenge L5(400pts)Start Date: 8/13/2019  End Date: 8/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Muhammad Dossani d. (2) Trinity Grear3-6; 7-6(5); 7-6(4)
SF(2) Trinity Grear d. (10) Ekansh KUMAR6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Trinity Grear d. Owen Megargee7-6(6); 7-6(2)
16(2) Trinity Grear d. Seth Sadikov6-2; 6-4
32(2) Trinity Grear d. Charles Wood6-1; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
128(12) Dali Blanch d. Trinity Grear7-5; 6-2
256Trinity Grear d. Lucas Guy6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Saiprakash Goli d. Trinity Grear6-1; 6-3
R2Trinity Grear d. Steven Nazaroff
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
32(3) Nakashima/Nanda d. (21) Dossani/Grear6-1; 6-1
64(21) Dossani/Grear d. Branicki Jr./McKinney6-3; 6-1
128(21) Dossani/Grear d. Basavareddy/Smith6-1; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 147)
256(33) Jake Sweeney d. Trinity Grear6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Welsh Hotard d. Trinity Grear6-4; 6-2
QQTrinity Grear d. (17) Daniel Milavsky7-6; 3-0
R5Trinity Grear d. (33) Brandon McKinney
5QTrinity Grear d. (11) Keshav Chopra3-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
R4Trinity Grear d. (17) Quinn Vandecasteele3-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
4QTrinity Grear d. Ashe Ray6-3; 6-4
R3Trinity Grear d. (33) Braeden Ho6-2; 3-2
3QTrinity Grear d. Teodor Cariov6-2; 6-2
R2Trinity Grear d. Guillermo Torres6-1; 6-3
R1Trinity Grear d. Micah Elias6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 120)
Q(8) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. (12) Dossani/Grear6-3; 7-5
16(12) Dossani/Grear d. (17) Campbell/Vroman6-3; 7-6
32(12) Dossani/Grear d. (17) Crookston/Foster6-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
64(12) Dossani/Grear d. Feldman/Kahler7-6(2); 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(1) Evin McDonald d. Trinity Grear7-6(5); 3-6; 1-0(7)
32Trinity Grear d. Ryan Stafford6-0; 6-0
64Trinity Grear d. Nathan Cox6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFTrinity Grear d. Renaud Lefevre7-5; 6-4
CSTrinity Grear d. Nathan Cox
CQTrinity Grear d. John Dransfeld6-4; 6-2
R3Trinity Grear d. Alexander Panyan
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Clark/Grear d. (3) Dossani/Garner8-5
SF(4) Clark/Grear d. (5) Gangoli/Shah8-4
Q(4) Clark/Grear d. Mendivil/Silagy8-6
16(4) Clark/Grear d. Blake/Sai8-7(5)
32(4) Clark/Grear d. Chernawsky/Stafford8-1
USTA MAS BG16 &18 S/D L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPS Battle in BlacksburgStart Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Joshua Robinson d. (5) Trinity Grear6-3; 6-2
32(5) Trinity Grear d. Lucas Robins6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CS(5) Trinity Grear d. Alexander Panyan6-2; 6-1
CQ(5) Trinity Grear d. Richard Bell
QQ(5) Trinity Grear d. Rakkan Audeh6-4; 6-0
R3(5) Trinity Grear d. Dylan Walters6-0; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FDossani/Grear d. (4) Garner/Panyan8-4
SFDossani/Grear d. (1) Carpenter/Nguyen8-3
QDossani/Grear d. Kallarakal/Thompson8-5
16Dossani/Grear d. (3) Nguyen/Wen8-6
32Dossani/Grear d. Postin/Shankar8-1
Plantation ITFStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Christopher Heck d. Trinity Grear2-6; 6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Bain/Shick d. Grear/Thompson4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1