Jake Young
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(6) Lucas Coriaty d. Jake Young6-1; 6-1
64Jake Young d. Nicholas Snyder6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSHumza Noor d. Jake Young6-3; 6-4
CQJake Young d. Kase Schinnerer3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
R3Jake Young d. Shrish Choudhary6-4; 6-2
R2Jake Young d. A Filer4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Filin/Woestendick d. Lama/Young8-2
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(6) Eshaan Dani d. Jake Young4-1; 4-2
64Jake Young d. Tejas Wall4-1; 5-3
 Consolation:
CQElias Shokry d. Jake Young4-5(6); 4-2; 1-0(5)
R3Jake Young d. Richard Zhou
R2Jake Young d. Stefan Tudoreanu4-0; 4-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
16Stice/Suk d. Pitts/Young6-4
32Pitts/Young d. (5) Bruck/Jacques6-2
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Jackson Kirby d. (2) Jake Young6-2; 6-3
32(2) Jake Young d. Samuel Sellers6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Benjamin Wang d. (2) Jake Young3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Wang/lee d. Staton/Young6-3
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16'sStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32(17) Jacks Lancaster d. Jake Young7-6(3); 6-1
64Jake Young d. (9) Eshaan Dani6-3; 6-3
128Jake Young d. Jax Kirby6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(17) Carson Chassaignac d. Jake Young
4QJake Young d. Charlie Piegza7-5; 6-3
R3Jake Young d. Joseph Dougherty6-2; 7-5
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA 1Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Holcomb/Jacques d. Young/kennedy7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQAtwood/Grunert d. Young/kennedy6-2; 6-3
R2Young/kennedy d. Cotner/Henry-Jackson1-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(6)
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 69)
64(3) Nicholas Godsick d. (33) Jake Young6-3; 6-0
128(33) Jake Young d. Alex Fuchs6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(33) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. (33) Jake Young6-4; 6-1
4Q(33) Jake Young d. Tygen Goldammer5-7; 7-5; 1-0(2)
R3(33) Jake Young d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
64(17) Barot/singh d. McDonald/Young6-3; 6-3
128McDonald/Young d. Lee/Schinnerer7-5; 6-1
2019 ITA Summer Circuit at Furman UniversityStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Men's Singles PURPLE (Draw Line - 27)
32Jack Sorel d. Jake Young6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Mason Kolls d. Jake Young3-6; 6-4; 10-5
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Hawthorne/Yerger d. Suk/Young8-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
QMathew Krusling d. Jake Young4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(6)
16Jake Young d. Zachary Quattro6-2; 7-6(5)
32Jake Young d. (8) Ansh Velagapudi6-1; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Easton Horricks d. Jake Young5-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Caldwell/Skinner d. Young/de la Plaza8-7(6)
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 117)
64(9) Harrison Kim d. Jake Young6-3; 6-4
128Jake Young d. Harrison Cook6-1; 5-7; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(17) Cy McLeod d. Jake Young6-1; 6-0
4QJake Young d. David Nawabi6-2; 6-3
R3Jake Young d. Mark Armbruster6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Evenson/Kennedy d. Stoddard/Young8-2
128Stoddard/Young d. DeBardelaben/Johnson8-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Robert Bauer d. Jake Young6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jeremy Jin d. Jake Young7-5; 3-6; 1-0(10)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Alexander/Ross d. Grimes/Young6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1