Grant Smith
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
128William Zordani d. Grant Smith6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Stuart Brdicka d. Grant Smith6-0; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32(6) Campbell/Komatineni d. Morehart/Smith8-5
64Morehart/Smith d. Englehart/Wacnik8-2
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Colton Morehart d. (8) Grant Smith6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QEthan Caruso d. (8) Grant Smith6-4; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Goli/Jose d. Kelly/Smith8-4
32Kelly/Smith d. Karev/Sultan9-8
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/21/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Grant Smith5-0
32Grant Smith d. John Singer7-6(4); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Will Tennison d. Grant Smith
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Mac Rogers d. Grant Smith6-2; 6-2
64Grant Smith d. Chris Mitev6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Charlie Kilborn d. Grant Smith2-6; 6-1; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Vyshyvanyuk/Yu d. Kelly/Smith8-6
Camargo Junior OpenStart Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Grant Smith d. Ryan Stocker6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Grant Smith d. Eddie Wade6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Vincent Orlando d. Grant Smith6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Alex Bergendorf d. Grant Smith6-3; 6-2
Queen City 1 Day Compass G16,18 B16,18Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QAlex Karev d. (2) Grant Smith6-7; 6-2; 11-9
S-W(2) Grant Smith d. Holden Owens4-6; 7-6; 10-3
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open B16-18sStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFRyan Mudre d. (1) Grant Smith6-1; 2-1
 Consolation:
CFAlek Jacoby d. (1) Grant Smith
CS(1) Grant Smith d. Lance Li
Community Healthplex Junior Fall Classic - USTA/MW Level 4 Youth Progression GreenStart Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Grant Smith d. (2) David Hopper6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Grant Smith d. Oleg Aprelikov6-2; 6-3
Camargo Junior OpenStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FDiego Cepeda d. (1) Grant Smith6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Grant Smith d. Cole Moss6-3; 7-6(5)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Quinten Nevenhoven d. Grant Smith6-0; 6-1
2-WIndraneel Raut d. Grant Smith6-0; 6-1
1-WGrant Smith d. Ryan Leizman6-4; 6-3
Q-SWJohn Singer d. Grant Smith6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Brady/Harris d. Schulte/Smith8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1