Bradley Bennett
L1 World Gym Summer's End ChampionshipStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(2) Bradley Bennett d. Edward Liao6-1; 6-2
16(2) Bradley Bennett d. Arnav Agostinho6-3; 6-1
L1 Ross August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Oliver Worth d. Bradley Bennett6-4; 6-4
16Bradley Bennett d. Benjamin Ebanks
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
32Cristopher Cequea d. Bradley Bennett3-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
64Bradley Bennett d. (9) Pranav Suhas Nemani7-6(4); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Tighe Brunetti d. Bradley Bennett5-7; 6-0; 1-0(9)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Morgenstern/Sarr d. Bennett/Braverman8-5
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32(13) Jack Wong d. Bradley Bennett6-2; 6-3
64Bradley Bennett d. Connor Griff
 Consolation:
CF(10) Daniel Cohen d. Bradley Bennett6-3; 6-0
CSBradley Bennett d. Brendan McDonald6-2; 6-4
CQBradley Bennett d. Alexander Merson4-6; 6-4(10-3)
R3Bradley Bennett d. (1) Alexander Karman
3QBradley Bennett d. Krish Vennam6-1; 6-2
R2Bradley Bennett d. Benito Vlassis
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(8) Pablo Dale d. Bradley Bennett7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QKush Anand d. Bradley Bennett6-3; 0-6; 1-0(2)
R2Bradley Bennett d. Broc Fletcher6-3; 6-3
R1Bradley Bennett d. Arsal Farooq7-6; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Wood/Zhang d. Bennett/Gordon8-4
32Bennett/Gordon d. Distelrath/Oral8-7(1)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Hatton/Srinivasan d. Bennett/Sahakyan6-4; 6-2
16Bennett/Sahakyan d. Marino/McDonald2-6; 6-3; 10-3
32Bennett/Sahakyan d. (8) Lustgarten/Melia3-1
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Jack Wong d. Bradley Bennett6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(8) Sachin Palta d. Bradley Bennett6-0; 6-2
R1Bradley Bennett d. Wesley Zhang5-0
L1* Tennis at Throgs Neck ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(11) Alexander Aney d. (8) Bradley Bennett7-5; 6-2
32(8) Bradley Bennett d. Alessandro Lee6-2; 7-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
64Maes/Monticciolo d. Aney/Bennett7-6(5); 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R3Marston/Spigner d. Aney/Bennett8-6
R2Aney/Bennett d. Laffont/shaikh8-2
L1* Village Glen March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QRonan O'Dwyer d. (4) Bradley Bennett0-6; 6-4; 10-8
16(4) Bradley Bennett d. Zach Black6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. Bradley Bennett6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(1) Alexander Karman d. Bradley Bennett1-6; 6-2; 11-9
R1Bradley Bennett d. Samuel Goidel6-4; 7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Wong/Wu d. Aney/Bennett7-6(1); 7-5
 Consolation:
CFMarston/Spigner d. Aney/Bennett8-4
CSAney/Bennett d. Gordon/Suhanitski9-8
CQAney/Bennett d. Linga/Linga9-7
R3Aney/Bennett d. Dubilirer/Shayani8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Bradley Bennett7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(7) Alan Jesudason d. Bradley Bennett
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Breuker/McCandless d. Bennett/Wen8-3
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Adit Sinha d. Bradley Bennett6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQSebastian Sec d. Bradley Bennett6-3; 6-4
R2Bradley Bennett d. Paul Elghouayel
R1Bradley Bennett d. Charles Nordahl4-6; 6-1; 10-6
L1A* New Shrewsbury January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Coby Feldman d. (1) Bradley Bennett
L1B Winter Challenger at Throgs NeckStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
SF(2) Oliver Obeid d. Bradley Bennett6-1; 6-2
QBradley Bennett d. Krish Vennam6-0; 6-0
16Bradley Bennett d. Jose Maronilla6-0; 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Bilski/brancatelli d. Bennett/fockens
 Consolation:
CQMerson/Yaffa d. Bennett/fockens
L1 Reis Tennis Center December Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Peter Hatton d. (7) Bradley Bennett7-6(3); 6-1
16(7) Bradley Bennett d. Kyle Melia6-1; 7-5
32(7) Bradley Bennett d. Brendan McDonald6-2; 3-6; 1-0(2)
L1 Ross December ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Noah Eisenberg d. (3) Bradley Bennett3-6; 6-4; 10-2
Q(3) Bradley Bennett d. Aidan O'Connor6-3; 6-0
16(3) Bradley Bennett d. Joshua Kaplan6-2; 6-1
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Julian Wu d. (3) Bradley Bennett6-3; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
32(5) KANNAN/Palta d. Bennett/Chawla6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFBennett/Chawla d. (11) Goidel/Zabelo8-5
CSBennett/Chawla d. (8) Casale/Nordahl8-5
CQBennett/Chawla d. Agostinho/Oyer8-3
R3Bennett/Chawla d. Elghouayel/Mazak9-8(7-2)
R2Bennett/Chawla d. Cornforth/McDonald8-1
L1A TI Academy October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Ethan Landsman d. (3) Bradley Bennett
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(6) Brandon Cohen d. Bradley Bennett6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSJames Lian d. Bradley Bennett6-1; 6-1
CQBradley Bennett d. (1) Alexander Karman
R2Bradley Bennett d. (5) Nicolas Kotzen
R1Bradley Bennett d. Noah Monsanto6-4; 6-3
L1 Mendon September ClassicStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QLuka Butera d. Bradley Bennett6-1; 6-4
L1A Point Set September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FMark Taranov d. (2) Bradley Bennett6-1
SF(2) Bradley Bennett d. (3) Anthony Casale6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Bradley Bennett d. Eric Dubilirer7-5; 6-2
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16Jack Wong d. (11) Bradley Bennett6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
32(11) Bradley Bennett d. Adam Choe6-3; 6-4
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(2) Noah Eisenberg d. Bradley Bennett6-1; 7-5
QBradley Bennett d. (4) Brady Anderson7-5; 7-6(3)
16Bradley Bennett d. (5) Charles Nordahl6-4; 6-4
32Bradley Bennett d. Stephan Gershfeld6-0; 3-6; 10-3
L1 CourtSense at Bogota August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Julian Wu d. (11) Bradley Bennett7-6(7-5); 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1