Bradley Bennett
L4 Westchester Tennis Center Indoor Super Six (Boys 18) - July 30Start Date: 7/30/2020  End Date: 8/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Nicolas Kotzen d. Bradley Bennett6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Bradley Bennett d. Michael Safir9-7
L5 Eastern Championships at Mountainside July 24,2020Start Date: 7/24/2020  End Date: 7/26/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Michael Weitz d. (1) Bradley Bennett6-2; 6-2
L5 Sportime Syosset February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(2) Alexander Karman d. Bradley Bennett7-5; 7-6(5)
QBradley Bennett d. (8) Adhurim Tetaj6-4; 6-2
16Bradley Bennett d. Michael Han6-1; 6-0
32Bradley Bennett d. Henry Dornbusch6-2; 6-2
L5 February Championships at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SFMaxwell Lustgarten d. Bradley Bennett4-6; 7-6(5); 10-5
QBradley Bennett d. Tyler Korobov6-3; 6-3
16Bradley Bennett d. (1) Jeffrey Yu6-3; 6-1
32Bradley Bennett d. Matthew Luzzi6-2; 6-1
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bethpage ParkStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
16(6) Guruswamy/Wernink d. Bennett/Maes7-5(5); 2-6; 11-9
32Bennett/Maes d. Hentschel/McDonald6-2; 6-3
L3 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
16(11) Jared Phillips d. Bradley Bennett7-6(2); 6-1
32Bradley Bennett d. (7) rohan reddy
64Bradley Bennett d. Tyler Korobov6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQNicolas Kotzen d. Bradley Bennett6-2; 6-7(6); 11-9
R3Bradley Bennett d. Lukas Choi6-2; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Fliegel/Weitz d. Bennett/Chawla6-4; 5-7; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2Han/Rittberger d. Bennett/Chawla
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 93)
64(14) Santiago Giamichelle d. Bradley Bennett6-2; 6-1
128Bradley Bennett d. Jean-Nicolas Leblanc6-4; 6-4
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Neel Epstein d. Bradley Bennett6-4; 6-3
L1 Bethpage Park Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
F(2) Oliver Worth d. Bradley Bennett4-6; 6-3; 10-8
SFBradley Bennett d. Neel Epstein6-3; 6-2
QBradley Bennett d. Mathias Barragan6-1; 6-2
16Bradley Bennett d. (5) Nicholas Wernink
32Bradley Bennett d. Tyler Korobov
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Lian/Maes d. (7) Aney/Bennett6-4; 6-2
16(7) Aney/Bennett d. Roddy/Thyroff6-1; 6-0
32(7) Aney/Bennett d. Cabaddu/Henriques6-1; 6-0
L1B Sportime Harbor Island October ChallengerStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAlessandro Orjuela d. Bradley Bennett
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Nicolas Kotzen d. Bradley Bennett
 Consolation:
R1Alan Hua d. Bradley Bennett
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Andrew Delgado d. Bradley Bennett6-2; 6-3
32Bradley Bennett d. (6) Jayanth Devaiah7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSJaxon Lamb d. Bradley Bennett6-2; 2-1
CQBradley Bennett d. George Alexander7-5; 6-2
R2Bradley Bennett d. Matthew Mitchell6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Baly/Stearns d. Bennett/Liew6-4
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Mark Taranov d. Bradley Bennett7-6(6); 6-4
32Bradley Bennett d. Andrew Zabelo6-1; 5-7; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFBradley Bennett d. (5) Sachin Palta
CSBradley Bennett d. Ari Cotoulas6-2; 6-3
CQBradley Bennett d. (6) Sacha Maes3-6; 6-2; 10-5
R2Bradley Bennett d. Cooper Gordon6-2; 6-4
L1 World Gym Summer's End ChampionshipStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Bradley Bennett d. (4) Nicholas Murphy6-0; 6-0
SF(2) Bradley Bennett d. (3) Daniel Kong6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Bradley Bennett d. Edward Liao6-1; 6-2
16(2) Bradley Bennett d. Arnav Agostinho6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1