USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Aidan Reilly d. Ansh Shah6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2William Kasten d. Ansh Shah3-5; 4-1; 1-0(3
R1Ansh Shah d. Jakob Mosvold7-6(2); 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QJayasundera/Skelly d. Pesoli/Shah8-6
16Pesoli/Shah d. (4) Lowen/Pitts8-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (8) Ansh Shah6-3; 6-1
16(8) Ansh Shah d. (10) Mert Oral6-3; 6-3
32(8) Ansh Shah d. Rayan Nehme6-0; 6-1
64(8) Ansh Shah d. Gabriel Sardo7-6(6); 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(14) Eric Perkowski d. (8) Ansh Shah
PL(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. (8) Ansh Shah
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
128Chase Robinson d. (10) Ansh Shah6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2John Lasanajak d. (10) Ansh Shah6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
R1(10) Ansh Shah d. Connor Smillie6-2; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Armistead/Heng d. (3) Karman/Shah3-5; 4-1; 1-0(5)
64(3) Karman/Shah d. Baly/Petrovic4-2; 4-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
PL(5) Kurt Miller d. (8) Ansh Shah6-2; 7-6(9)
SF(11) Walker Oberg d. (8) Ansh Shah6-2; 6-1
Q(8) Ansh Shah d. Sebastian Sec6-2; 6-2
16(8) Ansh Shah d. Noah Hernandez6-4; 6-1
32(8) Ansh Shah d. Anesh Jayasundera6-0; 6-3
64(8) Ansh Shah d. Jake Magnusson6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Cairo/Neal d. (2) Etterbeek/Shah8-4
32(2) Etterbeek/Shah d. Gong/Magnusson8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Sajin Smith d. (9) Ansh Shah6-3; 2-6; 6-3
32(9) Ansh Shah d. Sainandan Dore3-6; 6-1; 6-0
64(9) Ansh Shah d. Reece Yakubov7-6(3); 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Akshay Saluja d. (9) Ansh Shah
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Baylor Sai d. Ansh Shah6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Sam Feldman d. Ansh Shah2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Hsieh/Sai d. Basavareddy/Shah8-5
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
128Tauheed N Browning d. (33) Ansh Shah6-1; 6-2
256(33) Ansh Shah d. Noah Schwartz6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(27) Azuma Visaya d. (33) Ansh Shah6-2; 6-1
R2(33) Ansh Shah d. Anesh Jayasundera6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32(20) Bonetto/Smith d. (6) Cooksey/Shah6-3; 6-2
64(6) Cooksey/Shah d. Short/Stearns6-4; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
128Luca Lovrich d. (17) Ansh Shah7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Ryan Colby d. (17) Ansh Shah6-1; 6-4
3Q(17) Ansh Shah d. Nathaniel Webster6-0; 6-2
R2(17) Ansh Shah d. Andy Schuiling6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. (15) Sarap/Shah6-3; 6-2
32(15) Sarap/Shah d. (17) Evenson/Kim6-4; 6-4
64(15) Sarap/Shah d. Mangiapane/Saye6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(10) Eric Perkowski d. (2) Ansh Shah
Q(2) Ansh Shah d. Anish Gangavaram4-6; 6-4; 10-5
16(2) Ansh Shah d. Cole Metzger3-6; 6-1; 10-6
32(2) Ansh Shah d. Ananth Gunupati6-4; 6-0
64(2) Ansh Shah d. Stewart Goodson6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(7) Maxwell Sheldon d. (2) Ansh Shah
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Matyjas/Sheldon d. (2) Dale/Shah8-2
16(2) Dale/Shah d. Balon/Goodson8-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Graydon Lair d. Ansh Shah6-3; 6-2
32Ansh Shah d. Jack Kostrinsky6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQShreekar Eedara d. Ansh Shah
R2Ansh Shah d. Eddy Yang6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Michulka/Shah d. Arkow/Park
SF(3) Botticelli/Hammond d. (2) Michulka/Shah
Q(2) Michulka/Shah d. Amiri/Lefevre8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1