Judith Manta
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Gabriella Mikaul d. Judith Manta6-3; 6-1
32Judith Manta d. Hana Nouaime7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Judith Manta d. (6) Allison Root6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Matriccino/Perkins d. Bauer/Manta8-0
Birchwood B/G 16s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FJudith Manta d. Simrun Vig6-1; 6-3
SFJudith Manta d. (2) Harper Zuercher6-3; 6-2
QJudith Manta d. Alyssa Wigley6-1; 6-0
Atlantic Club B/G 16s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Polaris Hayes d. Judith Manta6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQJudith Manta d. (2) Noor Heiba
Arrowhead B/G 16s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/14/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) DiBiasi/Fiedler d. Manta/Manzi8-1
QManta/Manzi d. Khandkar/Todorov8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Nicole Okhtenberg d. Judith Manta6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Alaina LiSanti d. Judith Manta6-3; 7-6(4)
R1Judith Manta d. Irisa Poompanit6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QLiSanti/LiSanti d. (4) Manta/Murray8-2
16(4) Manta/Murray d. Iacono/Mann8-5
The Tennis Zone B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Capucine Jauffret d. Judith Manta6-1; 6-1
16Judith Manta d. Kav Ponamgi6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJudith Manta d. Leah Thomas6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
The Tennis Zone B/G 14 Classic ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 1/31/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Manta/Matriccino d. Manzi/Warsing8-5
SF(1) Manta/Matriccino d. Jauffret/Oliver8-4
Q(1) Manta/Matriccino d. Hayes/Iyer8-1
Arrowhead B/G 14 Classic ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/17/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FManta/Oliver d. (2) Clark/Vu8-1
SFManta/Oliver d. (1) Emmanuel/Emmanuel8-1
QManta/Oliver d. Greene/Ponnappan8-0
Level 3 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle Tennis Center (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QNatalie Oliver d. (5) Judith Manta4-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
16(5) Judith Manta d. Bella Nichilo6-2; 7-6(4)
32(5) Judith Manta d. Michelle Michalowski6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Judith Manta d. (7) Miranda Case6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
PL-F(5) Judith Manta d. (6) Isabelle Emmanuel7-5; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Ionescu/Jauffret d. (3) Manta/Zubenko8-1
Q(3) Manta/Zubenko d. Groundwater/Lindsay8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
128Iva Jovic d. Judith Manta6-1; 6-0
1-WAnnika Penickova d. Judith Manta6-1; 6-1
1-SGigi Austin d. Judith Manta6-2; 6-3
1-SEMadeline Peisley d. Judith Manta6-1; 3-6; 1-0(3)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Rhoades/Smith d. GALLAWAY/Manta6-2; 6-4
64GALLAWAY/Manta d. Buttrick/Peisley6-2; 6-4
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 234)
128Kira (Q) Acevedo d. Judith Manta6-3; 6-3
Healthplex B/G 16s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Qemmy demorre d. Judith Manta6-1; 6-0
16Judith Manta d. (3) Amelia Squires7-5; 5-7; 1-0(6)
Healthplex B/G 16s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/6/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Palandjian/Rabatin d. Manta/Manta8-3
QManta/Manta d. Ciarrocchi/Emmanuel8-5
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Chung/Kochis d. Manta/Manta8-3
Gulph Mills JKST Boys/Girls 14 Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QShruti Mannan d. (2) Judith Manta6-4; 6-2
16(2) Judith Manta d. Sofia Anderson4-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Judith Manta d. Miranda Case6-1; 6-2
Gulph Mills JKST Boys/Girls14s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 11/29/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QEmmanuel/Manzi d. Manta/Zubenko8-6
 Consolation:
CFManta/Zubenko d. Hayes/Hayes8-4
Wisehaven Girls 16 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) AIDA MARIA MITRACHE d. Judith Manta6-2; 6-1
QJudith Manta d. Tvisha Faria6-2; 6-0
16Judith Manta d. Anya Rosenbach6-2; 6-4
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Tori Allen d. Judith Manta6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Tanya Pant d. Judith Manta6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) De Sanctis/demorre d. Manta/Manta8-3
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SFAmelia Williams d. (3) Judith Manta6-0; 6-3
Q(3) Judith Manta d. Michelle Michalowski6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
16(3) Judith Manta d. Anya Zubenko6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Judith Manta d. Anika Sud6-4; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FClose/Williams d. (2) Manta/Zubenko8-5
SF(2) Manta/Zubenko d. Manzi/Nadtochiy8-3
Q(2) Manta/Zubenko d. Nichilo/Popescu8-0
Healthplex B/G 14s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/18/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Chung/Todorov d. (1) Manta/Manta8-2
SF(1) Manta/Manta d. Ciarrocchi/Helton8-7(2)
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Olivia Mlouk d. Judith Manta6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Ashley Liang d. Judith Manta7-5; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Senthil/Williams d. Manta/Singeorzan6-2
16Manta/Singeorzan d. Ekstrand/Galindo7-5
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Mia Robinson d. Judith Manta6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Victoria Mann d. Judith Manta6-0; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Deford/Gilbert d. Manta/Williams6-2
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Claire Hill d. Judith Manta6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Judith Manta7-6; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Todorov/Warsing d. Manta/Ritchie7-6
16Manta/Ritchie d. Griffith/Slovak6-2
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Allison Root d. Judith Manta6-0; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R2(7) Aditi Vaidya d. Judith Manta6-1; 6-0
R1Judith Manta d. Rachel Ekanem6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) De Sanctis/Gomes d. Manta/Manta8-5
16Manta/Manta d. Lependorf/Sairam8-6
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Alaina LiSanti d. Judith Manta6-1; 6-1
32Judith Manta d. Lucy Gerber6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QEmmanuel/Lam d. Manta/Zubenko8-4
HPTA Boys/Girls 14s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QHana Nouaime d. (2) Judith Manta6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQKav Ponamgi d. (2) Judith Manta6-4; 6-2
Northwood RC Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Megan Grob d. (1) Judith Manta6-4; 6-0
SF(1) Judith Manta d. Alyssa Wigley6-0; 6-4
Team Shark Boys/Girls14s Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFSofia Anderson d. Judith Manta6-4; 6-4
QJudith Manta d. Kav Ponamgi6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the SouthStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Nadia Barteck d. (3) Judith Manta6-2; 6-1
16(3) Judith Manta d. Madison Standifer7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Briley Rhoden d. (3) Judith Manta2-6; 6-4; 1-0
PL(3) Judith Manta d. Meghan Rowley6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Crocker/Daniel d. Chivukula/Manta8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Summer Mu d. Judith Manta6-1; 6-1
32Judith Manta d. Anastasija Sukovic6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Reese Sibley d. Judith Manta5-7; 6-4; 11-9
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Park/Sukovic d. Manta/Sibley8-4
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(7) Tori Allen d. Judith Manta6-0; 6-3
64Judith Manta d. Harper Zuercher
 Consolation:
3Q(10) Caroline DiBiasi d. Judith Manta6-2; 6-0
R2Judith Manta d. Rachel Nath6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Ionescu/Jauffret d. Manta/Manta8-4
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Mia Matriccino d. Judith Manta6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Michelle Lerman d. Judith Manta6-4; 6-2
R1Judith Manta d. SOPHIE Popescu6-3; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Ciarrocchi/Kochis d. Manta/Matriccino8-4
16Manta/Matriccino d. Emrich/Popescu8-0
35th Annual Berks Junior Open B/G 16s & 18s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HSStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QFaye Malloy d. Judith Manta6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQElle Catanzarite d. Judith Manta4-6; 6-3; 10-8
35th Annual Berks Jr Open B/G 16d & 18d ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) at Muhlenberg HSStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QFiedler/Hu d. Manta/Manta8-2
 Consolation:
CQCohen/Hung d. Manta/Manta8-5
35th Annual Berks Junior Open-BG 12s & 14s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HSStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QElizabeth Ionescu d. (1) Judith Manta6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQMelissa Fan d. (1) Judith Manta6-4; 6-3
Hopewell B/G 16 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 5/31/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QAdusumilli/De Sanctis d. Manta/Manta8-3
 Consolation:
CQManta/Manta d. Famolari/Saavedra8-5
Penn Charter B/G12 Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QMalana Young d. (2) Judith Manta7-5; 2-6; 10-1
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Judith Manta d. Mariah Mays6-4; 6-2
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Greensburg RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32emmy demorre d. Judith Manta6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Faye Malloy d. Judith Manta6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) De Sanctis/Lynn d. Manta/Manta8-3
16Manta/Manta d. Vaidya/Williams8-6
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Judith Manta d. (1) Leina Ciarrocchi6-4; 6-0
SF(2) Judith Manta d. Polaris Hayes6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Judith Manta d. Sowmya Krishna6-2; 5-7; 10-7
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Capucine Jauffret d. Judith Manta6-1; 6-1
32Judith Manta d. Anya Zubenko6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Judith Manta d. SOPHIE Popescu6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Ionescu/Jauffret d. Manta/Matriccino9-8(5)
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Miranda Case d. Judith Manta6-4; 6-4
QJudith Manta d. Ilana Rosenthal3-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
16Judith Manta d. Jessica Wang6-3; 7-6(4)
Penn Charter B/G 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/12/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QChung/demorre d. Manta/Manta8-3
 Consolation:
CS(2) Allen/Squires d. Manta/Manta
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1