Andrew Andea
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32kyle fernandez d. Andrew Andea6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Luca Lipari d. Andrew Andea6-3; 6-2
R1Andrew Andea d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Ethan Portnoy d. (3) Andrew Andea6-4; 6-2
16(3) Andrew Andea d. (16) Caden Liu6-3; 2-6; 7-5
32(3) Andrew Andea d. Tanner Cooley6-0; 6-1
64(3) Andrew Andea d. Rishi Dore6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Andrew Andea d. Jack Pollock6-0; 6-3
PL-F(6) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (3) Andrew Andea6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Darren Huang d. Andrew Andea6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Clayton Anderson d. Andrew Andea6-3; 3-6; 10-4
R1Andrew Andea d. Seth Smigel6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Horovitz/Reznik d. Andea/Chen8-4
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) William Secord d. (5) Andrew Andea6-3; 6-3
16(5) Andrew Andea d. (13) Sachiv Kumar4-6; 7-5; 6-1
32(5) Andrew Andea d. Charles Behrman7-5; 6-0
64(5) Andrew Andea d. Stanton Okesson6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Ethan Portnoy d. (5) Andrew Andea6-4; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
SF(1) A Filer d. (13) Andrew Andea6-3; 6-0
Q(13) Andrew Andea d. (9) Ethan Portnoy6-4; 6-1
16(13) Andrew Andea d. (7) Nicholas Meyers6-4; 2-6; 6-4
32(13) Andrew Andea d. Dylan Wiles6-1; 6-1
64(13) Andrew Andea d. Charles Behrman7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Dylan Long d. (13) Andrew Andea6-1; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128William Manning d. Andrew Andea6-1; 6-4
2-WJonathan Gu d. Andrew Andea6-3; 6-2
1-WAndrew Andea d. Ross Cockrell6-1; 6-0
1-SWPatrick Flanagan d. Andrew Andea6-1; 2-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
64(6) Woestendick/singh d. Andea/Martinez6-2; 6-0
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 254)
256Luis Felipe Mealla d. Andrew Andea6-0; 2-7; 10-7
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Nikolas Romanov d. Andrew Andea6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Simon Volkema d. Andrew Andea6-1; 0-6; 10-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Kevin Dong d. (16) Andrew Andea7-5; 6-2
64(16) Andrew Andea d. Evan Glebov6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQNikky Sai Kondamuri d. (16) Andrew Andea6-4; 6-2
R3(16) Andrew Andea d. Nolan Balthazor3-6; 6-5
3Q(16) Andrew Andea d. Sachiv Kumar1-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
R2(16) Andrew Andea d. Simon Caldwell6-2; 6-2
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Asher Willenborg d. Andrew Andea6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Pierce Garbett d. Andrew Andea6-2; 6-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 174)
256Zachary Quattro d. Andrew Andea6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Santiago Padilla Cote d. Andrew Andea6-4; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 110)
64(7) Delgado/Duong d. Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(10) Lokko/Michaels d. Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-2; 6-3
CQAndea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Irwanto/Schaffer
R4Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Garbett/Healey2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
R3Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Golden/Wasserman6-4; 6-3
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16Alex Fuchs d. Andrew Andea6-1; 6-0
32Andrew Andea d. Ezequiel de la Plaza1-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
64Andrew Andea d. Eric He
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 197)
128(27) Nicholas Mangiapane d. Andrew Andea6-0; 6-1
256Andrew Andea d. Ivan Perisic6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QDemetrios Bezianis d. Andrew Andea6-3; 1-6; 10-5
R2Andrew Andea d. Miles Kennedy0-6; 6-3; 10-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 122)
128Mandla/Murariu d. Andea/Wang6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(24) Cotoulas/Michaels d. Andea/Wang6-4; 6-4
R4Andea/Wang d. Berinstein/Ziets-Segura6-1; 6-3
R3Andea/Wang d. Healey/de la Plaza
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the SouthStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Ivey Yelverton d. (6) Andrew Andea6-2; 6-4
32(6) Andrew Andea d. Carson Gompert7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(5) Gabe Avram d. (6) Andrew Andea6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Avram/Barber d. Andea/Liu8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Darren Huang d. Andrew Andea6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Matthew Plunkett d. Andrew Andea6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(7) Aiden Lam d. Andrew Andea7-5; 6-1
64Andrew Andea d. Akshay Garapati3-6; 6-3; 10-1
1-NCHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Andrew Andea4-6; 6-3; 10-8
F-NW(9) rishi verma d. Andrew Andea4-6; 7-5; 10-5
S-NWAndrew Andea d. Maxwell Watchmaker3-6; 6-4; 10-3
Q-NWAndrew Andea d. Koji Heineman6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1