Alexander Visser
Longfellow New Hampshire Boys 18 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PLKailas Kahler d. (3) Alexander Visser
SF(1) Nathan Mao d. (3) Alexander Visser7-6(5); 6-2
Q(3) Alexander Visser d. Zachary Schwartz6-3; 6-4
16(3) Alexander Visser d. Aryan Nijhawan6-1; 6-0
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Brunetti/Visser d. Oberg/Reilly6-1
SF(1) Feldman/Vroman d. (4) Brunetti/Visser8-2
Q(4) Brunetti/Visser d. Bogdanovic/Zhang8-1
16(4) Brunetti/Visser d. Breuker/McCandless8-4
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Brunetti/Visser d. (3) Devaiah/Kollias8-5
SF(2) Brunetti/Visser d. (4) Johnson/Piacentini8-4
Q(2) Brunetti/Visser d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-3
16(2) Brunetti/Visser d. Charney/Lakshmanan8-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 88)
64Zane Ford d. (9) Alexander Visser6-4; 6-4
128(9) Alexander Visser d. Neil Chulani3-6; 6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(17) Aidan Kim d. (9) Alexander Visser3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
R4(9) Alexander Visser d. Peter Hatton
4Q(9) Alexander Visser d. Sujit Chepuri6-4; 7-6(7)
R3(9) Alexander Visser d. Hudson Rivera6-3; 6-1
3Q(9) Alexander Visser d. Charlie Suh6-2; 6-3
R2(9) Alexander Visser d. Qidao Lian6-0; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Cloud/Gorzny d. (8) Lian/Visser6-4; 7-6(1)
16(8) Lian/Visser d. Robinson/Wood6-1; 6-4
32(8) Lian/Visser d. Lian/Smillie4-0; 4-1
64(8) Lian/Visser d. Hadesman/Zhang4-2; 5-3
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) ABEDALLAH SHELBAYH d. Alexander Visser2-6; 6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Anthrop/Shick d. Truwit/Visser
32Truwit/Visser d. Dragar/Franzoloso6-3; 6-4
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Kurt Miller d. (3) Alexander Visser4-6; 6-1; 6-2
16(3) Alexander Visser d. Peter Hatton6-4; 6-2
32(3) Alexander Visser d. Zachary Schwartz6-1; 6-1
64(3) Alexander Visser d. Neil Chulani6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLVisser/Zheng d. Cairo/Neal8-6
SF(8) Chepuri/Swenson d. Visser/Zheng8-3
QVisser/Zheng d. Gogineni/Gordon8-5
16Visser/Zheng d. (6) Hernandez/Schmelka8-7
32Visser/Zheng d. Joseph/Moledina8-2
Boys' 16 Singles - Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 7)
FSebastian Gorzny d. Alexander Visser7-5; 6-3
SFAlexander Visser d. Daniel Schmelka
QAlexander Visser d. Ryan Torres6-4; 6-4
East Hartford 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FBarrett/Vroman d. Reilly/Visser9-8(7-3)
SFReilly/Visser d. Erodula/Kania8-3
QReilly/Visser d. (2) Schwartz/Schwartz8-3
16Reilly/Visser d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok8-1
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Georgs/Nijhawan d. Brunetti/Visser8-5
16Brunetti/Visser d. Hamilton/Johnson8-6
 Consolation:
CSBrunetti/Visser d. McGrath/Reilly8-6
CQBrunetti/Visser d. Bo/Liu8-1
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16(Sat) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Breuker/Schwartz d. (2) Brunetti/Visser8-2
SF(2) Brunetti/Visser d. (3) Johnson/Zhang8-5
Q(2) Brunetti/Visser d. Daus/Lakshmanan8-2
16(2) Brunetti/Visser d. Sheppard/Zhang8-0
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea ColonyStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(7) Nathan Nguyen d. (1) Alexander Visser4-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
SF(1) Alexander Visser d. (4) Daniel Cohen3-3
Q(1) Alexander Visser d. (5) Alexander Karman6-2; 6-4
16(1) Alexander Visser d. Jakob Esterowitz6-1; 6-7(9); 1-0(3)
32(1) Alexander Visser d. Wayne Nelms4-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Joseph/Nelms d. Breuker/Visser8-4
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander Visser d. (2) Aditya S Narayanan6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Alexander Visser d. Andrew Delgado7-6; 6-3
Q(1) Alexander Visser d. (7) Ian Rasheed6-3; 6-0
16(1) Alexander Visser d. Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-1
32(1) Alexander Visser d. Andrei Leonov6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLBrunetti/Visser d. Van Dyke/Yaffa7-5
SF(2) Robinson/Wood d. Brunetti/Visser6-2
QBrunetti/Visser d. McWhorter/Vodela6-4
16Brunetti/Visser d. (4) Amacher/Gordon7-6
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Alex Chaho d. Alexander Visser
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
64(7) Ben Shelton d. (33) Alexander Visser6-3; 0-6; 7-5
128(33) Alexander Visser d. Aadarsh Tripathi6-4; 6-1
256(33) Alexander Visser d. Sean Jaeger6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Thomas Navarro d. (33) Alexander Visser6-3; 0-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 108)
128Antov/Totorica d. (22) Truwit/Visser6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 132)
32(9) Braden Shick d. (33) Alexander Visser6-4; 6-0
64(33) Alexander Visser d. (17) Ekansh KUMAR6-1; 7-5
128(33) Alexander Visser d. Ethan Lee6-1; 6-3
256(33) Alexander Visser d. Sho Tanaka6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
5Q(33) Maxwell Sheldon d. (33) Alexander Visser6-1; 7-5
R4(33) Alexander Visser d. Andrew Chong6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1