Nicole Ridenour
USTA Northern B/G 16's - Eau Claire - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Annika Munson d. (1) Nicole Ridenour
SF(1) Nicole Ridenour d. Paige Sargent6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Nicole Ridenour d. Georgia Deml6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Munson/Suk d. (2) Ridenour/Sargent6-4
SF(2) Ridenour/Sargent d. Austin/Santoni6-2
Q(2) Ridenour/Sargent d. Bhupatiraju/Thotakura6-2
RAC Boys & Girls 16's Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ridenour/Sargent d. Bhupatiraju/Gu6-2
SF(1) Ridenour/Sargent d. Jay/Suk6-2
Q(1) Ridenour/Sargent d. Piedrahita/Witter6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Tanya Fan d. Nicole Ridenour6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Elena Keitt d. Nicole Ridenour6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Cui/Lu d. Ridenour/Suk8-1
USTA Northern B/G 14's & 18's Junior Section Championships - Baseline TC - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32Selah Stibbins d. Nicole Ridenour6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQSonia Baig d. Nicole Ridenour6-3; 6-2
R3Nicole Ridenour d. Courtney Kallas6-3; 7-5
3QNicole Ridenour d. Jessica Ip6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QElvestrom/Shahbaz d. Ridenour/Suk6-0
16Ridenour/Suk d. Mulvey/Varma6-3
USTA Northern B/G 12's &16's Jr. Section Championships - Sioux Falls - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Nore Ann Heinitz d. (5) Nicole Ridenour6-4; 7-5
16(5) Nicole Ridenour d. Ancele Dolensek6-3; 6-2
32(5) Nicole Ridenour d. Tiannah Gu6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Nicole Ridenour d. Karina Elvestrom6-2; 6-4
PL-F(6) Sarah Shahbaz d. (5) Nicole Ridenour
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(2) Shahbaz/Stibbins d. Ridenour/Suk6-2
SFRidenour/Suk d. (1) Adkins/Young7-6(2)
QRidenour/Suk d. (3) Elvestrom/Heinitz7-6(7)
16Ridenour/Suk d. Bhupatiraju/Thotakura7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
QKarolina Jacobson d. Nicole Ridenour6-3; 6-2
16Nicole Ridenour d. Alexandra Borcich7-6(5); 7-5
32Nicole Ridenour d. Lily Dounchis6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SNicole Ridenour d. Jenna Redmile6-4; 6-3
PL-FDiya Challa d. Nicole Ridenour
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) Nguyen/Shulman d. Ridenour/Stibbins8-6
SFAdkins/Jacobson d. Ridenour/Stibbins8-4
QRidenour/Stibbins d. (4) Munson/Shahbaz8-6
16Ridenour/Stibbins d. Hu/Redmile8-5
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic Spring Open - (Level 5)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicole Ridenour d. (2) Sarah Shahbaz6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Nicole Ridenour d. Allyson Jay6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Nicole Ridenour d. Emilija Medziukaite6-2; 6-0
Baseline Tennis Center April Championships - Mpls - (Level 5)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Annika Munson d. (1) Nicole Ridenour6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Nicole Ridenour d. Niyathi Bhupatiraju6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Nicole Ridenour d. Georgia Deml6-0; 6-0
16(1) Nicole Ridenour d. Jeyasri Venkatasubramani6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Munson/Ridenour d. (2) Kalan/Venkatasubramani8-3
SF(1) Munson/Ridenour d. Bhupatiraju/Brower8-4
The Fridley Grindhouse Junior Championships - Level 5Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicole Ridenour d. (2) Ashwika Thotakura7-6(9); 6-1
SF(1) Nicole Ridenour d. Elizabeth Pirtle6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Nicole Ridenour d. Brooke Kallas6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ridenour/Thotakura d. (2) Kalan/Venkatasubramani8-3
SF(1) Ridenour/Thotakura d. Deml/Pirtle8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1