Brendan McDonald
L5 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(2) Joseph Wilkanowski d. Brendan McDonald3-6; 6-3(8)
16Brendan McDonald d. Adam Bojkovic6-7(5); 6-2(8)
32Brendan McDonald d. Murat Gulcelik6-4; 6-4
64Brendan McDonald d. Troy Steiner6-1; 6-3
L4 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Donovan Spigner d. Brendan McDonald6-2; 6-1
32Brendan McDonald d. Saurav Patel7-6(5); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Arya Alla d. Brendan McDonald
L3 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32Nicolas Hull d. Brendan McDonald6-3; 7-6(5)
64Brendan McDonald d. Michael Safir7-6(5); 0-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QHarry Portnoy d. Brendan McDonald6-3; 3-0
R2Brendan McDonald d. Adhurim Tetaj
L5 Eastern January Championships at Throgs NeckStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Ari Cotoulas d. Brendan McDonald6-2; 6-3
L1 Westchester Tennis Center ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Connor Aylett d. Brendan McDonald7-5; 6-0
32Brendan McDonald d. Ryan Shayani
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Marston/Spigner d. McDonald/McDonald
 Consolation:
R2(4) Portnoy/Wilkanowski d. McDonald/McDonald
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 71)
128PENGHAN ZHANG d. Brendan McDonald6-3; 6-4
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Nicholas Wernink d. Brendan McDonald6-2; 4-6; 10-7
32Brendan McDonald d. Peter Cornforth6-3; 7-5
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FBrendan McDonald d. Bode Vance6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(8)
SFBrendan McDonald d. (3) Jeffrey Yu6-1; 6-0
QBrendan McDonald d. Jonathan Tsipenyuk6-2; 6-1
16Brendan McDonald d. Ryan Shayani6-0; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QRoddy/Vance d. (1) Liew/McDonald
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Cohen/Melia d. (6) McDonald/Zabelo3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
32(6) McDonald/Zabelo d. Grosso/O'Brien6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(6) McDonald/Zabelo d. Butera/Hua8-3
CS(6) McDonald/Zabelo d. Alapati/Alla8-0
CQ(6) McDonald/Zabelo d. Kwong/Zagora8-6
R2(6) McDonald/Zabelo d. Robinson/Skilton8-0
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Peter Hatton d. Brendan McDonald3-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSAlexander Aney d. Brendan McDonald6-1; 7-6(7-3)
CQBrendan McDonald d. Wesley Zhang6-1; 4-6; 10-8
R2Brendan McDonald d. Ari Cotoulas6-1; 6-1
R1Brendan McDonald d. Nicholas Steiglehner
L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Donovan Brown d. Brendan McDonald6-4; 5-7; 10-7
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Fernando Bauermeister d. Brendan McDonald6-4; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R1Connor Laymon d. Brendan McDonald6-3; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QBauermeister/Sanchez d. Anzilotti/McDonald6-3
16Anzilotti/McDonald d. (4) Kulkarni/Zhang6-3
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Luka Butera d. Brendan McDonald6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Ari Cotoulas d. Brendan McDonald7-5; 6-3
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Fall ChallengerStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Eyal Davidov d. Brendan McDonald6-4; 7-6(7-5)
16Brendan McDonald d. Nicolas Gritz6-0; 6-2
L1 Cross String Tennis Labor Day Weekend ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(6) Patrick Liew d. Brendan McDonald
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Braswell/Zhang d. Marino/McDonald6-0; 6-1
Q-WCockrell/Li d. Marino/McDonald4-1; 4-2
1-WMarino/McDonald d. (4) Etterbeek/Immink1-4; 4-3; 1-0(8)
F-SWBrewer/McLeod d. Marino/McDonald7-5; 6-4
S-SWMarino/McDonald d. Braverman/Dounchis5-4(4); 1-4; 1-0(17)
$$$ 54th Annual James E. Cryan Memorial TournamentStart Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 8/3/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 5)
128Philip Rehwinkel d. Brendan McDonald6-3; 6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
32(8) Mizrahi/Winters d. McDonald/McDonald6-2; 7-6(2))
64McDonald/McDonald d. Cremeans/Danser3-6; 6-3; 1-0(0)
L1B (The Challenger)Start Date: 7/24/2019  End Date: 7/25/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FMcDonald/Xu d. Dastparvardeh/Waghmare8-6
L1 Point Set July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Christopher Mohri d. Brendan McDonald7-6(3); 6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Cy McLeod d. Brendan McDonald6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
R3Derek Distelrath d. Brendan McDonald6-1; 1-6; 1-0
3QBrendan McDonald d. Yann Zigman6-7; 6-0; 1-0
R2Brendan McDonald d. Aathreya Mahesh6-3; 6-4
R1Brendan McDonald d. Neil Chulani6-3; 4-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Farooq/Mangiapane d. Cohen/McDonald6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Jakob Esterowitz d. Brendan McDonald6-2; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2Sachin Palta d. Brendan McDonald6-3; 6-3
R1Brendan McDonald d. Ahun Vodela6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Beaudoin/Voelzke d. McDonald/Vlassis8-5
16McDonald/Vlassis d. Sun/Zhang9-8(4)
32McDonald/Vlassis d. Blakey/Vodela8-4
L5 Championships (formerly L1)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(4) Brendan McDonald d. (7) Nicholas Murphy6-1; 7-5
SF(4) Brendan McDonald d. (5) Matthew Luzzi6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Brendan McDonald d. (12) Jace Alexander6-3; 6-2
16(4) Brendan McDonald d. Jules Taylor-Kerman6-1; 6-3
32(4) Brendan McDonald d. Ruhan Waghmare6-3; 7-6(3))
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16(3) John-Tomas Bilski d. Brendan McDonald6-2; 6-1
32Brendan McDonald d. (12) Ari Cotoulas
64Brendan McDonald d. David Griff
 Consolation:
CSBradley Bennett d. Brendan McDonald6-2; 6-4
CQBrendan McDonald d. Hugh Hentschel6-3; 6-2
R3Brendan McDonald d. Alex Marino6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Joshua Portnoy d. Brendan McDonald6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Meier d. Brendan McDonald6-1; 6-1
R1Brendan McDonald d. Kyle Melia6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Wehrle/Wehrle d. Dale/McDonald8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Bennett/Sahakyan d. Marino/McDonald2-6; 6-3; 10-3
32Marino/McDonald d. Benki/Rao6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSGrantcharov/Shuler d. Marino/McDonald8-1
CQMarino/McDonald d. Luzzi/Shulkin8-2
R2Marino/McDonald d. Dubilirer/Shayani8-5
L1A Spring Championships at SportsplexStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Carlos Vasquez Jr. d. Brendan McDonald7-6(6); 5-7; 11-9
QBrendan McDonald d. Eugene Fishman6-4; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1