Kase Schinnerer
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Kase Schinnerer6-3; 6-1
16Kase Schinnerer d. Darren Huang6-4; 3-6; 10-8
32Kase Schinnerer d. (6) Edward Wang1-6; 6-4; 10-5
 Consolation:
PL-SKase Schinnerer d. Brady Hussey6-3; 5-7; 11-9
PL-FKase Schinnerer d. (5) AJ Mercer6-2; 4-6; 10-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Mercer/Uppu d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer8-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
256Gabe Avram d. Kase Schinnerer2-6; 6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(33) Cyrus Ahmad d. Kase Schinnerer6-3; 6-1
3QKase Schinnerer d. Grahame Brown6-1; 6-1
R2Kase Schinnerer d. Jake Kennedy7-6(0); 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
128McDonald/Young d. Lee/Schinnerer7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4Akcan/verma d. Lee/Schinnerer6-3; 7-6(6)
R3Lee/Schinnerer d. Lewis/lee6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Kase Schinnerer6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Nathan Tam d. Kase Schinnerer6-1; 6-0
R1Kase Schinnerer d. William Secord-6(6); 6-0; 11-9
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Alexander Sterin d. (6) Kase Schinnerer6-4; 6-4
16(6) Kase Schinnerer d. (11) Bradley Deeds6-1; 6-2
32(6) Kase Schinnerer d. Victor Sandru6-1; 6-1
64(6) Kase Schinnerer d. Zidaan Hassan6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(6) Kase Schinnerer d. (13) Abhiraj Srivastava6-3; 6-4
CS(6) Kase Schinnerer d. (16) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-2; 6-2
CQ(6) Kase Schinnerer d. Chaitanya Krishna6-1; 1-6; 10-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Ford/Lokko d. (3) Finkle/Schinnerer8-4
Q(3) Finkle/Schinnerer d. Patil/Yi8-2
16(3) Finkle/Schinnerer d. Clark/Sankar9-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Kase Schinnerer d. (1) A Filer4-6; 6-2; 10-7
SF(3) Kase Schinnerer d. (6) Dylan Long6-4; 7-5
Q(3) Kase Schinnerer d. Nathan Hernandez6-4; 6-1
16(3) Kase Schinnerer d. Aidan Bart6-0; 6-3
32(3) Kase Schinnerer d. Simon Caldwell6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Leach/Schinnerer d. (4) Ackerman/Nwaozuzu8-4
SF(3) Leach/Schinnerer d. (1) Ena/Idnani8-5
Q(3) Leach/Schinnerer d. Kumar/O'Dwyer8-3
16(3) Leach/Schinnerer d. Fisher/Idnani8-0
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (5) Kase Schinnerer7-6(6); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(5) Kase Schinnerer d. (7) Joshua Finkle6-1; 3-6; 1-0(4)
R1(5) Kase Schinnerer d. Aidan Mahaffey6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Abadir/Sternberg d. (3) Finkle/Schinnerer8-6
Boys 14s Level 3 at The United States Military Academy @ West PointStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Rohan Belday d. Kase Schinnerer6-1; 6-1
32Kase Schinnerer d. Emil Grantcharov5-7; 6-3; 5-2
 Consolation:
R2Mikkel Zinder d. Kase Schinnerer6-4; 5-7; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Casabon/Gu d. Gelletich/Schinnerer8-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
QMaxim Michaels d. Kase Schinnerer6-2; 6-0
16Kase Schinnerer d. Albert Mackey6-1; 2-6; 6-3
32Kase Schinnerer d. Kaiaitz Mendibe6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Jayanth Devaiah d. Kase Schinnerer6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Devaiah/Lakshmanan d. Sadikov/Schinnerer8-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16Ritwik Hota d. (11) Kase Schinnerer6-4; 1-6; 1-0(10)
32(11) Kase Schinnerer d. Nicolas Iantosca7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(7)
64(11) Kase Schinnerer d. Cole Oberg6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Tyler Li d. (11) Kase Schinnerer6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) CALVELO/Chinlund d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer6-1; 6-1
32Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer d. Leach/Wang3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
The Tennis Zone B/G 12 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Schinnerer/Schinnerer d. Lehman/Pandey9-7
SF(2) Schinnerer/Schinnerer d. Gerloff/Rao8-2
Q(2) Schinnerer/Schinnerer d. Kelly/Lubiniecki8-0
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(5) Mikkel Zinder d. Kase Schinnerer6-3; 5-7; 6-2
16Kase Schinnerer d. Charles Sternberg4-6; 6-2; 6-2
32Kase Schinnerer d. Armon Meinstein6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SKase Schinnerer d. Mike Glowacki7-5; 6-3
PL-FKase Schinnerer d. Joshua Finkle7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Casabon/Gu d. Finkle/Schinnerer8-5
16Finkle/Schinnerer d. Lai/Van Dusen8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Darren Huang d. (8) Kase Schinnerer6-4; 3-6; 10-8
SF(8) Kase Schinnerer d. (5) Cole Henceroth6-4; 7-6
Q(8) Kase Schinnerer d. (1) Maxwell Exsted6-2; 4-6; 10-8
16(8) Kase Schinnerer d. Sean Clark6-3; 6-1
32(8) Kase Schinnerer d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(1) Exsted/Sancilio d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer8-3
SF(2) Henceroth/Hilsen d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer8-1
QLamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer d. (4) Jung/Patrick8-4
16Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer d. Dhanwada/Kumar8-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kase Schinnerer d. (3) Woodson McMillin4-6; 6-4; 1-0
SF(1) Kase Schinnerer d. (4) Aryan Badlani6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Kase Schinnerer d. (5) Braeden Gelletich6-4; 6-4
16(1) Kase Schinnerer d. John Patrick Popowich6-1; 6-0
32(1) Kase Schinnerer d. Benjamin Matuszak6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cohen/Schinnerer d. (3) Badlani/Sharygin6-3
SF(1) Cohen/Schinnerer d. (4) Severance/Severance7-6
Q(1) Cohen/Schinnerer d. Gupte/Secord6-4
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Alexander Sterin d. Kase Schinnerer6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Julian Casabon d. Kase Schinnerer6-0; 6-2
R1Kase Schinnerer d. Ishan Gupta6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Sandler/Sterin d. Finkle/Schinnerer8-3
QFinkle/Schinnerer d. (4) Casabon/Gu8-6
16Finkle/Schinnerer d. Ong/Robbins8-1
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kase Schinnerer d. (3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Kase Schinnerer d. (5) Sean Clark6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Kase Schinnerer d. (7) Omar Aboseada6-1; 6-1
16(1) Kase Schinnerer d. Garrett Mathewson6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov d. (2) Deeds/Schinnerer8-2
SF(2) Deeds/Schinnerer d. (3) Clark/Sankar8-5
Q(2) Deeds/Schinnerer d. Lubiniecki/Szabo8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(9) Mason Nguyen d. Kase Schinnerer6-2; 6-2
128Kase Schinnerer d. Naren Gudavalli6-0; 6-0
1-NMarcel Latak d. Kase Schinnerer6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7
S-NW(17) XAVIER CALVELO d. Kase Schinnerer6-2; 7-6(8)
Q-NWKase Schinnerer d. William Secord6-1; 6-4
1-NWKase Schinnerer d. Aarush Kumar6-4; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Riggs/Willwerth d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer6-2; 6-3
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(9) Abhinav Chunduru d. Kase Schinnerer4-6; 6-1; 10-6
 Consolation:
R3Yuki Asako d. Kase Schinnerer7-6(4; 6-3
R2Kase Schinnerer d. Nicholas Reeves6-2; 6-3
R1Kase Schinnerer d. Zachary Cohen6-2; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Ackerman/Portnoy d. Oberg/Schinnerer6-2
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SF(4) Mikkel Zinder d. Kase Schinnerer6-4; 6-4
QKase Schinnerer d. Kush Bandi7-5; 6-3
16Kase Schinnerer d. David Mnuskin6-2; 6-2
32Kase Schinnerer d. (1) Zane Ford7-6(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
PLKase Schinnerer d. (3) Theo Sardain6-2; 7-6(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Lokko/Sardain d. Finkle/Schinnerer8-3
QFinkle/Schinnerer d. (4) Lai/Van Dusen8-4
16Finkle/Schinnerer d. Sandru/Xi
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kase Schinnerer d. (2) Zachary Cohen6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Kase Schinnerer d. (7) Nithin Sankar6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Kase Schinnerer d. (5) Sean Clark6-1; 6-1
16(1) Kase Schinnerer d. Chase Gerloff6-1; 6-2
32(1) Kase Schinnerer d. Deven Pandey6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov d. (2) Sankar/Schinnerer9-8
SF(2) Sankar/Schinnerer d. (3) Deeds/Jaganathan8-3
Q(2) Sankar/Schinnerer d. Mahaffey/Mahaffey8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1