Annalisa Smith
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/20/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Midori Castillo d. (5) Annalisa Smith
16(5) Annalisa Smith d. laura Eugenio de Hilario6-4; 6-4
32(5) Annalisa Smith d. Olivia Madarang7-5; 7-5
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Cindy Ung d. Annalisa Smith6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Anna Neyestani d. Annalisa Smith0-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
R1Annalisa Smith d. Randi Hendricks6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Daszuta/MIKKELSON d. Smith/Williams8-5
35th Annual Helen Drake Invitational (Designated)Start Date: 4/18/2018  End Date: 4/22/2018
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Smith/Smith d. Kaderjak/Kafferly7-6(3); 5-7; 6-3
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 1)
R3Annalisa Smith d. Eva Sponseller6-0
R2Annalisa Smith d. Lisa Mabry6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/16/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Qmaria drobotova d. Annalisa Smith4-6; 6-2; 10-7
16Annalisa Smith d. Mercedes Neumeier-White6-3; 6-0
32Annalisa Smith d. Lauren Cook6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAnnalisa Smith d. Anna Babayan
PL-FAnnalisa Smith d. Emily Javedan
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Gonzalgo/Neff d. Luehrman/Smith8-5
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Samantha Buyckx d. Annalisa Smith6-3; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
R1Sarah Yang d. Annalisa Smith6-0; 0-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Miranda/Pennings d. Miller/Smith8-4
Sawgrass Racquet Club Clay Court Championships (Designated)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Annalisa Smith d. (2) Victoria Holloway6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Annalisa Smith d. Ty Ana Williams6-1; 6-1
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Smith/Smith d. (2) Holloway/Riede6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Smith/Smith d. Alipio/McGehee6-0; 6-1
Pensacola Adult Clay Court Championships (Designated)Start Date: 2/22/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FSmith/Smith d. (2) Norman/haack6-1; 6-1
SFSmith/Smith d. (1) Sloan/Stephens
QSmith/Smith d. Baggett/Bradford6-1; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's SinglesStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Patricia Lopez d. Annalisa Smith6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(8) rachele rimondini d. Annalisa Smith6-0; 6-4
R1Annalisa Smith d. Alexa Cohen6-4; 7-5
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32(11) Daniela Porges d. Annalisa Smith6-3; 6-1
64Annalisa Smith d. Alisa Popov
 Consolation:
CFAnnalisa Smith d. Cecilia Alcobe-Garibay6-3; 6-4
CSAnnalisa Smith d. Cambelle Bouchard6-2; 6-0
CQAnnalisa Smith d. Ava Givone
R3Annalisa Smith d. Meera Rao6-0; 6-1
R2Annalisa Smith d. Courtney Piltaver6-0; 6-1
Lake Cane Fall Harvest Level 6Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/23/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
F(1) Kaheaokaleonahenahemaikalani Companion d. Annalisa Smith6-3; 6-3
SFAnnalisa Smith d. Mariana Ling6-2; 6-2
QAnnalisa Smith d. (2) Mallory Kelly6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(16) Lekha Varudandi d. Annalisa Smith6-2; 0-6; 10-2
64Annalisa Smith d. Talia Janos6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Sara Alejandra Seivane Torres d. Annalisa Smith6-3; 4-6; 10-4
R3Annalisa Smith d. Anslee Long6-1; 6-2
R2Annalisa Smith d. Abby Neal6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Kelsey Mize d. Annalisa Smith4-0; 4-1
32Annalisa Smith d. Cheyanne Brooks4-0; 4-2
 Consolation:
QQMiriam Grosmann d. Annalisa Smith4-2; 4-1
R2Annalisa Smith d. Riley Peterson5-3; 5-4(2)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QKIEFER/Pinto d. Caballero/Smith8-4
16Caballero/Smith d. (3) Dellacono/Kesterson8-5
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(8) Ariel Johnson d. Annalisa Smith2-6; 6-2; 1-0(1)
 Consolation:
R2(7) Amber McGinnis d. Annalisa Smith7-5; 6-2
R1Annalisa Smith d. Rena Upadhyay6-2; 6-1
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
128(6) Misa Malkin d. Annalisa Smith6-3; 6-1
256Annalisa Smith d. Julia DeLuca6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Qlan mi d. Annalisa Smith6-4; 6-3
R2Annalisa Smith d. Sierra Sandy5-7; 6-3; 10-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 94)
128Lim/sharma d. Crowley/Smith6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Stark/TANKIMOVICH d. Crowley/Smith
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Jenna Thompson d. Annalisa Smith6-2; 4-6; 6-0
64Annalisa Smith d. Nicole Nowak6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(6) Mary Grace Armistead d. Annalisa Smith6-2; 6-1
3QAnnalisa Smith d. Lilly Ma6-0; 6-1
R2Annalisa Smith d. Jada Young6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Gray/Thompson d. Cohen/Smith6-1
32Cohen/Smith d. Kenny/Spratt6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(8) Elaine Chervinsky d. (16) Annalisa Smith6-0; 6-3
32(16) Annalisa Smith d. Jimena Menendez6-0; 6-1
64(16) Annalisa Smith d. Alyssa Perdomo6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(13) Sydney Hua d. (16) Annalisa Smith6-2; 6-4
R3(16) Annalisa Smith d. Donatella Guarnieri6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Fernandez/Martinez d. Cohen/Smith6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQMaras/Oppel d. Cohen/Smith7-6(4); 6-2
R2Cohen/Smith d. (7) Javedan/Varudandi6-4; 6-3
R1Cohen/Smith d. Bushman/Diaz
Rosemary Beach Open (Designated)Start Date: 5/18/2017  End Date: 5/21/2017
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Smith/Smith d. Brenckle/Hall6-1; 6-0
R1Cornett/Spence d. Smith/Smith
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1