Eleanor Coleman
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(4) Victoria Zhao d. (8) Eleanor Coleman6-2; 6-2
Q(8) Eleanor Coleman d. (2) Catherine Walker6-4; 7-6
16(8) Eleanor Coleman d. Emma Roeck5-7; 7-6; 1-0(8)
32(8) Eleanor Coleman d. Morgan Pyrz6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
PL(3) Theadora Rabman d. (8) Eleanor Coleman2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Clemens/Pyrz d. Coleman/Flower8-3
16Coleman/Flower d. Jorniak/Liss8-1
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFBrooke Schafer d. (1) Eleanor Coleman6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (9) TIANNA RANGAN6-3; 6-2
16(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (9) Marina Fuduric6-2; 6-2
32(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Anna Wiskowski4-1; 4-2
64(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Riley Crowder3-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
PL(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (8) Ella Suk6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Coleman/Flower d. (5) Lee/Suk8-1
SF(3) Raidt/Yli-Piipari d. (1) Coleman/Flower9-7
Q(1) Coleman/Flower d. (5) Keller/woodbury8-2
16(1) Coleman/Flower d. Mulberry/Mulberry8-1
32(1) Coleman/Flower d. Kim/Wiskowski8-1
USTA OK BG12-18 Earlywine Spring Jr. Open Champs MV Level 5Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (2) Audrey Brown6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Eleanor Coleman d. tennyson kronfeld6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FColeman/Gilbert d. Brown/kronfeld8-5
USTA MO BG 12-18 Millennium Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Caitlin Flower d. (4) Eleanor Coleman6-4; 6-1
SF(4) Eleanor Coleman d. (1) Reagan Boleski
Q(4) Eleanor Coleman d. Isabella Rhodes6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FColeman/Flower d. Jeyaraj/Neighmond8-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Kinaa Graham d. (7) Eleanor Coleman6-1; 6-0
Q(7) Eleanor Coleman d. Jayna Clemens3-6; 6-4; 13-11
16(7) Eleanor Coleman d. Radina Bakalov6-3; 6-4
32(7) Eleanor Coleman d. Abigail Platt7-6(4); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) Erica Jessel d. (7) Eleanor Coleman6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Coleman/Epps8-6
USTA MV G14 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Audrey Spencer d. (1) Eleanor Coleman6-3; 6-1; 1-0
SF(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (7) Zoie Epps6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Sahana Madala6-3; 6-2
16(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Elle Kotre6-1; 6-1
32(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Elena Daskalova6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Gaines/Spencer d. (1) Coleman/Flower8-4
SF(1) Coleman/Flower d. (3) Epps/Latham8-4
Q(1) Coleman/Flower d. Wilson/kronfeld8-1
16(1) Coleman/Flower d. Baillos/mylavarapu8-0
USTA OK BG16-18 OKC Tennis Center Closed District Championships MV Level 4Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (2) Audrey Brown6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Layla Drotar6-0; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32(6) Sia Chaudry d. (17) Eleanor Coleman6-3; 6-3
64(17) Eleanor Coleman d. Sabrina Ibarra6-3; 2-6; 6-4
128(17) Eleanor Coleman d. Skylar Moody6-1; 6-1
1-NEMira Filiberti d. (17) Eleanor Coleman6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
32Fermo/Iantosca d. Coleman/Rogers6-4; 6-2
64Coleman/Rogers d. Barua/TSAI7-5; 1-6; 1-0(7)
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(10) Maeve Thornton d. Eleanor Coleman6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Katherine Wurster d. Eleanor Coleman6-3; 7-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
QLopez/Pyrz d. Coleman/Madatali6-3
16Coleman/Madatali d. Xiao/Xiao6-4
32Coleman/Madatali d. (5) Eordekian/Tkachenko7-6
USTA MV BG14 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Eleanor Coleman d. (4) Jillian Harkin7-6(5)); 6-3
SF(3) Eleanor Coleman d. (2) Tanya Fan7-6; 6-4
Q(3) Eleanor Coleman d. Lucy Latham7-5; 6-1
16(3) Eleanor Coleman d. Audrey Spencer6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FGaines/Spencer d. Coleman/Latham8-5
SFColeman/Latham d. (2) Fan/Flower8-6
QColeman/Latham d. Baillos/Biria8-6
USTA OK Open LaFortune Hideaway Pizza Junior Mixed OpenStart Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/20/2018
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Coleman/Mize d. Conway/Parmar6-3; 6-1
R2Coleman/Mize d. Flower/Skinner3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
R1Coleman/Mize d. Henry/Jennings7-5; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
F(3) Kinaa Graham d. Eleanor Coleman6-2; 7-5
SFEleanor Coleman d. (5) Catherine Walker6-4; 6-3
QEleanor Coleman d. (4) Erica Jessel6-3; 7-5
16Eleanor Coleman d. Michelle Trochez2-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
32Eleanor Coleman d. (8) Sarah Youngberg6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QDaryaie/Santos d. Coleman/Epps6-4
16Coleman/Epps d. Trochez/Zhao7-5
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(4) Tanya Fan d. (2) Eleanor Coleman6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Eleanor Coleman d. (3) Caitlin Flower6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Eleanor Coleman d. Erica Lambrecht6-4; 6-1
16(2) Eleanor Coleman d. Abby Gaines6-3; 6-2
32(2) Eleanor Coleman d. Emily Chiasson6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Fan/Flower d. Coleman/Epps8-2
16Coleman/Epps d. Kotre/Stechschulte8-1
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 178)
128(33) Annabelle Siegel d. Eleanor Coleman6-3; 6-2
256Eleanor Coleman d. Katie Dollens6-1; 2-0
 Consolation:
R2Anusha Iyer d. Eleanor Coleman6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
64Krug/Levelston d. Coleman/charney6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Boyer/Singh d. Coleman/charney
R3Coleman/charney d. Heber/Pell6-0; 6-1
R2Coleman/charney d. GUGLIELMO/Hamilton6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 20)
16Morgan Pyrz d. Eleanor Coleman2-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
64Eleanor Coleman d. Angela Britton6-2; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
128Naomi Katz d. Eleanor Coleman7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QEileen Wang d. Eleanor Coleman6-2; 4-6; 1-0(2)
R2Eleanor Coleman d. Mia Goldstein6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
128Carton/Jessup d. Coleman/Flower6-4; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
CQFan/Karki d. Coleman/Flower6-4; -6(4); 1-0(3)
R4Coleman/Flower d. Nisbet/ray2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
R3Coleman/Flower d. Lella/Lella6-0; 6-1
R2Coleman/Flower d. Grnja/Pacheco
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Bella Tirico d. (6) Eleanor Coleman7-6(2); 6-4
 Consolation:
CFCOMPASSION TSAI d. (6) Eleanor Coleman6-2; 6-3
CS(6) Eleanor Coleman d. Audrey Spencer7-5; 6-1
CQ(6) Eleanor Coleman d. Michelle Ryndin6-3; 6-3
R2(6) Eleanor Coleman d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-4; 6-4
R1(6) Eleanor Coleman d. Mary Boyce Deatherage7-5; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Soloveychik/ray d. Coleman/Margolin6-2
16Coleman/Margolin d. Dever/Ryndin6-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SF(3) Kate Kim d. Eleanor Coleman6-4; 7-5
QEleanor Coleman d. Tanya Fan6-4; 6-4
16Eleanor Coleman d. (1) Ariel Madatali6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(1) Ariel Madatali d. Eleanor Coleman7-6; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Kim/Madatali d. Coleman/Latham8-4
SFColeman/Latham d. (2) Flower/Harkin9-7
QColeman/Latham d. Koziol/Spencer8-3
Girls' 14 Singles 5-6 Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
FEleanor Coleman d. Jillian Harkin6-1; 6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FEleanor Coleman d. (2) Ariel Madatali6-1; 7-5
SFEleanor Coleman d. (5) Grace Lorenz3-6; 6-2; 6-1
QEleanor Coleman d. Abby Gaines6-1; 6-1
16Eleanor Coleman d. (8) Camilla Ibrahimova6-3; 6-1
32Eleanor Coleman d. Sarena Biria6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FColeman/Epps d. (2) Lorenz/Madatali8-4
SFColeman/Epps d. (1) Flower/Harkin8-6
QColeman/Epps d. (3) Fan/Latham8-3
16Coleman/Epps d. Chiasson/Rector8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1