Eleanor Coleman
L4 USTA MV G18 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16Caitlin Flower d. Eleanor Coleman6-0; 6-1
32Eleanor Coleman d. (1) Adella Castaner6-3; 5-7; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CSEllee Dryer d. Eleanor Coleman5-3; 4-2
CQEleanor Coleman d. Claire Thimgan4-1; 4-1
R2Eleanor Coleman d. Lera Alexin0-4; 4-0; 1-0(5)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Karin Young d. Eleanor Coleman7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Meg McCarty d. Eleanor Coleman6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Kleynerman/Smetannikov d. Chrysopoulo/Coleman8-5
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32Lamija Avdic d. Eleanor Coleman6-4; 6-4
64Eleanor Coleman d. Zoe Adkins6-3; 3-6; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R2Arushi Malik d. Eleanor Coleman7-5; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Pratt/Rabjohns d. Coleman/Hammond8-4
USTA MV BG18 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Alisa Prinyarux d. Eleanor Coleman6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQLily Walther d. Eleanor Coleman2-6; 7-6; 1-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Farid/Prinyarux d. Coleman/Thompson8-4
SFColeman/Thompson d. (2) Miley/Treadwell8-6
QColeman/Thompson d. Lorenz/Madatali8-1
Girls' 18 Singles Playoff 13-16 (Draw Line - 2)
SFIssabella Pensavalle d. Eleanor Coleman
USTA MV G18 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(5) Brooke Thompson d. Eleanor Coleman7-5; 6-2
QEleanor Coleman d. (3) Annabelle Treadwell6-1; 6-1
16Eleanor Coleman d. Allison Wilcox4-6; 6-3; 10-6
32Eleanor Coleman d. Clara Whitaker6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLEleanor Coleman d. Zoe Hammond6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Flanagan/Thompson d. Coleman/Hammond8-3
16Coleman/Hammond d. Lorenz/Whitaker8-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FEleanor Coleman d. (1) Clara Whitaker6-1; 6-1
SFEleanor Coleman d. (2) Ainsley Heidbreder6-2; 2-6; 1-0
QEleanor Coleman d. (3) Katie Ferguson1-6; 7-5; 1-0
16Eleanor Coleman d. (8) Jillian Harkin6-7; 6-3; 1-0
32Eleanor Coleman d. Eva Kading6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Biria/Pensavalle d. Boleski/Coleman8-4
16Boleski/Coleman d. Doherty/Li8-2
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 248)
64Lily Dounchis d. (17) Eleanor Coleman1-6; 6-4; 6-1
128(17) Eleanor Coleman d. Maya Dutta6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(33) Anne Yang d. (17) Eleanor Coleman
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 124)
64Jorniak/Rachal d. (17) Coleman/Flower1-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CF(6) Dunac/Iyer d. (17) Coleman/Flower4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
CS(17) Coleman/Flower d. (17) Glowacka/Krumkachev6-0; 6-3
CQ(17) Coleman/Flower d. Fuduric/Loureiro6-1; 6-3
R4(17) Coleman/Flower d. (17) Lee/Stewart6-3; 7-5
R3(17) Coleman/Flower d. Elliott/Manolache2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
R2(17) Coleman/Flower d. Beniwal/May6-3; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 113)
16(17) Daniela Livson d. (12) Eleanor Coleman6-2; 6-2
32(12) Eleanor Coleman d. (33) Conley Raidt7-5; 6-2
64(12) Eleanor Coleman d. Eda Mjekiqi6-3; 6-4
128(12) Eleanor Coleman d. Michelle Ryndin6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(17) Ahmani Guichard d. (12) Eleanor Coleman6-3; 6-1
R5(12) Eleanor Coleman d. (33) Kavya Karra7-6(3); 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(1) Block/Smejkal d. (9) Coleman/Loudon6-3; 6-1
16(9) Coleman/Loudon d. Mulberry/Raidt6-3; 6-2
32(9) Coleman/Loudon d. Esposito Cogan/Shulman6-3; 6-2
64(9) Coleman/Loudon d. Cisse-Ignatiev/Liss7-5; 7-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(6) Cameron Rogin d. (4) Eleanor Coleman6-1; 6-1
16(4) Eleanor Coleman d. (9) Christina Danford5-7; 6-1; 1-0
32(4) Eleanor Coleman d. Chase Metcalf6-0; 6-0
64(4) Eleanor Coleman d. Avery Sager
 Consolation:
PL-SChristina Heffron d. (4) Eleanor Coleman7-5; 4-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(6) Danford/Williams d. Bufkin/Coleman6-4
SF(3) Jesudason/Vesely d. Bufkin/Coleman6-1
QBufkin/Coleman d. (1) Hailey/Parkerson
16Bufkin/Coleman d. Kirch/Williams6-3
32Bufkin/Coleman d. Boleski/Drake6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Meera Jesudason d. Eleanor Coleman6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) Isabella Foshee d. Eleanor Coleman6-2; 6-4
3QEleanor Coleman d. Kennedy Gibbs6-3; 6-3
R2Eleanor Coleman d. Alexandra Torre6-0; 7-5
R1Eleanor Coleman d. Karolina Moss6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Danford/Fazlagic d. Coleman/Flower8-7(5)
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (2) Sarena Biria6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (3) Amber Yin4-6; 6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Lera Alexin6-4; 6-2
16(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Bryson Langford6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Epps/Yin d. Coleman/Madala8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(4) Victoria Zhao d. (8) Eleanor Coleman6-2; 6-2
Q(8) Eleanor Coleman d. (2) Catherine Walker6-4; 7-6
16(8) Eleanor Coleman d. Emma Roeck5-7; 7-6; 1-0(8)
32(8) Eleanor Coleman d. Morgan Pyrz6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
PL(3) Theadora Rabman d. (8) Eleanor Coleman2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Clemens/Pyrz d. Coleman/Flower8-3
16Coleman/Flower d. Jorniak/Liss8-1
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFBrooke Schafer d. (1) Eleanor Coleman6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (9) TIANNA RANGAN6-3; 6-2
16(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (9) Marina Fuduric6-2; 6-2
32(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Anna Wiskowski4-1; 4-2
64(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Riley Crowder3-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
PL(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (8) Ella Suk6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Coleman/Flower d. (5) Lee/Suk8-1
SF(3) Raidt/Yli-Piipari d. (1) Coleman/Flower9-7
Q(1) Coleman/Flower d. (5) Keller/woodbury8-2
16(1) Coleman/Flower d. Mulberry/Mulberry8-1
32(1) Coleman/Flower d. Kim/Wiskowski8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1