Makensie Long
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Natalie Boesing d. Makensie Long6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Isabelle Behrman d. Makensie Long2-6; 6-3; 11-9
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Natalia Kochkodan d. Makensie Long6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Meera Baid d. Makensie Long6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(13) Darinka Stepan d. Makensie Long6-2; 6-2
64Makensie Long d. Meera Baid3-1
 Consolation:
R2Emily Orlove d. Makensie Long6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Analisa Cruz d. Makensie Long6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(8) EMMA TATAR d. Makensie Long6-1; 2-6; 1-0(6)
R2Makensie Long d. Hannah Neuman7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(9)
R1Makensie Long d. Jenna Patton6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Elizabeth Novak d. Makensie Long6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sophie Herrman d. Makensie Long6-4; 6-2
R1Makensie Long d. Katie Dollens
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Melanie Zampardo d. Makensie Long6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Libbey Rhegness d. Makensie Long6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Emily Desai d. Makensie Long6-4; 6-1
32Makensie Long d. Kyra Emmanouilidis7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQEmma Brune d. Makensie Long7-5; 6-1
R2Makensie Long d. Andrea Teofilovic6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Meera Baid d. Makensie Long6-2; 6-3
1-WCasey Smith d. Makensie Long6-3; 6-0
Q-SGrace Lampman d. Makensie Long6-4; 6-3
1-SMakensie Long d. Lana Rihawi4-1; 4-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Zampardo/Zampardo d. Long/Pendergast8-3
QLong/Pendergast d. Kim/Kirby8-5
16Long/Pendergast d. Burramukku/Burramukku8-1
32Long/Pendergast d. Hu/Rolls8-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(8) Annabelle Siegel d. Makensie Long6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QCaroline Sproule d. Makensie Long6-4; 2-6; 12-10
R2Makensie Long d. Melinda Alviar6-3; 6-3
R1Makensie Long d. Meaghan Godzisz6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Nagireddy/Sproule d. Long/Zureick6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
64(15) Black/Miller d. Chada/Long8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
128(22) Sydney Morris d. Makensie Long6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Chase Metcalf d. Makensie Long6-4; 6-3
R1Makensie Long d. Lauren Hope Bruemmer6-1; 6-0
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP - Girls 16Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(6) Danielle Schoenly d. (10) Makensie Long7-5; 6-4
32(10) Makensie Long d. Niki Chhabra6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Sai Dhanvi Lalasa Nagireddy d. (10) Makensie Long6-3; 6-2
QQ(10) Makensie Long d. Carolyn Tsung6-3; 6-4
R3(10) Makensie Long d. Rashi Loni1-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Annapantula/Rao d. Long/Tonkal8-3
32Long/Tonkal d. Merkel/Motta9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1