Mert Oral
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(8) Ansh Shah d. (10) Mert Oral6-3; 6-3
32(10) Mert Oral d. Frank Piana6-1; 6-0
64(10) Mert Oral d. Prathinav Merneedi6-7(2); 6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Chukwudumebi Smarty d. (10) Mert Oral3-6; 6-4; 11-9
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 117)
64(16) Eric Li d. Mert Oral6-3; 4-6; 1-0(2)
128Mert Oral d. Ian Rasheed7-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Benjamin Zhou d. Mert Oral6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
3QMert Oral d. Lawee Sherif4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
R2Mert Oral d. (15) Ryan Torres7-6(6); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Beaudoin/Suh d. Etterbeek/Oral5-4(2); 4-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Sajin Smith d. (4) Mert Oral7-5; 6-1
Q(4) Mert Oral d. Nathaniel Webster4-6; 6-3; 6-3
16(4) Mert Oral d. Sainandan Dore6-0; 6-1
F-NE(4) Mert Oral d. Vignesh Gogineni4-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Eli Gordon d. (16) Mert Oral6-0; 6-2
32(16) Mert Oral d. Nathaniel Webster6-3; 6-1
64(16) Mert Oral d. Joseph Li6-4; 2-2
 Consolation:
CS(16) Mert Oral d. Noah Becker6-3; 7-6(0)
CQ(16) Mert Oral d. (1) William Cooksey
R3(16) Mert Oral d. Alan Matyjas6-2; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 173)
128(13) Alexander Chang d. Mert Oral6-1; 6-2
256Mert Oral d. Will Blevins6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QRithvik Krishna d. Mert Oral7-5; 6-4
R2Mert Oral d. Daniel Antov6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 94)
128Esterowitz/Miller d. Albarracin/Oral6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1