Snehin Yerragudi
Frisco Jr Championship (Jr)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 0)
R3Snehin Yerragudi d. Pratheek Botlaguduru
R1Snehin Yerragudi d. Jordan Ray4-1; 4-1
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 C Blue (Draw Line - 0)
R4Ghatate/Yerragudi d. Payne/Reader6-0; 6-0
R3Ghatate/Yerragudi d. Kittredge/Lanoux6-3; 6-3
R2Ghatate/Yerragudi d. Bikkina/Nguyen7-6(4); 7-6(5)
R1Ghatate/Yerragudi d. Hunt/Schechter6-3; 6-2
Polo Tennis Club Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Open (Draw Line - 0)
R2Snehin Yerragudi d. Alejandro Gallardo Viladrich3-1
R1Snehin Yerragudi d. Owen Tuohy6-1; 6-2
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - B Courier (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Santiago Obando d. Snehin Yerragudi4-1; 4-1
16Snehin Yerragudi d. James Burdick4-2; 5-3
 Consolation:
PL-SArjun Bellamkonda d. Snehin Yerragudi6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Horseshoe Bay Resort Red Clay and Hard Court Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 0)
R3Snehin Yerragudi d. SIMON HADIAH CARANDANG6-2; 6-2
R2Nicolas Dominguez d. Snehin Yerragudi6-1; 6-1
R1Milind Mutala d. Snehin Yerragudi6-2; 6-2
Lost Creek Spring Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Zachary Fowler d. Snehin Yerragudi6-4; 6-2
16Snehin Yerragudi d. TRanger Schmidt6-4; 6-3
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Garcia/Kudrick d. Ghatate/Yerragudi9-7
16Ghatate/Yerragudi d. Godbole/Martelli8-4
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Brandon Delos Reyes d. (5) Snehin Yerragudi6-3; 6-4
16(5) Snehin Yerragudi d. Fronqui Gordon4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Snehin Yerragudi d. Colin Kudrick6-4; 6-1
PL-F(4) Lance Luong d. (5) Snehin Yerragudi
Georgetown Singles and Doubles Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Snehin Yerragudi d. (2) Ariaan Ghatate7-6; 3-6; 1-0
SF(1) Snehin Yerragudi d. (4) Mateo Melgar6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Snehin Yerragudi d. Luke Sultzer5-3; 4-2
SOUTHLAKE JUNIOR OPEN-SINGLES (Jr)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Boys' 14 Supers (Draw Line - 16)
SFKEVIN XIE d. (2) Snehin Yerragudi6-2; 7-5
Q(2) Snehin Yerragudi d. Aaron Shetty6-4; 6-2
GISD Coach "Minz" ClassicStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
SFSnehin Yerragudi d. Eli Susser1-4; 5-4(4); 1-0
QSnehin Yerragudi d. Thane Johannsen3-5; 5-4(6)
16Snehin Yerragudi d. Blake Thurman4-1; 4-0
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Tsitsipas (Draw Line - 14)
16Aadhi Raja d. Snehin Yerragudi5-4(5); 4-0
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 45)
64Jacob Golden d. Snehin Yerragudi7-6(5); 5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Nicolas Trullenque d. Snehin Yerragudi6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Butler/Yerragudi8-5
32Butler/Yerragudi d. Page/Skrobarcek8-6
Berry Creek Winter Junior & Adult Open (Jr, Ad)Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 5)
QChristian Cuellar d. Snehin Yerragudi7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFSnehin Yerragudi d. Ryota Mizuno6-2; 6-3
CQSnehin Yerragudi d. TRanger Schmidt6-0; 6-1
ATA College Prep Holiday Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Aadhi Raja d. (6) Snehin Yerragudi7-5; 6-3
16(6) Snehin Yerragudi d. Patrick Beckage6-2; 6-3
32(6) Snehin Yerragudi d. Tristan Stine6-0; 6-4
Howdy Honda/Polo Tennis Club Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 0)
R3Snehin Yerragudi d. Nathan Pearson6-1; 6-1
R1Snehin Yerragudi d. Stephen Sieckmann
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - Bengals (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Butler/Yerragudi d. Kudrick/Makthala8-1
SF(2) Butler/Yerragudi d. Flores/Nemeth8-6
Q(2) Butler/Yerragudi d. Boland/Miller9-7
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Djokovic (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Eric Kuo d. Snehin Yerragudi4-6; 6-2; 1-0
16Snehin Yerragudi d. Erick Garcia6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SFronqui Gordon d. Snehin Yerragudi3-6; 7-5; 1-0
Horseshoe Bay Resort Thanksgiving Junior and Family Open (Jr, Sr)Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 14)
FTristan Stine d. Snehin Yerragudi6-7; 6-3; 1-0
SFSnehin Yerragudi d. Jack Ingram6-0; 6-1
QSnehin Yerragudi d. (2) Skye Fischer6-2; 6-2
16Snehin Yerragudi d. Sibi Raja2-6; 6-2; 1-0
Polo Tennis Club Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Qualified (Draw Line - 14)
FTre Fischer d. Snehin Yerragudi7-5; 2-6; 1-0
SFSnehin Yerragudi d. Jon Totorica7-6(4)); 7-5
QSnehin Yerragudi d. (4) Chase Turley6-2; 6-2
32Snehin Yerragudi d. Terrence Bell6-3; 6-0
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Chase Turley d. Snehin Yerragudi6-2; 7-6(7)
32Snehin Yerragudi d. Ariaan Ghatate6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jai Dutta d. Snehin Yerragudi6-2; 3-6; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 8)
QGarcia/Garcon d. Sorokin/Yerragudi8-3
16Sorokin/Yerragudi d. Delos Reyes/Salvo8-5
Berry Creek Halloween Jr Open (Jr)Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 28)
SF(4) Jacob Golden d. (6) Snehin Yerragudi6-4; 6-3
Q(6) Snehin Yerragudi d. Luis Gomez6-0; 6-0
16(6) Snehin Yerragudi d. Luke Blough7-6(4); 6-0
GTC Halloween Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 10)
FSnehin Yerragudi d. Fronqui Gordon6-4; 6-1
SFSnehin Yerragudi d. (2) Tre Fischer6-4; 6-4
QSnehin Yerragudi d. James Merchant
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles C - Blue (Draw Line - 8)
SFMaxim Sorokin d. Snehin Yerragudi6-1; 6-1
QSnehin Yerragudi d. Aaron Shetty4-6; 6-2; 10-6
16Snehin Yerragudi d. Colin Scruggs
F-NESnehin Yerragudi d. (3) Leo Alejandro Antonio3-6; 6-3; 7-6(6)
Howdy Honda/Polo Tennis Club Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 10/5/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Qualified (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Zachary Quattro d. Snehin Yerragudi6-3; 2-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CFSnehin Yerragudi d. (3) Tre Fischer5-3; 4-2
CSSnehin Yerragudi d. Clark White4-0; 4-0
R1Snehin Yerragudi d. Ethan Avuncan4-0; 4-1
Arlington Tennis Center Champ Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Green (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Snehin Yerragudi d. Jake Vo6-3; 5-7; 1-0
SF(1) Snehin Yerragudi d. Kyle Pate6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Snehin Yerragudi d. Jackson Aronoff4-6; 6-4; 1-0
16(1) Snehin Yerragudi d. David Campbell6-1; 6-0
Georgetown Fall Kickoff Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - SOCK (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Natan Bondin d. Snehin Yerragudi6-3; 6-1
16Snehin Yerragudi d. Brent Freeman6-3; 6-2
Arlington Tennis Center Champ Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 8/11/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
B14 Rojo MAIN (Draw Line - 5)
F(5) Siddharth Kolukuluri d. (6) Snehin Yerragudi4-2; 3-1
SF(6) Snehin Yerragudi d. Atharva Nijasure4-2; 3-3
Q(6) Snehin Yerragudi d. Jake Vo4-2; 4-2
16(6) Snehin Yerragudi d. Seth Henegar4-5(7-4); 4-2; 1-0(10-1)
32(6) Snehin Yerragudi d. Hunter Gholson4-1; 4-1
Beat The Heat Georgetown Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 7/28/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles-QUALIFIED (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Nicholas Boyko d. Snehin Yerragudi6-2; 3-6; 10-4
SFSnehin Yerragudi d. (1) Zachary Miller6-4; 6-2
QSnehin Yerragudi d. Aniket Shirodkar6-0; 6-1
Horseshoe Bay Resort Red Clay Classic Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - C (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Snehin Yerragudi d. Abhra Kundu6-4; 6-0
SF(2) Snehin Yerragudi d. Lucas Bustos6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Snehin Yerragudi d. Sergio Avila6-0; 6-1
HTA CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (CMZ)Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 13)
Q(5) Snehin Yerragudi d. (4) Andrew Meyer6-2; 4-6; 1-0(10)
16(5) Snehin Yerragudi d. William Massey6-0; 6-0
32(5) Snehin Yerragudi d. Luis Gomez-Toledo6-0; 6-0
Roddick Series Marble Falls Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 0)
R3Snehin Yerragudi d. Colby Jackson6-0; 6-0
R2Snehin Yerragudi d. Joseph Backal6-1; 6-1
R1Brandon Curiel d. Snehin Yerragudi6-1; 6-2
SATA Championship Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 20)
32Richard Xu d. (7) Snehin Yerragudi6-1; 7-6(4); 11-9
Boys' 14 Singles - Red - Consolation (Draw Line - 9)
SFJay xiujian yu d. Snehin Yerragudi3-6; 7-5; 10-5
QSnehin Yerragudi d. Jay Young6-2; 6-2
16Snehin Yerragudi d. Arjun Walling6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1