Sierra Berry
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(3) Sierra Berry d. Leah Kuruvilla6-0; 6-1
32(3) Sierra Berry d. Sofia Mazzucato7-5; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(2) Berry/Kuruvilla d. Ferguson/Peradoza8-2
16(2) Berry/Kuruvilla d. Chhiv/Jessel9-8(4)
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Sierra Berry d. (4) Anisha Apte7-6(5); 6-4
SF(3) Sierra Berry d. (2) Alexis Lopez3-6; 7-6(1); 7-6(4)
Q(3) Sierra Berry d. Megha Dania6-2; 6-1
16(3) Sierra Berry d. Kayal Gownder4-6; 6-2; 6-3
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
F(9) Sierra Berry d. (1) Alexis Lopez7-6(5); 6-1
SF(9) Sierra Berry d. Karsyn Evans7-6(3); 6-3
Q(9) Sierra Berry d. Saniya Singh6-4; 7-6(2)
16(9) Sierra Berry d. (4) Anisha Apte6-2; 7-6(4)
32(9) Sierra Berry d. Saumya Vedula4-1; 4-1
64(9) Sierra Berry d. Juliana Sierra
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Apte/Flodin d. Berry/Kuruvilla8-4
16Berry/Kuruvilla d. Kortikere/Pinto8-5
32Berry/Kuruvilla d. BRISSETT/Gibbs8-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 44)
F(9) Sierra Berry d. (1) Alexis Lopez7-6(5); 6-1
SF(9) Sierra Berry d. Karsyn Evans7-6(3); 6-3
Q(9) Sierra Berry d. Saniya Singh6-4; 7-6(2)
16(9) Sierra Berry d. (4) Anisha Apte6-2; 7-6(4)
32(9) Sierra Berry d. Saumya Vedula4-1; 4-1
64(9) Sierra Berry d. Juliana Sierra
Girls' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Apte/Flodin d. Berry/Kuruvilla8-4
16Berry/Kuruvilla d. Kortikere/Pinto8-5
32Berry/Kuruvilla d. BRISSETT/Gibbs8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 111)
128(8) Ann Guerry d. Sierra Berry4-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Anne Moody d. Sierra Berry6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Adkins/Young d. Berry/Boyer4-1; 4-0
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Berry/Boyer d. (1) Chhabra/Lopez8-6
SF(2) Berry/Boyer d. (3) Covington/Duong8-3
Q(2) Berry/Boyer d. Howard/Lopez8-2
16(2) Berry/Boyer d. Vedula/Walk8-2
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Alexis Lopez d. Sierra Berry6-3; 6-4
QSierra Berry d. (3) Drew Morris6-1; 3-6; 1-0(6)
16Sierra Berry d. Anna Asako6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLSierra Berry d. (1) Simran Chhabra7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 27)
16Abigail Platt d. Sierra Berry6-4; 2-6; 7-5
32Sierra Berry d. Samantha Miller6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFSierra Berry d. Saniya Singh6-2; 6-2
CSSierra Berry d. Catherine Walker6-4; 6-1
CQSierra Berry d. Lizanne Boyer4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
R2Sierra Berry d. Ruth Hill7-5; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
16Lu/Walker d. (4) Berry/Duong8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Savanna Kollock d. Sierra Berry7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Victoria Zhao d. Sierra Berry6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Capuano/Evans d. Barrett/Berry8-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 21)
SF(2) Dania/Dania d. Berry/Clement9-7
QBerry/Clement d. Covington/Nichols8-4
32Berry/Clement d. Guarin/RODRIGUEZ8-3
Girls' 18 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 59)
SFLizanne Boyer d. Sierra Berry6-2; 6-0
QSierra Berry d. Siri Kongara4-6; 7-6(4); 6-0
16Sierra Berry d. Anisha Apte7-6(3); 6-0
32Sierra Berry d. Saniya Singh7-6(7-5); 6-2
64Sierra Berry d. (9) Paula Cerda6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Simran Chhabra d. Sierra Berry1-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 142)
256Linden Patterson d. Sierra Berry6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QAnna Babayan d. Sierra Berry7-5; 6-4
R2Sierra Berry d. (13) Ava Krug
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
128Hrynashka/Weekley d. (17) Berry/Malysheva6-3; 6-3
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 166)
256Natalie Stasny d. Sierra Berry6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(17) Samantha Svendsen d. Sierra Berry6-4; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
64Khune/Levelston d. (14) Berry/Platt6-0; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. (9) Sierra Berry6-7(2); 6-2; 1-0(4)
16(9) Sierra Berry d. (4) Alisha Chulani7-5; 0-6; 1-0(7)
32(9) Sierra Berry d. CAROLYNA FOWLER6-0; 6-2
64(9) Sierra Berry d. Jonay Brittain6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Sierra Berry d. (1) Olivia Weiss
PL-F(9) Sierra Berry d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-4; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Berry/Kuruvilla d. (1) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss8-5
SF(3) Berry/Kuruvilla d. (2) Fernald/Herremans8-5
Q(3) Berry/Kuruvilla d. Buck/Pennings8-4
16(3) Berry/Kuruvilla d. Hill/Rogin8-1
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
Q(9) Lizanne Boyer d. (5) Sierra Berry6-3; 6-4
16(5) Sierra Berry d. (17) Alda Moreno6-3; 6-2
32(5) Sierra Berry d. (17) Janet Pham6-2; 6-1
64(5) Sierra Berry d. Savannah Hatfield6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(5) Sierra Berry d. (17) Erica Jessel6-4; 6-3
CS(5) Sierra Berry d. (17) Antonella Benavides2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
CQ(5) Sierra Berry d. (9) Saniya Singh6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(4) Boyer/Platt d. (5) Berry/Pyrz8-3
16(5) Berry/Pyrz d. (9) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-3
32(5) Berry/Pyrz d. Bolkunova/Ferguson8-3
64(5) Berry/Pyrz d. Castleberry/Polster8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1