Reese Brantmeier
Plantation ITFStart Date: 5/14/2018  End Date: 5/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64rachele rimondini d. Reese Brantmeier2-6; 6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Broadus/Collins d. Brantmeier/Scott
QBrantmeier/Scott d. (4) Kourkina/Sorokko
16Brantmeier/Scott d. Andreou/Subotic4-2; 4-1
32Brantmeier/Scott d. (8) Macias/Oliveira6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Reese Brantmeier d. (2) Samantha Choi6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Elizabeth Fahrmeier6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Darinka Stepan6-1; 6-1
16(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Eileen Carney6-1; 6-2
32(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Alexandra Benedetto6-4; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Reese Brantmeier d. (2) Alexandra Torre6-0; 6-3
SF(7) Sophie Williams d. (1) Reese Brantmeier6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Carri Hayes3-6; 6-3; 6-1
16(1) Reese Brantmeier d. (10) Filippa Bruu-Syversen6-4; 6-4
32(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Natalie Block6-3; 6-1
64(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Margaret Navarro6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Edmonds/Lynn d. Brantmeier/Martinez6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Ava Catanzarite d. Reese Brantmeier6-7(5); 7-6(7); 6-2
QReese Brantmeier d. (4) Sydni Ratliff6-4; 6-2
16Reese Brantmeier d. (5) Maribella Zamarripa6-2; 6-3
32Reese Brantmeier d. Kathryn Mulvey
 Consolation:
PLReese Brantmeier d. Jessica Braun7-6(3); 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FBrantmeier/Callahan d. (1) Zamarripa/Zamarripa6-2
SFBrantmeier/Callahan d. Hollins/Svendsen6-0
QBrantmeier/Callahan d. Hietala/Schurhamer6-1
16Brantmeier/Callahan d. (4) MOHSEN-BREEN/Roshkoff6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 107)
128(17) Ava Catanzarite d. Reese Brantmeier3-6; 6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R4Bridget Stammel d. Reese Brantmeier6-4; 6-0
4QReese Brantmeier d. Alisa Prinyarux6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(10)
R3Reese Brantmeier d. (17) Margaret Polk6-1; 6-0
3QReese Brantmeier d. Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle6-3; 6-2
R2Reese Brantmeier d. (17) Brigitte Wu6-1; 6-3
R1Reese Brantmeier d. Nora Lee2-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
64Polk/Schneider d. Brantmeier/Macavei6-1; 6-2
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 84)
128Antonia Ružic d. (17) Reese Brantmeier4-6; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Sarah Hamner d. (17) Reese Brantmeier7-5; 0-6; 13-11
USTA Girls' 14 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Reese Brantmeier d. (2) Madison Sieg6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Valencia Xu d. (4) Reese Brantmeier1-6; 6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Reese Brantmeier d. (9) lan mi6-1; 6-1
16(4) Reese Brantmeier d. rylie Hanford6-1; 6-3
32(4) Reese Brantmeier d. Anushka Khune7-5; 6-3
64(4) Reese Brantmeier d. Ellee Dryer6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
PLBrantmeier/Khune d. (1) Strugnell/Torre6-2
SF(3) Jones/Treiber d. Brantmeier/Khune6-2
QBrantmeier/Khune d. Simme/sharma6-1
16Brantmeier/Khune d. (5) Chrysopoulo/Wurster7-5
32Brantmeier/Khune d. DeLuca/Peradoza6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Gina Kondos6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Stephanie Shulman6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Reese Brantmeier d. (14) Sloane Williams6-4; 6-1
16(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Sarah Hackman6-2; 6-2
32(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Sydney Jackson6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Goheen/Stefancic d. Brantmeier/Tallamraju8-4
16Brantmeier/Tallamraju d. Jackson/Toscos8-4
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 252)
F(17) Robin Montgomery d. (33) Reese Brantmeier6-0; 6-1
SF(33) Reese Brantmeier d. (4) Katja Wiersholm6-4; 2-6; 6-3
Q(33) Reese Brantmeier d. (17) Brooke Theis6-3; 3-6; 6-0
16(33) Reese Brantmeier d. (12) Leyden Games6-2; 6-2
32(33) Reese Brantmeier d. (17) Samantha Svendsen6-2; 6-3
64(33) Reese Brantmeier d. (2) Kailey Evans6-4; 6-2
128(33) Reese Brantmeier d. Vennmukiil Mathivanan6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32Gailis/Ovrootsky d. Brantmeier/Rao6-4; 6-1
64Brantmeier/Rao d. Gaborik/Kolli6-2; 6-3
128Brantmeier/Rao d. Moody/Williams6-1; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Reese Brantmeier d. (2) Sylwia Mikos6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Reese Brantmeier d. (4) Abby Nugent6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Reese Brantmeier d. (5) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU6-1; 6-3
16(1) Reese Brantmeier d. (16) Sanjana Reddy6-4; 6-3
32(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Erika Patrow6-2; 6-0
64(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Angela Britton6-0; 6-1
128(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Ellen Zureick6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(13) Dudipala/Schoenly d. (5) Brantmeier/Rao9-8; 10-5
32(5) Brantmeier/Rao d. Baid/kochkodan8-1
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Girls 10, 12, 14, 16, 18 - MW Level 3Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Reese Brantmeier d. (3) Qavia Lopez7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Reese Brantmeier d. (4) Bojana Pozder6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Autumn Bruno6-2; 6-0
16(1) Reese Brantmeier d. Lauren Sobieski6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
Q(6) Nataly Kader d. Reese Brantmeier6-4; 6-3
16Reese Brantmeier d. (2) Sonya Macavei7-5; 6-4
32Reese Brantmeier d. Helena Huff6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SJulia Fliegner d. Reese Brantmeier6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FHeuser/Savu d. Brantmeier/Reddy7-5
SFBrantmeier/Reddy d. (3) Benabraham/Macavei6-3
QBrantmeier/Reddy d. (1) Cartledge/Mellynchuk6-3
16Brantmeier/Reddy d. Isaacs/Kader6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1