Chase Boyer
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/2/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(3) Chase Boyer d. (2) Jamison Geoffreys6-0; 4-6; 1-0(10-7)
SF(1) Ashlie Wilson d. (3) Chase Boyer6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Chase Boyer d. (7) Isabelle Mokra6-1; 6-0
16(3) Chase Boyer d. Allie Schnarr6-2; 6-4
32(3) Chase Boyer d. Grace Rexroth6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QNoelle Compton d. (8) Chase Boyer6-3; 6-3
16(8) Chase Boyer d. Angela Britton6-3; 6-2
32(8) Chase Boyer d. Samantha Robertson6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSLainey O'Neil d. (8) Chase Boyer7-5; 6-2
CQ(8) Chase Boyer d. Alicen Liu6-2; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32Emma Gu d. Chase Boyer6-0; 6-1
64Chase Boyer d. Rebecca Bellick6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jessica Popiol d. Chase Boyer6-1; 7-5(5)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QElla Franz d. (7) Chase Boyer6-2; 6-1
16(7) Chase Boyer d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-3; 6-3
32(7) Chase Boyer d. Grace Lampman4-6; 6-1; 10-6
 Consolation:
CSMary Bellia d. (7) Chase Boyer6-3; 6-1
CQ(7) Chase Boyer d. Isabelle Behrman6-2; 6-7; 10-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16(6) Autumn Rabjohns d. Chase Boyer6-0; 6-1
32Chase Boyer d. Clara Owen6-4; 6-1
64Chase Boyer d. (16) Audrey Smitek6-2; 7-6(7)
 Consolation:
R3Alexis Nyborg d. Chase Boyer6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Emma Gu d. (8) Chase Boyer6-4; 6-4
32(8) Chase Boyer d. Sara Jankovic6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Kim d. (8) Chase Boyer6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(10) Sofia Olaru d. (7) Chase Boyer4-6; 6-1; 6-2
32(7) Chase Boyer d. Meredith Garcia7-5; 6-0
64(7) Chase Boyer d. Chloe Goins6-3; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
CS(11) Mischa Briggs d. (7) Chase Boyer6-0; 6-2
CQ(7) Chase Boyer d. Caroline Hinshaw3-6; 6-1; 11-9
R3(7) Chase Boyer d. Madeline Hills6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Chase Boyer d. Caroline Hinshaw
SF(1) Elizabeth Tindera d. (3) Chase Boyer6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Chase Boyer d. (8) Emma Gu6-7(5); 7-6(4); 10-1
16(3) Chase Boyer d. Eva Stevanovic6-0; 6-2
32(3) Chase Boyer d. Bridgette Kelly6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
SF(15) Maya Jha d. (14) Chase Boyer6-4; 6-4
Q(14) Chase Boyer d. (8) Alexis Nyborg4-6; 7-6(5); 10-8
16(14) Chase Boyer d. (4) Amara Brahmbhatt7-5; 3-6; 10-7
32(14) Chase Boyer d. Sarah Hall6-0; 6-3
64(14) Chase Boyer d. Molly Asfeld6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(14) Chase Boyer d. (13) Lucy Mitchell
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Matz/McNeal d. Boyer/Liu8-4
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 130)
128(33) Morgan Pyrz d. Chase Boyer6-3; 6-3
256Chase Boyer d. Ava Sadaoui6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QSaray Yli-Piipari d. Chase Boyer6-2; 6-2
R2Chase Boyer d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
128Lares/Werdiger d. Bellia/Boyer6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(17) Novikov/Rajaram d. Bellia/Boyer6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. (18) Chase Boyer6-7(5); 6-0; 6-2
64(18) Chase Boyer d. Noelle Compton6-1; 6-2
128(18) Chase Boyer d. Hannah Chung6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(13) Riley Trinkle d. (18) Chase Boyer6-1; 6-0
4Q(18) Chase Boyer d. Clara Owen3-6; 6-3; 10-2
R3(18) Chase Boyer d. Tess Bucher6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Gowda/Rolls d. (12) Boyer/May8-3
32(12) Boyer/May d. Bellagamba/Ross9-7
64(12) Boyer/May d. Burkhalter/Thai8-2
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(3) Riley Trinkle d. (4) Chase Boyer6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Kathryn Wilson d. (4) Chase Boyer6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Chase Boyer d. Teresa Wojtalik6-0; 6-0
16(4) Chase Boyer d. (11) Alexa Lewis6-0; 6-0
32(4) Chase Boyer d. Amy Wang6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Boyer/Briggs d. (2) Gu/Trinkle8-6
SF(1) Boyer/Briggs d. (3) May/Wilson8-4
Q(1) Boyer/Briggs d. Wojtalik/perkins8-1
16(1) Boyer/Briggs d. Schnarr/Wigand8-4
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Olivia Manson d. (8) Chase Boyer6-1; 6-1
16(8) Chase Boyer d. (10) Alina Shyani6-2; 6-3
32(8) Chase Boyer d. Madeline Hills7-5; 6-4
64(8) Chase Boyer d. Marissa Patino6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles - Gold (Draw Line - 1)
FKatie Rolls d. Chase Boyer6-1; 6-3
SFChase Boyer d. Stela Vlaisavljevic7-6(6); 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PLCaroline Hinshaw d. (4) Chase Boyer6-3; 7-6(4)
SF(1) Lilly Black d. (4) Chase Boyer7-5; 6-3
Q(4) Chase Boyer d. (7) Calli Sokolowski6-1; 6-1
16(4) Chase Boyer d. Rachael Smith6-1; 6-3
32(4) Chase Boyer d. Thara Gowda6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1